Production
John Lasseter
Executive Producer
Clark Spencer
Producer
Bradford Simonsen
Associate Producer
Jamie Sparer Roberts
Casting
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Monica Lago-Kaytis
Associate Producer
Tucker Gilmore
Production Supervisor
Cymbre Walk
Casting Associate
Bérénice Robinson
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Christopher Kracker
Production Supervisor
Leah Latham
Production Supervisor
Sarah Raoufpur
Casting Assistant
Kelly Eisert
Production Supervisor
Stephanie Hachem
Production Supervisor
Ruth Strother
Production Supervisor
Holly E. Bratton
Production Supervisor
Jeff Chasin
Production Manager
Kelly Feeg
Production Supervisor
Nathan Massmann
Production Supervisor
Albert Ramirez
Production Supervisor
Debbie G. Yu
Production Supervisor
Nicholas Russell
Production Supervisor
David Okey
Production Supervisor
Elise Aliberti
Development Manager
Oren Peleg
Development Manager
Felicity Trevino
Development Manager
Scott Hummel
Development Manager
Tom Body
Finance
Frank William Knittel
Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka
Finance
Diane Howard
Publicist
David A. Thibodeau
Production Coordinator
Derek Manzella
Production Coordinator
Cameron Stephens
Production Coordinator
Visual Effects
Peter DeSève
Visual Development
Andy Harkness
Visual Development
Andrew Lawson
Animation
Shaofu Zhang
Animation
Manuel Arenas
Visual Development
David Lisbe
Animation
Zach Parrish
Animation
Chris Capel
Animation
Armand Serrano
Visual Development
Bert Klein
Animation
Anthony DeRosa
Animation
James Finn
Visual Development
Rick Moore
Visual Development
Brian Menz
Animation
Kevin MacLean
Animation
Mitja Rabar
Animation
Vitor Vilela
Animation
Jeff Williams
Animation
Mike Navarro
Creature Technical Director
Valentín Amador
Animation
Shiyoon Kim
Visual Development
Mario Furmanczyk
Animation
Hyun-min Lee
Animation
Chris Patrick O'Connell
Modeling
Florian Perret
Modeling
Dave Hardin
Animation
Morgan R. Kelly
Animation
Eric Provan
Modeling
John Wong
Animation
Jim Martin
Visual Development
Punn Wiantrakoon
Modeling
James E. Hasman
Animation Supervisor
Jacob Frey
Animation
Alexander Snow
Animation
Kimberly W. Keech
Visual Effects Technical Director
Justin Cram
Visual Development
Scott Watanabe
Visual Development
Sarah Kambara
Animation Production Assistant
Michael Kiely
Animation
Jennifer Hager
Animation Supervisor
Doug Bennett
Animation
Renato Dos Anjos
Animation Manager
Mark Mitchell
Animation
Wayne Unten
Animation
Mac George
Visual Development
Darrin Butters
Animation
Youngjae Choi
Animation
Christopher Cordingley
Animation
Chadd Ferron
Animation
Jason Herschaft
Animation
Scott Kersavage
Visual Effects Supervisor
Borja Montoro
Visual Development
Jennifer Gandrup
Visual Development
Brett M. Albert
Visual Development
Nick Orsi
Visual Development
Mary Howie
Animation Production Assistant
Nathan Engelhardt
Animation Supervisor
Kira Lehtomaki
Animation Supervisor
Chad Sellers
Animation Supervisor
Robert Christian Huth
Animation Supervisor
Alberto Abril
Animation
Abraham Aguilar
Animation
Manuel Aparicio
Animation
Tony Bonilla
Animation
Tony Chau
Animation
Andrew Chesworth
Animation
Shawn Clark
Animation
Trent Correy
Animation
Patrick Danaher
Animation
Marat Davletshin
Animation
Riannon Delanoy
Animation
Daniel Edwards
Animation
Jeffrey Engel
Animation
Isaak Fernandez
Animation
Jason Figliozzi
Animation
Andrew Ford
Animation
Michael Franceschi
Animation
Derek Friesenborg
Animation
Jorge García
Animation
Daniel Gonzales
Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Animation
Darrell W. Johnson
Animation
Mike Klim
Animation
Jackie Koehler
Animation
Kelly McClanahan
Animation
Matthew Meyer
Animation
Nicolas Prothais
