Writing
Michael Connelly
Novel (68 eps)
Michael Connelly
Writer (5 eps)
Michael Connelly
Teleplay (3 eps)
Tom Bernardo
Writers' Assistant (9 eps)
Tom Bernardo
Staff Writer (10 eps)
Tom Bernardo
Writer (9 eps)
Joe Gonzalez
Story Editor (10 eps)
Joe Gonzalez
Staff Writer (6 eps)
Joe Gonzalez
Writer (1 eps)
Joe Gonzalez
Teleplay (1 eps)
Eric Overmyer
Writer (11 eps)
Eric Overmyer
Teleplay (3 eps)
Daniel Pyne
Writer (10 eps)
Jeffrey Alan Fiskin
Writer (9 eps)
Elle Johnson
Writer (6 eps)
Andrew Schneider
Writer (2 eps)
Andrew Schneider
Teleplay (2 eps)
Tom Smuts
Writer (2 eps)
Tom Smuts
Teleplay (2 eps)
William N. Fordes
Writer (2 eps)
William N. Fordes
Teleplay (2 eps)
Diane Frolov
Writer (2 eps)
Diane Frolov
Teleplay (2 eps)
John Mankiewicz
Writer (3 eps)
Shaz Bennett
Writer (3 eps)
Alex Meenehan
Writer (3 eps)
Steve Turner
Executive Story Editor (1 eps)
Steve Turner
Teleplay (1 eps)
Osokwe Vasquez
Writer (2 eps)
Katie Pyne
Writer (2 eps)
Jennifer Ames
Teleplay (1 eps)
Jennifer Ames
Executive Story Editor (1 eps)
T.L. Lankford
Writer (1 eps)
T.L. Lankford
Teleplay (1 eps)
Benjamin Pitts
Writer (1 eps)
Mitzi Roberts
Writer (1 eps)
Lolis Eric Elie
Writer (1 eps)
Jessica Kivnik
Writer (1 eps)
George Pelecanos
Teleplay (1 eps)
Art
Mike Malone
Set Dresser (8 eps)
Katie Rixon
Art Department Coordinator (29 eps)
Marc Dabe
Art Direction (29 eps)
Betty Berberian
Set Decoration (29 eps)
Chester Kaczenski
Production Design (29 eps)
Colleen Saro
Property Master (27 eps)
Nigel Andrews
Assistant Property Master (27 eps)
Lauri Boucher
Set Decorating Coordinator (20 eps)
Barbara Mesney
Set Designer (20 eps)
David Lombard
Leadman (20 eps)
Conrad Chitwood
Construction Coordinator (19 eps)
Garret Bilson
Assistant Property Master (16 eps)
Kristopher Gifford
Graphic Designer (16 eps)
Patrick Rourk
Assistant Property Master (10 eps)
Charlie Vasser
Set Designer (9 eps)
Robert J. Carlyle
Construction Coordinator (8 eps)
Mark Achilles White
Assistant Property Master (7 eps)
Rebecca Rosenthal
Assistant Property Master (5 eps)
Stephen Gibson
Assistant Property Master (5 eps)
Justin Elterman
Graphic Designer (4 eps)
Michael Hoapili
Assistant Property Master (2 eps)
Hugh Conlon
Construction Coordinator (2 eps)
Christopher Amy
Property Master (2 eps)
Ronald J. Cruz II
Assistant Property Master (2 eps)
Nick F. Caprarelli
Assistant Property Master (2 eps)
Gregory F. Anderson
Art Direction (1 eps)
Charisse Cardenas
Production Design (1 eps)
Teresa Visinare
Set Decoration (1 eps)
Michael Sexton
Property Master (1 eps)
Joe Ondrejko
Construction Coordinator (1 eps)
Erin E. Riegel
Art Department Assistant (2 eps)
Camera
Aaron Epstein
Still Photographer (29 eps)
Jason Andrew
Key Grip (29 eps)
Pasquale Attanasio
Grip (10 eps)
Pasquale Attanasio
Best Boy Grip (19 eps)
Chris Trillo
Dolly Grip (20 eps)
John Farmer
Dolly Grip (20 eps)
Ron Baldwin
Steadicam Operator (10 eps)
Ron Baldwin
"A" Camera Operator (10 eps)
Patrick Cady
Director of Photography (17 eps)
Scott Eades
Best Boy Grip (10 eps)
Richard Crow
Steadicam Operator (5 eps)
Richard Crow
"A" Camera Operator (5 eps)
David E. Diano
"B" Camera Operator (9 eps)
Mark Laskowski
"B" Camera Operator (7 eps)
Chris Murphy
"B" Camera Operator (6 eps)
Michael McDonough
Director of Photography (4 eps)
Michael McDonough
Additional Photography (1 eps)
Joseph E. Gallagher
Director of Photography (4 eps)
Sylvain D'Hautcourt
"B" Camera Operator (4 eps)
Paul M. Sommers
Director of Photography (4 eps)
Michael Burgess
"B" Camera Operator (3 eps)
Tommy Lohmann
