Production
Barrie M. Osborne
Producer
Robert Bernstein
Producer
Douglas Rae
Producer
Charlie Lyons
Producer
Miranda Rivers
Extras Casting
Peta Sinclair
Location Manager
Gina Deakin
Location Coordinator
Kristian Eek
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jonathan Harding
Assistant Accountant
Sebastian Marr
Payroll Accountant
Averil Mawhinney
Production Accountant
Richard Thurston
Production Assistant
Seamus Kavanagh
Production Assistant
Nigel Nally
Production Assistant
Melanie Turner
Travel Coordinator
Marc Tyron
Assistant Accountant
Donna Harvey
Production Assistant
Rebecca Rowe
Post Production Coordinator
Matt Reid
Production Assistant
Linda Fenwick
Production Coordinator
James Boyce
Production Runner
Tim Haigh
Production Runner
Daniel Marwick
Production Runner
Shane Rangi
Production Runner
Michelle Healey
Production Runner
Ian Jack
Accountant
Sarah Wilson
Production Assistant
Kevin Armstrong
Production Assistant
Pip Longson
Production Assistant
Philippa Brophy
Production Assistant
Alana Martinero
Production Assistant
Evie Forno
Production Assistant
Liz Lane
Production Assistant
Mike Minogue
Production Assistant
Brenna Townshend
Production Assistant
Janet Gillespie
Production Assistant
Jamie Lawrence
Production Assistant
David Sa'ena
Unit Manager
Anne-Marie Davenport
Assistant Accountant
Fa'aulu Suluvave
Assistant Accountant
Sarah Bain
Production Secretary
Cindy Kahu
Production Secretary
Alicia Williams
Location Coordinator
Roger Podge Preston
Assistant Production Manager
Directing
Visual Effects
Lighting
Camera
Stewart Whelan
First Assistant Camera
Oliver Stapleton
Director of Photography
Kayne Asher
Dolly Grip
Rob Marsh
"B" Camera Operator
Peter McCaffrey
Steadicam Operator
Peter McCaffrey
"A" Camera Operator
Tony Keddy
Key Grip
Pierre Vinet
Still Photographer
Andrew Stroud
First Assistant Camera
Brenden Holster
First Assistant Camera
Michael Vivian
Dolly Grip
Dusty Millar
Camera Loader
Lee Bramwell
Camera Supervisor
Philip A.T. Smith
Second Assistant Camera
Helen Ward
Second Assistant Camera
Sound
James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer
James Newton Howard
Orchestrator
Ray Beentjes
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jim Weidman
Supervising Music Editor
Chris Bacon
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
Martin Kwok
Dialogue Editor
Andy Thompson
ADR Recordist
Nigel Stone
Dialogue Editor
David Olson
Music Editor
Polly McKinnon
Dialogue Editor
Dave Whitehead
Sound Designer
Dave Whitehead
Supervising Sound Editor
Robyn McFarlane
Foley Artist
Peter Mills
Foley Editor
Chris Ward
ADR Recordist
Neil Aldridge
Sound Assistant
Jason Canovas
Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Kull
Orchestrator
Brad Dechter
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Justin Reeve
Music Coordinator
Robyn Booker
Music Coordinator
Julia Newmann
Orchestrator
Mark Williams
Boom Operator
Art
Dan Hennah
Set Decoration
Tony Burrough
Production Design
Simon Bright
Art Direction
Pete Butters
Set Decoration
Brad Mill
Art Direction
Dan Hennah
Supervising Art Director
Philip Thomas
Set Designer
Amber Richards
Set Dresser
Chris Hennah
Art Department Manager
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Storyboard Artist
Gillian West-Walker
Set Dresser
Ben Whale
Set Dresser
Brett Blenkin
Construction Foreman
Shaun Bolton
Sculptor
Norman Willerton
Construction Manager
Darryl Longstaffe
Set Designer
Bill Hunt
Sculptor
Gary Hunt
Sculptor
Jamie Beswarick
Sculptor
Campbell Read
Graphic Designer
Jim Priest
Set Designer
Jacqueline Allen
Assistant Art Director
