Production
Marque Franklin-Williams
Co-Producer (8 eps)
Elicia Bessette
Supervising Producer (8 eps)
Sarah H. Haught
Supervising Producer (8 eps)
Caitríona Balfe
Executive Producer (8 eps)
Sam Heughan
Executive Producer (8 eps)
Luke Schelhaas
Executive Producer (8 eps)
Michael Wilson
Producer (16 eps)
Michael O'Halloran
Producer (16 eps)
Matthew B. Roberts
Executive Producer (29 eps)
Andy Harries
Executive Producer (29 eps)
Jim Kohlberg
Executive Producer (29 eps)
Toni Graphia
Executive Producer (42 eps)
Maril Davis
Executive Producer (42 eps)
Suzanne M. Smith
Casting (75 eps)
Ronald D. Moore
Executive Producer (83 eps)
Maril Davis
Co-Executive Producer (16 eps)
Matthew B. Roberts
Co-Executive Producer (13 eps)
Matthew B. Roberts
Producer (16 eps)
Elicia Bessette
Producer (8 eps)
Elicia Bessette
Co-Producer (42 eps)
Toni Graphia
Co-Executive Producer (16 eps)
Anne Kenney
Co-Executive Producer (16 eps)
Anne Kenney
Executive Producer (26 eps)
Michael O'Halloran
Co-Producer (26 eps)
Ira Steven Behr
Executive Producer (13 eps)
Ira Steven Behr
Co-Executive Producer (16 eps)
Luke Schelhaas
Co-Executive Producer (21 eps)
David Brown
Producer (29 eps)
Sam Heughan
Producer (20 eps)
Caitríona Balfe
Producer (20 eps)
Simone Pereira Hind
Casting Associate (16 eps)
Simone Pereira Hind
Local Casting (8 eps)
Daniel Esparza
Post Coordinator (16 eps)
Marina Campbell
Producer's Assistant (16 eps)
Michael Wilson
Production Manager (16 eps)
Daniel Donnelly
Production Runner (16 eps)
Chris Cameron
Unit Manager (16 eps)
Steven Moore
Assistant Production Coordinator (16 eps)
Sophie Holland
Casting Assistant (16 eps)
Paulo De Oliveira
Co-Executive Producer (16 eps)
Hugh Gourlay
Location Manager (16 eps)
Danny Khoudary
Unit Manager (16 eps)
Marigo Kehoe
Executive Producer (13 eps)
Jacqui McBride
First Assistant Accountant (8 eps)
Hilary Benson
Head of Production (8 eps)
Guy Tannahill
Producer (8 eps)
Jamie Fleming
Payroll Accountant (8 eps)
Fiona Peace
Second Assistant Accountant (8 eps)
Steven Moore
Production Manager (8 eps)
Shaina Fewell
Supervising Producer (8 eps)
Chris Henry
Production Runner (8 eps)
Mira Hoffman
Production Coordinator (8 eps)
Ben McGinnis
Associate Producer (8 eps)
Lisa Neely
Production Accountant (8 eps)
Steve Kornacki
Co-Executive Producer (8 eps)
Rachel Traynor
Production Assistant (8 eps)
Kimberley Looi
Travel Coordinator (8 eps)
Alyson Evans
Co-Executive Producer (8 eps)
Bryce Scherer-Brian
Associate Producer (8 eps)
Erin McNeill
Production Assistant (8 eps)
Glenda Mariani
Casting Associate (8 eps)
Eilidh MacKinnon
Production Runner (8 eps)
Anna Dawson
Casting Associate (8 eps)
Hazel Borthwick McShannon
Production Supervisor (8 eps)
Alex Carrodus-Cook
Production Coordinator (8 eps)
Barbara Stepansky
Co-Producer (8 eps)
Lisa Parasyn
Local Casting (3 eps)
Catriona Scott
Production Assistant (2 eps)
Writing
Danielle Berrow
Executive Story Editor (8 eps)
Taylor Mallory
Executive Story Editor (8 eps)
Tyler English-Beckwith
Staff Writer (8 eps)
Margot Ye
Staff Writer (8 eps)
Diana Gabaldon
Book (83 eps)
Ronald D. Moore
Writer (29 eps)
Danielle Berrow
Staff Writer (8 eps)
Danielle Berrow
Writer (3 eps)
Richard Kahan
Writers' Assistant (16 eps)
Richard Kahan
Writer (1 eps)
Toni Graphia
Writer (14 eps)
Matthew B. Roberts
Writer (11 eps)
Taylor Mallory
Writer (1 eps)
Tyler English-Beckwith
Writer (1 eps)
Margot Ye
Writer (1 eps)
Ira Steven Behr
Writer (7 eps)
Luke Schelhaas
Writer (7 eps)
Anne Kenney
Writer (6 eps)