"A" Camera Operator (1 eps)
Tommy Lohmann
Steadicam Operator (1 eps)
Dale Myrand
"B" Camera Operator (1 eps)
Paul V. Perkins
Key Grip (1 eps)
Eric Alan Edwards
Director of Photography (1 eps)
Costume & Make-Up
Monique Adams
Costume Design (10 eps)
Monique Adams
Assistant Costume Designer (19 eps)
Trent Cotner
Makeup Department Head (20 eps)
Trent Cotner
Key Makeup Artist (9 eps)
Gabriel De Cunto
Key Makeup Artist (20 eps)
Juan Lopez
Costume Supervisor (19 eps)
Catherine Adair
Costume Design (19 eps)
Theraesa Rivers
Hair Department Head (12 eps)
Valerie Jackson
Key Hair Stylist (10 eps)
Hope Slepak
Costume Supervisor (10 eps)
Tyler Ely
Key Hair Stylist (10 eps)
Gilbert Zamorano
Key Costumer (10 eps)
Maggie Hayes-Jackson
Hair Department Head (1 eps)
Maggie Hayes-Jackson
Key Hair Stylist (8 eps)
Steve LaPorte
Makeup Department Head (9 eps)
Michelle Page Collins
Assistant Costume Designer (8 eps)
Bernard Gough
Hair Department Head (8 eps)
Darlene Brumfield
Hair Department Head (8 eps)
Kendall Errair
Key Costumer (6 eps)
Trefor Proud
Makeup Department Head (1 eps)
Marsha Lewis
Hair Department Head (1 eps)
Valerie Nelson
Key Hair Stylist (1 eps)
Daniel J. Lester
Assistant Costume Designer (1 eps)
Valerie Zielonka
Costume Supervisor (1 eps)
George L. Little
Costume Design (1 eps)
Crew
Alex Daniels
Stunt Coordinator (26 eps)
Kevin Hannigan
Special Effects Coordinator (26 eps)
Chris Stephens
Transportation Captain (20 eps)
Jorge Velasquez
Transportation Captain (20 eps)
Kirk Huston
Transportation Coordinator (20 eps)
Glen Mathias
Transportation Co-Captain (10 eps)
Mike Miliotti
Transportation Coordinator (10 eps)
Jim Herbert II
Transportation Captain (10 eps)
Bart Johnson
Transportation Captain (10 eps)
Russ Tolliver
Transportation Captain (9 eps)
Bruce Hauer
Transportation Co-Captain (9 eps)
Brandon Handt
Transportation Co-Captain (5 eps)
Jeff Honicky
Transportation Co-Captain (4 eps)
Josh Hakian
Special Effects Coordinator (3 eps)
Conrad E. Palmisano
Stunt Coordinator (3 eps)
Danny Weselis
Stunt Coordinator (1 eps)
Angel DeSanti
Transportation Co-Captain (1 eps)
Directing
Margery Kimbrough
Script Supervisor (20 eps)
Chris Wu
Script Coordinator (19 eps)
Alex Zakrzewski
Director (16 eps)
Ernest R. Dickerson
Director (12 eps)
Trey Batchelor
First Assistant Director (10 eps)
Trey Batchelor
Director (1 eps)
Elizabeth Marighetto
Script Supervisor (10 eps)
Shaz Bennett
Script Coordinator (10 eps)
Stephanie Tull
Second Assistant Director (9 eps)
Francesco Tignini
Second Assistant Director (9 eps)
Ian Calip
First Assistant Director (8 eps)
Patrick Cady
Director (6 eps)
Kenneth D. Collins
First Assistant Director (5 eps)
Robert Parker Clemente
Second Assistant Director (4 eps)
Kathleen D. Brennan
Second Assistant Director (4 eps)
Aaron Lipstadt
Director (4 eps)
Brian Faul
First Assistant Director (3 eps)
Kevin Dowling
Director (3 eps)
Gary Marcus
First Assistant Director (3 eps)
Adam Davidson
Director (3 eps)
Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Director (3 eps)
Tim Hunter
Director (2 eps)
Christine Moore
Director (2 eps)
Neema Barnette
Director (2 eps)
Kevin Collins
Second Assistant Director (2 eps)
Zetna Fuentes
Director (2 eps)
Pieter Jan Brugge
Director (1 eps)
Thomas Carter
Director (1 eps)
Rachel Caproni
Second Assistant Director (1 eps)
Jim McKay
Director (1 eps)
Matt Earl Beesley
Director (1 eps)
Phil Abraham
Director (1 eps)
Michael McDonough
Director (1 eps)
Sarah Pia Anderson
Director (1 eps)
Todd Amateau
First Assistant Director (1 eps)
Hagar Ben-Asher
Director (1 eps)
