Production
Liz Garbus
Executive Producer (9 eps)
Alex Gibney
Executive Producer (9 eps)
Roger Ross Williams
Executive Producer (9 eps)
Will Staeger
Executive Producer (9 eps)
Michael Antinoro
Executive Producer (9 eps)
Barry Scheck
Executive Consultant (9 eps)
Peter Neufeld
Executive Consultant (9 eps)
Frank Ombres
Researcher (3 eps)
Frank Ombres
Associate Producer (3 eps)
Melissa Leardi
Production Coordinator (3 eps)
Geoff Martz
Executive Producer (3 eps)
Nell Constantinople
Producer (3 eps)
Missy Walker
Supervising Producer (3 eps)
Julie Gaither
Co-Executive Producer (3 eps)
Brad Hebert
Executive Producer (3 eps)
Keith McQuirter
Producer (3 eps)
Sara Lynn Krupnick
Line Producer (3 eps)
David Hetzron
Line Producer (3 eps)
Jonathan Jordan
Producer (3 eps)
Elyse Hughes
Line Producer (3 eps)
Nick Capote
Producer (3 eps)
Stacey Offman
Executive Producer (3 eps)
Miriam Leshimpiro
Line Producer (3 eps)
Isaac Bolden
Co-Executive Producer (3 eps)
Hannah L. Smith
Production Coordinator (3 eps)
Dan Cogan
Executive Producer (3 eps)
Rosie Deering
Production Coordinator (3 eps)
Kate Barry
Co-Executive Producer (3 eps)
Kati Davenport
Production Manager (3 eps)
Richard Perello
Executive Producer (3 eps)
Yusef Alsuhaimi
Associate Producer (2 eps)
Lanishia Washington
Production Coordinator (2 eps)
Kevin Huffman
Producer (2 eps)
Jed Rothstein
Producer (2 eps)
Sarah Dowland
Producer (1 eps)
Dallas Brennan
Co-Producer (1 eps)
Andy Grieve
Producer (1 eps)
Giona Jefferson
Associate Producer (1 eps)
Charlotte Kaufman
Producer (1 eps)
Camera
Wolfgang Held
Director of Photography (5 eps)
Wolfgang Held
Additional Director of Photography (3 eps)
Thorsten Thielow
Director of Photography (5 eps)
Thorsten Thielow
Additional Director of Photography (1 eps)
Jerry Henry
Director of Photography (3 eps)
Tom Bergmann
Additional Director of Photography (3 eps)
Paul Niccolls
Additional Camera (3 eps)
Daniel Hollis
Additional Director of Photography (3 eps)
Axel Baumann
Additional Director of Photography (1 eps)
Axel Baumann
Camera Operator (1 eps)
William Zilliox
Camera Operator (1 eps)
William Zilliox
Additional Director of Photography (1 eps)
Tom Hurwitz
Director of Photography (2 eps)
Ted Hayash
Director of Photography (2 eps)
Peter Hutchens
Director of Photography (1 eps)
Rob Massey
Additional Director of Photography (1 eps)
Directing
Editing
Lee Carluccio
Assistant Editor (3 eps)
David Polsdorfer
Assistant Editor (3 eps)
Richard Hankin
Supervising Editor (3 eps)
Salah Anwar
Assistant Editor (3 eps)
Laura Karpas
Assistant Editor (3 eps)
Francesca Sharper
Assistant Editor (3 eps)
Olga Slobodchikova
Assistant Editor (3 eps)
Ben Cortes
Assistant Editor (2 eps)
Graeme Butler
Assistant Editor (2 eps)
Christopher Ryan Clark
Assistant Editor (1 eps)
Lindy Jankura
Editor (1 eps)
Marc Vives
Editor (1 eps)
M. Watanabe Milmore
Editor (1 eps)
John Steven Fisher
Editor (1 eps)
Michael Culyba
Editor (1 eps)
Sam Nalband
Editor (1 eps)
Christopher White
Editor (1 eps)
Brian Goetz
Editor (1 eps)
Will Rogers
Assistant Editor (1 eps)
Anna Auster
Editor (1 eps)
Sound
Mike Frank
Supervising Sound Editor (6 eps)
Mike Frank
Sound Re-Recording Mixer (6 eps)
Annie Medlin
Dialogue Editor (6 eps)
Tony Volante
Sound Re-Recording Mixer (3 eps)
Tony Volante
Supervising Sound Editor (3 eps)
Theodore Robinson
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Justin Melland
Original Music Composer (3 eps)
Brandon Robertson
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Dustin Fleetwood
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Nikola Chapelle
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Peter Nashel
Original Music Composer (3 eps)
Rick Cardone
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Jose Fernandez
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
John Koster
Sound Mixer (3 eps)
Daniel Timmons
Sound Designer (3 eps)
Phil Perpich
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Richard Fleming
Sound Mixer (3 eps)
Juan Pablo Tramujas
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Jay Wadley
Original Music Composer (3 eps)
Brad Allen
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Greg Breazeale
Sound Recordist (3 eps)
Scott Hanlon
Sound Mixer (2 eps)
Avi Zev Weider
Sound Recordist (2 eps)
Theresa Radka
Sound Mixer (2 eps)
Alex Loew
Sound Effects Editor (2 eps)
Jose Araujo
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Matthew Freed
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Ian Wood
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Mark Roy
Sound Mixer (1 eps)
Nat Broderick
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Matt Blackerby
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Joseph Parisi
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Michael Jones
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Aaron Webster
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Michael Marcucci
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Jim Dineen
Sound Recordist (1 eps)
Writing