Shaina Fewell
Writer (4 eps)
Bronwyn Garrity
Writer (2 eps)
Alyson Evans
Writer (2 eps)
Barbara Stepansky
Writer (2 eps)
Steve Kornacki
Writer (2 eps)
Karen Campbell
Writer (2 eps)
Joy Blake
Writer (1 eps)
Sarah H. Haught
Writer (1 eps)
Stephanie Shannon
Writer (1 eps)
Marque Franklin-Williams
Writer (1 eps)
Shannon Goss
Writer (1 eps)
Jennifer Yale
Writer (1 eps)
Megan Ferrell Burke
Writer (1 eps)
Costume & Make-Up
Trisha Biggar
Costume Design (16 eps)
Annie McEwan
Hair Designer (16 eps)
Annie McEwan
Makeup Designer (32 eps)
Annie McEwan
Makeup & Hair (12 eps)
Terry Dresbach
Costume Designer (39 eps)
Terry Dresbach
Costume Design (16 eps)
Trisha Biggar
Costume Designer (12 eps)
Emily Curtis
Costume Set Supervisor (16 eps)
Elle Wilson
Assistant Costume Designer (16 eps)
Lesley-Ann Halls
Costume Coordinator (16 eps)
Emma-Louise Ryan
Costume Assistant (16 eps)
Anna Lau
Costume Supervisor (16 eps)
Nina Ayres
Costume Designer (13 eps)
Vincent Dumas
Costume Supervisor (8 eps)
Mhairi Gibb
Costume Coordinator (8 eps)
Art
Mike Gunn
Production Design (16 eps)
Jon Gary Steele
Production Design (67 eps)
John Casey
Property Master (24 eps)
Russell Waddell
Assistant Property Master (8 eps)
Russell Waddell
Props (16 eps)
Stuart Bryce
Assistant Set Decoration (16 eps)
Carly Parris
Assistant Set Decoration Buyer (16 eps)
Keith Seymour
Concept Artist (16 eps)
Danny Sumsion
Construction Manager (16 eps)
Michael Campbell
Location Scout (16 eps)
Ghillie Smith
Art Department Assistant (16 eps)
Gina Cromwell
Set Decoration (16 eps)
Julie K. Ross
Draughtsman (8 eps)
Craig McIntosh
Graphic Designer (2 eps)
Craig McIntosh
Other (6 eps)
Helen Allingham
Art Direction (8 eps)
Caroline McDonald
Graphic Designer (8 eps)
Mags Horspool
Draughtsman (8 eps)
Moley Campbell
Supervising Art Director (8 eps)
Ruth Laird
Assistant Art Director (8 eps)
Daran Fulham
Art Direction (8 eps)
Jay McLean
Graphic Designer (8 eps)
Krystell Morantin
Draughtsman (8 eps)
Lucy Marr
Art Department Coordinator (8 eps)
Derek Grey
Storyboard Artist (7 eps)
Claire Flanagan
Assistant Art Director (2 eps)
Claire Flanagan
Standby Art Director (4 eps)
Jenna Callaghan
Art Department Assistant (6 eps)
Rachel Smith
Other (6 eps)
Heather Donnelly
Standby Art Director (4 eps)
Hodei Del Barrio
Assistant Art Director (2 eps)
Joan Sabaté
Art Direction (2 eps)
Emily Hunter
Art Department Assistant (2 eps)
Sound
Camera
Ossie McLean
Camera Operator (16 eps)
Michael Carstensen
"A" Camera Operator (8 eps)
Michael Carstensen
Steadicam Operator (8 eps)
Andrei Austin
Camera Operator (16 eps)
Alan Maxwell
Camera Operator (16 eps)
Les Hinks
Other (3 eps)
Les Hinks
Second Assistant Camera (8 eps)
Ronan Devlin
Other (2 eps)
Ronan Devlin
Grip (8 eps)
Graeme Strachan
Assistant Grip (4 eps)
Graeme Strachan
Other (5 eps)
Alasdair Walker
Second Unit Director of Photography (2 eps)
Alasdair Walker
Director of Photography (7 eps)
Luke Coulter
"B" Camera Operator (8 eps)
Alexander Peacock
Epk Camera Operator (8 eps)
Nathan Pearson
Camera Trainee (8 eps)
Grant McPhee
Digital Imaging Technician (8 eps)
Andrew McKelvie
First Assistant Camera (8 eps)
Jon McCormick
Key Grip (8 eps)
Jay Melrose
Second Assistant Camera (8 eps)
Chris Shaw
First Assistant Camera (8 eps)
Caroline Bridges
Second Unit Director of Photography (4 eps)
Nic Lawson
Director of Photography (4 eps)
Michael Coulter
Director of Photography (4 eps)
Alan Manson
Assistant Grip (4 eps)
Garry Torrance
Other (3 eps)
Torquil Fleming-Boyd
Other (3 eps)