Sam Genet
Sculptor
Greg Tozer
Sculptor
Adam Ellis
Prop Designer
Mark Hurtado
Storyboard Artist
Chris Meder
Set Dresser
Mike Roberts
Set Dresser
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki
Art Department Coordinator
Winiata Tapsell
Sculptor
Derek Misseldine
Construction Foreman
Colin Davidson
Construction Foreman
Nick Weir
Property Master
Editing
Costume & Make-Up
John Bloomfield
Costume Design
Pauline Bowkett
Assistant Costume Designer
Bob Buck
Costume Supervisor
Georgia Lockhart-Adams
Makeup & Hair
Angela Mooar
Makeup & Hair
Natasha Lees
Makeup & Hair
Paul Booth
Costume Coordinator
Paul Hambleton
Costumer
Chantelle Bowkett
Costumer
Sophie Mae Mills
Costumer
Bec Johnston
Costumer
Emma Harre
Key Costumer
Crew
Robert Young
Stunts
Allan Poppleton
Stunts
Tim McLachlan
Stunts
Craig Dunn
Stunts
Peter Dillon
Stunts
Augie Davis
Stunt Coordinator
Matt Holland
Compositor
Iain Hutton
Special Effects Technician
Steve Ingram
Special Effects Coordinator
Stuart Thorp
Stunts
David Booth
Special Effects Technician
Paul Shapcott
Stunts
Isaac Hamon
Stunts
Ed Hawkins
Compositor
Robin Hollander
Compositor
Simon Clutterbuck
CG Supervisor
Matthias Menz
CG Supervisor
Min Windle
Stunts
Rodney Cook
Stunts
Marc D. Rienzo
Compositor
Carol Ann Crawford
Dialect Coach
Peter Hassall
Stunts
Mana Hira Davis
Stunts
Phil McLaren
Special Effects Technician
Vincent Roxburgh
Stunts
Gareth Dinneen
Compositor
Steve McGee
Compositor
Gemma Weston
Stunts
Greg Gibson
Transportation Coordinator
Dane Rapaport
Compositor
David Phillips
Compositor
Erich Eder
Compositor
Caterina Schiffers
Compositor
Mark Richardson
Compositor
Christoph Salzmann
Compositor
Steve Tizzard
Compositor
Mark Hawthorne
Visual Effects Editor
Justin B. Carter
Stunts
Mark Barber
Compositor
Sean Heuston
Compositor
Areito Echevarria
Compositor
Karim Sahai
Compositor
Paul Redican
Compositor
Steve McGillen
Compositor
Geoff Hadfield
Compositor
Michael Lanzensberger
Compositor
Hamish Schumacher
Compositor
Simon Jung
Compositor
Helen Paul
Compositor
Tyrone Costelloe
Stunts
Paul Conway
Compositor
Cameron Smith
Compositor
Aaron Lupton
Stunts
Winham Hammond
Stunts
Aaron Gibson
Transportation Co-Captain
Rosemary Dority
Post Production Supervisor
Morgan Evans
Stunts
Nick Booth
Compositor
Branko Dordevich
Stunts
Ben Morgan
Compositor
John-Michael Bills
Compositor
John Osborne
Stunts
David Brunette
Compositor
Jenny Vial
Visual Effects Editor
Shane Rangi
Stunts
Peter Connelly
Compositor
Alexandra Lanzensberger
Compositor
Hannah Peirce
Compositor
Timothy Hey
Compositor
Nicholas Hodgkinson
Compositor
Frank Rueter
Compositor
Brett Dix
Compositor
Jan Kruse
Compositor
Martin Simcock
Compositor
Christopher Horvath
CG Supervisor
Sergei Neushupou
CG Supervisor
Christian Rivers
Creative Consultant
Heather Small
Post Production Assistant
Paul Gibson
Driver
Hayden Hardgrave
Driver
Rik Norton
Driver
Jason Sietsu
Driver
Gary Tudor
Driver
Kylie Gaudin
Transportation Co-Captain
Jaffray Sinclair
Picture Car Coordinator
Marie Maderson
Animal Wrangler
Pauline Campny
Animal Wrangler
Edward Campbell
Dialect Coach
Sue Henry
Craft Service
Billie Lusk
Craft Service
Paul Michael Davenport
Special Effects Technician
Jonny Grindlay
Special Effects Technician
Doug Falconer
Special Effects Technician
Suen Harens
Special Effects Technician
Mike McDonald
Special Effects Technician
Peter Zivkovic
Special Effects Technician
William Wallace
Special Effects Technician
Dave Muzzerall
Stunts
Steve Reinsfield
Stunts
Tarlor Hammond
Stunts
Steve Drage
Stunts
Antonio Marsh
Stunts
Erin Palmer
Sets & Props Artist
Amanda Brand
Unit Publicist