Production
Ronna Kress
Casting
David Minkowski
Associate Producer
Matthew Stillman
Associate Producer
Arne Schmidt
Executive Producer
Debra James
Unit Production Manager
Derek Dauchy
Co-Producer
Todd Garner
Executive Producer
Neal H. Moritz
Producer
Vin Diesel
Executive Producer
Peter M. Tobyansen
Production Manager
Nancy Bishop
Casting
Kate Dowd
Casting
George Zakk
Executive Producer
Michelle Purple
Associate Producer
Gregory Alpert
Production Supervisor
Colleen Gibbons
Location Manager
Jens Geibel
Location Coordinator
Tomáš Rotnágl
Assistant Unit Manager
Daniel R. Chavez
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Creighton Bellinger
Co-Producer
Sande Alessi
Extras Casting
Basia Baumann
Production Coordinator
Jana Hrbková
Unit Manager
Minna Pyyhkala
Casting Assistant
Shannon McBrien
Production Secretary
Debi West
Payroll Accountant
John Mullin
Production Assistant
Michael Taylor
Production Executive
Scott Ross
General Manager
Michal Engrth
Assistant Accountant
Zdenek Vrubel
Assistant Extras Casting
Trish Hadley
Post Production Coordinator
Markéta Maková
Assistant Location Manager
Volker Falk
Location Assistant
Gabriela Glass
Assistant Production Coordinator
Laura Connors
First Assistant Accountant
Lisa Imhoff
Second Assistant Accountant
John T. Sweeney
Production Coordinator
Editing
Chris Lebenzon
Editor
Paul Rubell
Editor
Steve Bowen
Digital Color Timer
Joel Negron
Editor
Jonathan Chibnall
First Assistant Editor
Hilda Saffari
Digital Intermediate
Amy Tompkins
Digital Intermediate Editor
Adrian Spanna
Project Manager
Carole Cowley
Digital Intermediate Producer
Mike Stanwick
Color Timer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Meredith Apel
Assistant Editor
Mike Bellamy
Digital Colorist
Costume & Make-Up
Sanja Milković Hays
Costume Design
Allan A. Apone
Makeup Artist
Kristen Anacker
Assistant Costume Designer
Sarka Zvolenska
Costume Supervisor
Garet Reilly
Costume Supervisor
Hallie D'Amore
Makeup Department Head
Lawrence Quon
Set Costumer
Victoria Wood
Wigmaker
Kerry Mendenhall
Hairstylist
Beth Miller
Hair Department Head
Gregory B. Peña
Key Costumer
Larisa Šrámková
Seamstress
Jitka Švecová
Costumer
Martin Kubricht
Set Dressing Artist
Camera
Dean Semler
Director of Photography
Milan Chadima
Camera Operator
Ken Fisher
First Assistant "A" Camera
Murray Close
Still Photographer
Clive Jackson
Camera Operator
Bob Marshak
Still Photographer
Steven J. Winslow
Camera Technician
Michael Cassidy
First Assistant Camera
Michael Guthrie
Best Boy Grip
Jiří Gažda
Grip
Miroslav Pavlík
Camera Trainee
Bud Kremp
Additional Camera
Ethan Jensen
Helicopter Camera
Michael P. Catanzarite
Dolly Grip
Joe Buxton
Libra Head Technician
Barry Berona
Assistant Camera
Hiroyuki Fukuda
Additional First Assistant Camera
Pavel Kuřák
Second Assistant Camera
M. James Arnett
Second Unit Director of Photography
Gil Pannetier
Focus Puller
Visual Effects
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
Joel Hynek
Visual Effects Supervisor
Syd Dutton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Fumi Mashimo
Animation Supervisor
Steve Watson
24 Frame Playback
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Producer
Sean Devereaux
Visual Effects Compositor
Claas Henke
Compositing Supervisor
Erik Lee
CG Animator
Scott Edelstein
3D Supervisor
Krista Benson
Digital Compositors
Chris Logan
Visual Effects
Brady Doyle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Brandon Criswell
2D Artist
Bradley Parker
Animation Supervisor
Crew
M. James Arnett
Stunt Coordinator
Danny Cangemi
Special Effects Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Aerial Coordinator
Ken Blackwell
Visual Effects Editor
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Glenn Cannon
Video Assist Operator
Anthony Caron-Delion
Scenic Artist
Jiří Husák
Transportation Coordinator
David Marder
Transportation Coordinator
Luiza Averina
Dialect Coach
Doug Dovichi
Transportation Co-Captain
Michael Singer
Unit Publicist
Jiri Fleischer
Picture Car Coordinator
Allen E. Taylor
Production Controller
Rachel Wyn Dunn
Compositors
Eva Dvorakova
Set Medic
Keith Splinter Davis
Utility Stunts
Michal Krbeček
Loader
Mitch Goldstrom
Systems Administrators & Support
Jeff Bova
Driver
Zuzana Drdacka
Stunt Double
Isabel Henderson
Post Production Supervisor
Robert Sica
Armorer
Peter Roderick
Carpenter
Brian Nailing
Chef
Michael Kehoe
Craft Service
Rick Polikowski
Propmaker
Adam Gankiewicz
Security
Stephen P. Del Prete
Set Production Assistant
Doug Roble
Software Engineer
Steve Mann
Transportation Captain
Claudia Vašeková
Translator
Albert Mason
Digital Producer
Bruce Benson
Pilot
Jan Aaris
Special Effects Technician
Ray L. Wilkerson
Special Effects Assistant
Keiko Koyama
Digital Effects Producer
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Stunts
Charlie Picerni
Stunts
Lance Gilbert
Stunt Coordinator
Troy Robinson
Stunt Double
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Troy Gilbert
Stunts
Norman Kent
Stunts
Joe Bucaro III
Stunts
Norman Howell
Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts
James Ryan
Utility Stunts
Mario Roberts
Stunts
Gilbert Rosales
Stunts
John C. Meier
Stunts
Danny Epper
Stunts
Michal Grün
Stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunts
Keii Johnston
Stunts
Jiří Kraus
Stunts
David Hutchison
Stunts
Steve M. Davison
Stunts
James M. Halty
Stunts
Steve Picerni
Stunts
William H. Burton Jr.
