Camera
Ernest Vincze
Director of Photography (12 eps)
Peter Jessop
Director of Photography (11 eps)
Sophie Baker
Still Photographer (6 eps)
Joe Martin
Grip (6 eps)
David Atkinson
Clapper Loader (6 eps)
Mark La Femina
Focus Puller (6 eps)
Neil Binney
Camera Operator (6 eps)
Malcolm Vinson
Camera Operator (5 eps)
Martin Stephens
Focus Puller (5 eps)
Mark Davey
Camera Trainee (5 eps)
Peter Kernot
Still Photographer (5 eps)
Nick Penn
Clapper Loader (5 eps)
Tobi Corney
Still Photographer (5 eps)
Kevin Fraser
Grip (5 eps)
Sound
Art
Eileen Diss
Production Design (23 eps)
Bill Hargreaves
Props (12 eps)
Chris Townsend
Art Direction (11 eps)
Elli Griff
Assistant Art Director (6 eps)
Mark Rimmell
Property Buyer (6 eps)
Roger Hulme
Property Buyer (5 eps)
Alan Bailey
Property Master (5 eps)
Larry Williams
Props (5 eps)
Ken Marples
Construction Manager (5 eps)
Aly Burge
Assistant Art Director (5 eps)
Bernard Langton
Props (5 eps)
John Bailey
Props (5 eps)
Graham Stickley
Props (5 eps)
Ron Higgins
Props (5 eps)
Production
Sally Head
Executive Producer (18 eps)
Brian Eastman
Producer (23 eps)
Hayley Murt
Casting Assistant (11 eps)
Anne Henderson
Casting Director (11 eps)
Simon McNair Scott
Location Manager (11 eps)
Jeremy Oldfield
Assistant Location Manager (11 eps)
Yvonne Spence
Assistant Accountant (6 eps)
Bernard Spence
Production Accountant (6 eps)
Beryl Brown
Assistant Accountant (6 eps)
Al Burgess
Associate Producer (6 eps)
Marilyn Clarke
Production Coordinator (6 eps)
Siobhan McGee
Producer's Assistant (5 eps)
Dominic Fulford
Production Supervisor (5 eps)
Jeffrey Broom
Production Accountant (5 eps)
Sarah Hill
Producer's Assistant (5 eps)
Sally Hayman
Production Coordinator (5 eps)
Jeffrey Bruce
Assistant Accountant (5 eps)
Costume & Make-Up
Dany Everett
Costume Designer (11 eps)
Steve Hubbard
Wardrobe Assistant (6 eps)
Steve Hubbard
Wardrobe Master (5 eps)
Steven Kirkby
Wardrobe Assistant (11 eps)
Veronica McAuliffe
Wardrobe Assistant (6 eps)
Christine Beveridge
Makeup Artist (6 eps)
June Nevin
Assistant Costume Designer (6 eps)
Jan Archibald
Hairdresser (6 eps)
Sarah Grundy
Makeup Artist (5 eps)
Jan Hope-Kavanagh
Hairdresser (5 eps)
Sally Turner
Assistant Costume Designer (5 eps)
Kerry Ann Hirst
Assistant Costume Designer (5 eps)
Crew
Directing
Ferdinand Fairfax
Director (12 eps)
Gareth Tandy
First Assistant Director (11 eps)
Simon Langton
Director (6 eps)
Becky Harris
Third Assistant Director (6 eps)
Cheryl Leigh
Script Supervisor (6 eps)
Terry Bamber
Second Assistant Director (6 eps)
Nick Heckstall-Smith
Second Assistant Director (5 eps)
Annie Penn
Script Supervisor (5 eps)
Robert Young
Director (5 eps)
Andrew Foster
Third Assistant Director (5 eps)
Lighting