Alan McSheehy
Other (1 eps)
Clyde Jones
Other (1 eps)
David Higgs
Director of Photography (1 eps)
Crew
Steve Kaplan
Score Engineer (16 eps)
David Frew
Post Production Supervisor (16 eps)
Michelle Mason
Post Production Supervisor (16 eps)
Mark Pascoe
CG Supervisor (16 eps)
Rachel George
Propmaker (16 eps)
Jim Elliott
Armorer (16 eps)
Maeve Foley
Stand In (8 eps)
Diana Gabaldon
Creative Consultant (8 eps)
Euan Ross
Stand In (8 eps)
Valerija Jemeljanenko
Acting Double (8 eps)
Carol Ann Crawford
Dialect Coach (8 eps)
Scott Rodgers
Armorer (6 eps)
Jim Elliott
Armorer (2 eps)
Alan Decker
In Memory Of (1 eps)
Sinéad O'Connor
In Memory Of (1 eps)
Brian Thomson
In Memory Of (1 eps)
Directing
Margaret Graham
Script Supervisor (24 eps)
Alison Piper
Crowd Assistant Director (16 eps)
Alexander Harris
Script Supervisor (8 eps)
Alexander Harris
Other (8 eps)
John Dahl
Director (16 eps)
Katharine K.K. Kennedy
Crowd Assistant Director (16 eps)
Patrick Conroy
Second Unit First Assistant Director (4 eps)
Patrick Conroy
First Assistant Director (4 eps)
Mark O'Connor
Third Assistant Director (8 eps)
Joanna Matthews
Other (3 eps)
Joanna Matthews
Second Assistant Director (4 eps)
Metin Hüseyin
Director (7 eps)
Jamie Payne
Director (6 eps)
Stephen Woolfenden
Director (5 eps)
Anna Foerster
Director (4 eps)
Philip John
Director (4 eps)
Brian Kelly
Director (4 eps)
Paul Mindel
First Assistant Director (4 eps)
Mike Barker
Director (4 eps)
Mark Ash
Second Unit First Assistant Director (3 eps)
Ollie HIlton
Other (3 eps)
Barbara Stepansky
Second Unit Director (3 eps)
Marilyn Edmond
Other (3 eps)
Julian Holmes
Director (2 eps)
Annie Griffin
Director (2 eps)
Meera Menon
Director (2 eps)
Lisa Clarke
Director (2 eps)
Ben Bolt
Director (2 eps)
Joss Agnew
Director (2 eps)
David Moore
Director (2 eps)
Richard Cosgrove
Second Assistant Director (2 eps)
Richard Clark
Director (2 eps)
Denise Di Novi
Director (2 eps)
Jennifer Getzinger
Director (2 eps)
Jacquie Gould
Director (2 eps)
Jamie Hamer
Second Assistant Director (2 eps)
Tracey Deer
Director (2 eps)
Justin Molotnikov
Director (2 eps)
Douglas Mackinnon
Director (2 eps)
Kyle Williams
Third Assistant Director (2 eps)
Kate Cheeseman
Director (2 eps)
Mairzee Almas
Director (2 eps)
Christiana Ebohon-Green
Director (2 eps)
Kim Stewart
Second Assistant Director (1 eps)
Melanie Christie
Other (1 eps)
Emma Conroy
Other (1 eps)
Editing
Dan Aguilar
Online Editor (16 eps)
Jack Goessens
Assistant Editor (2 eps)
Jack Goessens
First Assistant Editor (6 eps)
Alanah Jones
Assistant Editor (2 eps)
Alanah Jones
Editor (4 eps)
Keir Greatorex
Assistant Editor (6 eps)
Michael O'Halloran
Editor (5 eps)
Alyse Kollerbohm
Assistant Editor (4 eps)
Ben McKinstrie
Editor (4 eps)
Tammis Chandler
Editor (4 eps)
Michelle Mason
Assistant Editor (3 eps)
Amy D'Alessandro
Editor (1 eps)
Amy D'Alessandro
Assistant Editor (2 eps)
Kaljeven Singh Lally
First Assistant Editor (2 eps)
Kaljeven Singh Lally
Editor (1 eps)
Lynsey Tomlinson
Assistant Editor (2 eps)
Augie Robles
Assistant Editor (2 eps)
Micky Blythe
Editor (2 eps)
Chris Buckland
Editor (2 eps)
Jack Goessens
Editor (8 eps)
Visual Effects
Danny Hargreaves
Special Effects Supervisor (16 eps)
Simone Coco
Compositing Supervisor (16 eps)
Louise Hussey
Visual Effects Producer (16 eps)
Hayden Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor (16 eps)
Michelle Rose
Visual Effects Producer (8 eps)
Jon Neill
Visual Effects Supervisor (8 eps)
Esme Coleman
Digital Compositor (5 eps)