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts
Manny Perry
Stunts
Jaroslav Pšenička
Stunts
Clay M. Lilley
Stunts
Henry Kingi Jr.
Stunts
Erik Rondell
Stunts
Myke Schwartz
Stunts
Chuck 'Chaz' Hosack
Stunts
Scott Wilder
Stunts
Rene Hajek
Stunts
Bennie Moore
Stunts
Dustin Meier
Stunts
Blanka Jarosova
Stunt Double
Cory Fleming
Stunts
Shawn Kautz
Stunts
Clint Lilley
Stunts
Jiří Horký
Stunts
Christopher J. Tuck
Stunts
Mitchell Dean
Stunts
Jiří Šimberský
Stunts
Scott E. Smith
Stunts
Kim Kahana Jr.
Stunts
Robert Lahoda
Stunts
Michaela Dvorska
Stunts
Jan Holíček
Stunts
Rudolf Vrba
Stunts
Danny Rogers
Stunts
Directing
M. James Arnett
Second Unit Director
Rob Cohen
Director
George Parra
First Assistant Director
Jules Stewart
Script Supervisor
Hans Berggren
Second Second Assistant Director
Lars P. Winther
Second Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak
Third Assistant Director
Mark Taylor
Second Assistant Director
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director
Art
Hilton Rosemarin
Set Decoration
Brad Ricker
Art Direction
Jonathan Lee
Supervising Art Director
Gavin Bocquet
Production Design
Phil Harvey
Art Direction
Chris L. Spellman
Set Decoration
Luke Freeborn
Set Designer
Brian Wade
Sculptor
Dean Wolcott
Set Designer
Steve Summersgill
Draughtsman
Stephen Christensen
Art Department Assistant
Milena Koubková
Assistant Art Director
Josh Lusby
Set Designer
A. Todd Holland
Set Designer
Anthony Caron-Delion
Assistant Art Director
Helen Xenopoulos
Set Designer
Claudia Bestor
Art Department Coordinator
Sebastian Milito
Construction Coordinator
C.J. Maguire
Property Master
Richard Baum
Assistant Property Master
Bob Skemp
Greensman
James Diggs
Standby Painter
Temple Clark
Storyboard Artist
Frawley Becker
Location Scout
Justin Blampied
Title Designer
Pavel Hemmy
Property Buyer
Tony Wright
Construction Buyer
Martin Charles
Graphic Designer
Francine Lecoultre
Textile Artist
Sound
Randy Edelman
Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman
Conductor
William B. Kaplan
Production Sound Mixer
Peter Gleaves
ADR Mixer
J.A.C. Redford
Music Arranger
Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
John Dickson
Music Programmer
Bruce Stambler
Sound Designer
Bruce Stambler
Supervising Sound Editor
Elton Ahi
Scoring Mixer
Randy Singer
Foley Mixer
Mike Chock
Sound Effects Editor
John Finklea
Music Editor
Tim Walston
Sound Designer
Paul Curtis
Dialogue Editor
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Dialogue Editor
Bernard Weiser
Dialogue Editor
Chad Algarin
Sound Recordist
Frank A. Fuller Jr.
Foley Editor
Becky Sullivan
Supervising ADR Editor
Lee Lemont
ADR Editor
Jesse Kaplan
Utility Sound
Paul Aulicino
First Assistant Sound Editor
Chris Navarro
ADR Recordist
Kathy Nelson
Music Supervisor
Bruce Barris
Apprentice Sound Editor
Carl D. Ware
Sound Engineer
Shawn Sykora
Foley Editor
Michael Dressel
Foley
Thomas Giordano
Boom Operator
Deborah Mannis-Gardner
Music Coordinator
Writing