Art
David Lazan
Art Direction
Nelson Coates
Production Design
Anne D. McCulley
Set Decoration
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Will Blount
Property Master
Barbara Mesney
Set Designer
Al Lewis
Art Department Assistant
Warren Drummond
Storyboard Artist
Monica Castro
Assistant Property Master
Steven C. Voll
Construction Foreman
Diego Sanchez
Set Dresser
Troy Borisy
Leadman
Lars Petersen
Construction Coordinator
Manuel Castillo
Set Dresser
Rocky Slaymaker
Leadman
Matt McGuire
Set Dresser
Leonard Rothstein
Set Dresser
Rod Ledta
Set Dresser
Daniel W. Roberts
Set Dresser
Matthew C. Kime
Props
Camera
Philippe Rousselot
Director of Photography
Neal Norton
Camera Operator
Neal Norton
Steadicam Operator
Sidney Ray Baldwin
Still Photographer
Stuart Abramson
Key Grip
Seth Greenwald
Dolly Grip
Don Duffield III
Second Assistant Camera
Rodney Sandoval
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Cameron Thorburn
Grip
Xiomara Comrie
First Assistant "B" Camera
Tony Nagy
First Assistant Camera
Jason Newton
Dolly Grip
Pamela Rittelmeyer
"B" Camera Operator
Renee Schuyten
Camera Loader
Marc Leeger
Best Boy Grip
Rick Linkowski
Grip
Joe-Joe Presson
Grip
Thomas Diehl
Libra Head Technician
Editing
Directing
Production
Denzel Washington
Producer
Randa Haines
Producer
Nancy Paloian
Executive Producer
Todd Black
Producer
Antwone Fisher
Co-Producer
Gina White
Associate Producer
Robi Reed
Casting
Doran Reed
Casting Associate
Molly Allen
Location Manager
Kei Rowan-Young
Assistant Location Manager
Leigh Shanta
Unit Production Manager
Doug Moreno
Production Accountant
Carrie Black Gallison
Assistant Production Coordinator
Melissa Stanley Cohen
Production Supervisor
Ann Christman
Production Coordinator
Karen Scarborough
Payroll Accountant
Chris Smith
Co-Producer
Donna R. Harrison
Casting Assistant
Sound
Mychael Danna
Original Music Composer
David Betancourt
Foley Mixer
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist
Mildred Iatrou
Dialogue Editor
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist
Nicholas Dodd
Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd
Conductor
Paul Intson
Music Programmer
Adam Milo Smalley
Music Editor
William Stein
Sound Engineer
Marvin E. Lewis
Boom Operator
Dave Kulczycki
Sound Effects Editor
Matt Patterson
Sound Recordist
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Donald Sylvester
Supervising Sound Editor
James Bolt
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Willie D. Burton
Sound Mixer
Steve F. Price
Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up
Sharen Davis
Costume Design
Larry M. Cherry
Hairstylist
Fay Kelly
Hairstylist
Soo-Jin Yoon
Hairstylist
Angela Johnson
Makeup Artist
Frank Perry Rose
Costumer
Carl Fullerton
Makeup Artist
Marylou Lim
Set Costumer
Riki Lin Sabusawa
Costumer
Yvonne Bastidos
Set Costumer
Kenneth Walker
Key Hair Stylist
Laini Thompson
Makeup Artist
Winnie D. Brown
Costume Supervisor
Pauletta O. Lewis
Hairstylist
Lynn E. Champagne
Hairstylist
Denise Pugh-Ruiz
Makeup Artist
Cat'Ania McCoy-Howze
Makeup Artist
Amrita Diane Ford
Makeup Artist
Writing
Crew
David A. Poole
Special Effects
Tierre Turner
Stunt Coordinator
Martin Bresin
Special Effects Coordinator
Tom Waite
Stunts
Cid Swank
Unit Publicist
John A. Brubaker
Transportation Captain
Wayne Williams
Transportation Coordinator
Alex Madison
Stunts
Keith Butler
Stunts
Dain Turner
Stunts
Robert Powell
Stunts
Marvin Felton
Special Effects
Sol Rivera
Craft Service
Annette Moreno
Craft Service