Tara Nicole Weyr
Director (1 eps)
Stephen Gyllenhaal
Director (1 eps)
Micheal Edward King
Second Assistant Director (1 eps)
Roxann Dawson
Director (1 eps)
Laura Belsey
Director (1 eps)
Editing
Lawrence Curtis
Editor (1 eps)
Lawrence Curtis
Assistant Editor (8 eps)
Steven Cohen
Editor (9 eps)
Jacque Toberen
Editor (6 eps)
Kevin Casey
Editor (6 eps)
Judy Guerrero
Assistant Editor (6 eps)
Terry Cafaro
Assistant Editor (6 eps)
Knar Kitabjian
Assistant Editor (5 eps)
Dorian Harris
Editor (4 eps)
Marilyn McMahon Adams
Assistant Editor (3 eps)
Elba Sanchez-Short
Editor (3 eps)
Alex Luna
Assistant Editor (1 eps)
Lighting
Production
Eric Overmyer
Executive Producer (60 eps)
Carrie Audino
Casting (60 eps)
Michael Connelly
Executive Producer (60 eps)
Laura Schiff
Casting (60 eps)
Henrik Bastin
Executive Producer (50 eps)
Pieter Jan Brugge
Executive Producer (20 eps)
Pieter Jan Brugge
Co-Executive Producer (10 eps)
Pieter Jan Brugge
Unit Production Manager (1 eps)
Jamie D. Boscardin
Associate Producer (10 eps)
Jamie D. Boscardin
Co-Producer (10 eps)
Jamie D. Boscardin
Production Supervisor (10 eps)
Jan David Frouman
Executive Producer (30 eps)
Phillip Rosheim
Production Accountant (30 eps)
Bill Dance
Extras Casting (29 eps)
Robert Paulsen
Location Manager (29 eps)
Helen Geier
Casting Associate (9 eps)
Helen Geier
Casting (20 eps)
Terence Harris
Extras Casting (29 eps)
Mikkel Bondesen
Executive Producer (20 eps)
John Sanchez
Production Office Coordinator (20 eps)
Alexandra Cueva
Payroll Accountant (20 eps)
Francesco Tignini
Unit Production Manager (20 eps)
Mark Douglas
Co-Producer (10 eps)
Mark Douglas
Producer (10 eps)
William N. Fordes
Co-Executive Producer (10 eps)
William N. Fordes
Consulting Producer (9 eps)
T.L. Lankford
Co-Producer (8 eps)
T.L. Lankford
Producer (1 eps)
T.L. Lankford
Consulting Producer (10 eps)
Tom Smuts
Co-Executive Producer (10 eps)
Tom Smuts
Supervising Producer (9 eps)
Patrick McKee
Producer (9 eps)
Patrick McKee
Unit Production Manager (9 eps)
Diane Frolov
Consulting Producer (16 eps)
Andrew Schneider
Consulting Producer (16 eps)
Titus Welliver
Producer (10 eps)
Jeffrey Alan Fiskin
Consulting Producer (10 eps)
Daniel Pyne
Executive Producer (10 eps)
Henrik Pabst
Executive Producer (10 eps)
Elle Johnson
Co-Executive Producer (10 eps)
Tom Bernardo
Co-Producer (10 eps)
Patricia van Baalbergen
Production Office Coordinator (9 eps)
Erin Scotto
Associate Producer (9 eps)
Rachel Rusch
Producer (9 eps)
Kim Peterson
Production Accountant (2 eps)
Kevin Dowling
Consulting Producer (2 eps)
Tara Duncan
Producer (1 eps)
Peter Martorano
Location Manager (1 eps)
Jim McKay
Producer (1 eps)
Jason Kaplon
Location Manager (1 eps)
Sound
Jesse Voccia
Original Music Composer (60 eps)
Joe DeAngelis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer (30 eps)
Kenneth Kobett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer (30 eps)
Blake Leyh
Music Supervisor (30 eps)
Brad North
Supervising Sound Editor (30 eps)
David Raymond
Boom Operator (20 eps)
Geoffrey Patterson
Sound Mixer (10 eps)
Christopher Brooks
Music Editor (10 eps)
Scott Harber
Sound Mixer (10 eps)
John Milo Train
Sound Recordist (10 eps)
Bruno Coon
Music Editor (10 eps)
Johnny Caruso
Music Editor (10 eps)
Lee Orloff
Sound Mixer (8 eps)
Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer (1 eps)
Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Boom Operator (7 eps)
Brent Ellingwood
Boom Operator (1 eps)
Don Coufal
Boom Operator (1 eps)
Michael Piotrowski
Boom Operator (1 eps)
Visual Effects