Animation
Ryan Page
Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe
Animation
Bobby Pontillas
Animation
Svetla Radivoeva
Animation
Joel Reid
Animation
Brian D. Scott
Animation
Benson Shum
Animation
Justin Sklar
Animation
Josh Slice
Animation
David Stodolny
Animation
Wes Storhoff
Animation
Philip To
Animation
Amanda Wagner
Animation
Justin Weber
Animation
Geoff Wheeler
Animation
Mark Williams
Animation
Michael Woodside
Animation
Nara Youn
Animation
Allen Ostergar
Animation
Jorge Ruiz
Animation
Minor Gaytan
Animation
Sergi Caballer
Character Modelling Supervisor
Cory Loftis
Character Designer
Ricardo Nadu
Creature Technical Director
Jesus Canal
Creature Technical Director
Theresa Latzko
Creature Technical Director
Esther Trilsch
Creature Technical Director
Iker J. de los Mozos
Creature Technical Director
Erik Eulen
Creature Technical Director
Christopher Evart
Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak
Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo
Creature Technical Director
Peter Megow
Creature Technical Director
Scott Peters
Creature Technical Director
Jason M. Robinson
Creature Technical Director
Mary Twohig
Creature Technical Director
Mitchell Counsell
Creature Technical Director
Luis San Juan Pallares
Creature Technical Director
Cristian Moras
Digital Compositors
Vijoy Gaddipati
Visual Effects Technical Director
James DeValera Mansfield
Visual Effects Designer
Mary Meacham
Opening/Ending Animation
Chika Saito
Modeling
Irene Matar
Modeling
Mariel Song
Animation Production Assistant
Nicholas Ellingsworth
Animation Department Coordinator
Kate Kirby-O'Connell
Simulation & Effects Artist
Katie Tucker-Fico
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Tony Chai
Visual Effects Technical Director
Dexter Cheng
Visual Effects Technical Director
Gabriela Hernandez
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brandon Lee Jarratt
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lauralea Otis
Visual Effects Technical Director
Abraham Franklin Tseng
Visual Effects Technical Director
Sara Drakeley
Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Otto Gallagher
Visual Effects Technical Director
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson
Visual Effects Technical Director
Nadim Sinno
Visual Effects Technical Director
Natt Mintrasak
Visual Effects Technical Director
Norman Moses Joseph
Visual Effects Technical Director
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
Visual Effects Technical Director
Claudia Chung
Visual Effects
Jin Kim
Character Designer
Sound
Michael Giacchino
Original Music Composer
Stephen M. Davis
Music Editor
Daniel Laurie
ADR Supervisor
Lynn Sable
First Assistant Sound Editor
Joel Iwataki
Scoring Mixer
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
Scott Curtis
Foley
David E. Fluhr
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Whipple
Musician
Cameron Patrick
Musician
John Roesch
Foley
Eric Bradley
Musician
Earl Ghaffari
Music Editor
Lee Gilmore
Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague
Sound Designer
Addison Teague
Supervising Sound Editor
Willard Overstreet
Foley Editor
Jeremy Bowker
Sound Effects Editor
Alyson Dee Moore
Foley
Gabriel Guy
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Phil Hadaway
ADR & Dubbing
Jack Whittaker
Sound Effects Editor
Robert Elhai
Orchestrator
Mary Jo Lang
Foley
Jeff Kryka
Orchestrator
Norman Ludwin
Musician
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor
Ronni Brown
Foley
Chris Chae
Sound Recordist
Jacob Riehle
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Andrew Synowiec
Musician
Steve Bedaux
Sound Recordist
Edgar Meza
Sound Engineer
Steve Morris
Sound Engineer
Scott Levine
Sound Engineer
Karl Vincent
Musician
Mark LeVang
Musician
Jeff Bunnell
Musician
Mark Gasbarro
Musician
Monique Donnelly
Musician
Vangie Gunn
Musician
Royce Reynolds
Musician
Daveed Diggs
Music
Editing
Writing
Directing
Byron Howard
Director
Rich Moore
Director
Joaquin Baldwin
Layout
Tyler J. Kupferer
Layout
Jared Bush
Co-Director
Rick Moore
Layout
Matsune Suzuki
Layout
Kendra Vander Vliet
Layout
Cory Rocco Florimonte
Layout
Allen Blaisdell
Layout
Terry Moews
Layout
David Wainstain
Layout
Lindsey St. Pierre
Layout
Jenny Bettis
Script Supervisor
Michael Guttman
Layout
Blair Bradley
Layout
Jahkeeli Garnett
Layout
Juan E. Hernandez
Layout
Kevin Lee
Layout
Matt Lee
Layout
Troy Griffin
Layout
Michael Talarico
Layout
Tamara Alejandra Faralla
Layout
Lighting
Alexandre Cazals
Lighting Artist
Ellen Poon
Lighting Artist
Diana J. Zeng
Lighting Supervisor
Stephen Null
Lighting Artist
Olun Riley
Lighting Artist
Brian Leach
Lighting Director
Chris Springfield
Lighting Artist
Wally Schaab
Lighting Artist
Rob Engle
Lighting Artist
Jongo
Lighting Artist
Lauren Albers
Lighting Supervisor
Nathan Curtis
Lighting Supervisor
Jason MacLeod
Lighting Artist
Logan Gloor
Lighting Artist
Yezi Xue
Lighting Artist
Elizabeth Willy
Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan
Lighting Artist
Heekyung Shin
Lighting Artist
Alex Nijmeh
Lighting Supervisor
Chadwick Orr
Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon
Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson
Lighting Artist
Jonathan Navarro
Lighting Artist
Sarah Moore
Lighting Artist
Kévin Monnier
Lighting Artist
Angela McBride
Lighting Artist
Roger Lee
Lighting Artist
Kelly Kin
Lighting Artist
Jeff Gipson
Lighting Artist
Kaori Doi
Lighting Artist
Justin Dobies
Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung
Lighting Artist
Gregory Culp
Lighting Artist
Iveth Bueno
Lighting Artist
Cristian Moras
Lighting Artist
Blair Bradley
Lighting Coordinator
Amol Sathe
Lighting Supervisor
Mark Siegel
Lighting Supervisor
Gina Warr
Lighting Supervisor
David J. Suroviec
Rigging Supervisor
Art
Crew
Steve Schatz
Mix Technician
Serge Sretschinsky
Supervising Technical Director
Gregory Smith
Technical Supervisor
Osiris Pérez
Technical Supervisor
Andrew Jennings
Technical Supervisor
Maia Neubig
Technical Supervisor
Navin Pinto
Technical Supervisor
Nicklas Puetz
Technical Supervisor
Dominick Certo
Temp Music Editor
Ernest J. Petti
Technical Supervisor
Heather Blodget
Supervisor of Production Resources
Jennifer Gandrup
Set Production Assistant
David Okey
Post Production Supervisor
Carrie Perry
Schedule Coordinator
Ricky Arietta
Software Engineer
Tomas Costanza
Additional Music
Katie Amanek
Other
Brian Estrada
Post-Production Manager
Rik Bomberger
Systems Administrators & Support
Thomas Greer
Systems Administrators & Support
Steven Seed
Systems Administrators & Support
Galen Muir
Systems Administrators & Support
Patrick Kelly
Software Engineer
Meghan Gillet
Software Engineer
Garret Sakura
Software Engineer
Joanna Zeta
Software Engineer
Ralf Habel
Software Engineer
Peter Kutz
Software Engineer
Kevin C. Constantine
Systems Administrators & Support
Kimberly M. Rios
Systems Administrators & Support
Jay D. Hilliard
Systems Administrators & Support
Gisel A. Calvo
Systems Administrators & Support
Carlos C. Estiandan
Systems Administrators & Support
Annamarie Fuchs
Systems Administrators & Support
Michael M. Fukumoto
Systems Administrators & Support
Amindra Jayasinghe
Systems Administrators & Support
Teal Owyang
Systems Administrators & Support
Michael J. Dobson
Systems Administrators & Support
Jessica Kain
Systems Administrators & Support
Kevin P. Nolte
Systems Administrators & Support
Tommy Holmes
Temp Music Editor