Editing
Arthur Schmidt
Editor
Dov Hoenig
Editor
Wayne Wahrman
Additional Editor
Caroline Ross
Assistant Editor
Jeremiah O'Driscoll
Assistant Editor
Carin-Anne Strohmaier
First Assistant Editor
Jere Huggins
Additional Editor
Matthew Booth
Assistant Editor
Gordon Antell
Assistant Editor
Ron South
First Assistant Editor
Mark L. Levine
Assistant Editor
Eric O. Schusterman
Assistant Editor
Stephen L. Meek
Assistant Editor
Cynthia Kimoto
Assistant Editor
Phil Hetos
Color Timer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Writing
Directing
Michael Mann
Director
Daniel M. Stillman
Second Assistant Director
Michael Waxman
First Assistant Director
Susan E. Fiore
Second Second Assistant Director
Alan Greedy
Script Supervisor
Carl Goldstein
Second Second Assistant Director
Gusmano Cesaretti
Second Unit Director
Mickey Gilbert
Second Unit Director
Cyndie Williams Young
Second Assistant Director
Production
Michael Mann
Producer
Bonnie Timmermann
Casting
James G. Robinson
Executive Producer
Hunt Lowry
Producer
Ned Dowd
Unit Production Manager
Ellen Rauch
Unit Production Manager
Susie Figgis
Casting
Ruth Fletcher
Location Assistant
Bridget Pickering
Casting Assistant
Jeff Block
Casting Assistant
Mark J. Levenstein
Assistant Accountant
Moshe Bardach
Casting Assistant
Nancy Segler
Casting Assistant
Theresa Phillips
Casting Assistant
Bernadette 'B.C.' Echohawk
Casting Assistant
Doris Hellmann
Post Production Accountant
Jennifer Zolten Freed
Production Accountant
Mark A. Dixon
Location Assistant
George Bosley
Location Manager
Michael Bigham
Location Manager
Karen Snow
Location Assistant
Craig A. McCraw
Location Assistant
Caroline Korney
Second Assistant Accountant
Bonnie Arnold
Associate Producer
Sondra Dee Boyachek
Production Coordinator
Karen Turner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Eddie Fickett
Key Set Production Assistant
Judi Rosner
Production Coordinator
Lee Nesbitt
Assistant Production Coordinator
Julia Kobrinsky
Researcher
Ned Dowd
Supervising Producer
Whitney Green
Production Manager
Mary Lou Devlin
Production Coordinator
Shirley Fulton Crumley
Location Casting
Noel T. Manning II
Production Assistant
Art
Robert Guerra
Art Direction
Wolf Kroeger
Production Design
Jim Erickson
Set Decoration
Dennis Bradford
Assistant Art Director
Patricia Woodbridge
Assistant Art Director
Richard Holland
Art Direction
James V. Kent
Set Decoration
Anthony Lattanzio
Construction Coordinator
Erik Olson
Assistant Art Director
Karl J. Martin
Set Designer
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
Victor J. Zolfo
Leadman
Amy Wells
Assistant Set Decoration
Mark Ricker
Set Dresser
Jerry Blohm
Assistant Property Master
Peter Gelfman
Property Master
Ron Downing
Property Master
J. Luther Jones III
Lead Set Dresser
Mickey Pugh
Property Master
John Bromell
Set Dresser
William F. Craine
Set Dresser
Jennifer C. Debell
Set Dresser
Chan Mentzer
Construction Foreman
John Field Pankow
Assistant Property Master
Ray Giron
Assistant Property Master
Johnny Lattanzio
Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up
Elsa Zamparelli
Costume Design
Richard Schoen
Set Costumer
Jennifer Butler
Costume Supervisor
Julie Glick
Set Costumer
Peter Robb-King
Key Makeup Artist
Vera Mitchell
Hairdresser
Richard La Motte
Costume Design
Tina Hightower
Wardrobe Assistant
Sandra S. Orsolyak
Makeup Artist
Joan Shay
Makeup Artist
John R. Bayless
Makeup Artist
Betty Lou Skinner
Hairstylist
Jeff Goodwin
Makeup Artist
Rita Parillo
Makeup Artist
Verne Caruso
Hairstylist
Michael Butler
Costume Supervisor
Roy Bryson
Hairdresser
Mary Everett
Hair Assistant
Pamela Priest
Hairstylist
Deborah Ball
Hairstylist
Jane Royle
Makeup Artist
Judith H. Bickerton
Hairstylist
Caroline Clements
Hairstylist
Lynn Gardner
Hair Assistant
Gail Hensley
Hairstylist
Baker "Buzz" Smith Jr.
Hairstylist
Melissa Yonkey
Assistant Hairstylist
Camera
Douglas Milsome
Additional Photography
Dante Spinotti
Director of Photography
Kyle Rudolph
Steadicam Operator
Don Reddy
Camera Operator
David Knox
Steadicam Operator
Gary Jay
First Assistant Camera
Frank Connor
Still Photographer
Michael McGowan
Camera Operator
Robert Ulland
Steadicam Operator
Fred L. McLane
First Assistant Camera
David Sanderson
First Assistant Camera
Christopher M. Fisher
Second Assistant Camera
David Brink
Second Assistant Camera
David M. Lang
Additional Camera
David Galbraith
Second Assistant Camera
Michael Bonsignore
Grip
Duane Manwiller
Additional Camera
Logan R. Berkshire
Grip
Robert Hoelen
Grip
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
Key Grip
Monty Bass
Best Boy Grip
Eric Bartsch
Grip
Thomas Smaling
Grip
Dwayne Hatchell
Grip
Daniel R. Haizlip
Grip
Timothy Sheffer
Additional Camera
Porter Berry
Camera Intern
Gerrit Garretsen
Dolly Grip
Ryan Bartsch
Grip
Randy Halpern
Grip
Robert Parrish
Grip
David Ray Robinson
Grip
Rufus Granger Jr.
Grip
Jerry G. Callaway
Second Unit Director of Photography
Tom May
Key Grip
Sound
Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Paul Massey
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mary Andrews
ADR Editor
Gregg Baxter
ADR Supervisor
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Hemphill
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Dwan Jr.
Dialogue Editor
Laura Graham
ADR Editor
Bill Voigtlander
ADR Editor
Linda Whittlesey
ADR Editor
Simon Kaye
Sound Mixer
Albert Aquino
Boom Operator
Scott Warren
Boom Operator
Jack Dalton
Boom Operator
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Editor
Per Hallberg
Sound Editor
Lon Bender
Sound Designer
Lon Bender
Sound Supervisor
Glenn T. Morgan
Sound Editor
Randy Kelley
Dialogue Editor
Larry Kemp
Sound Effects
Chris Hogan
Dialogue Editor
Dan Hegeman
Sound Editor
Willy Allen
Sound Editor
Dan M. Rich
Dialogue Editor
Asher Yates
Sound Editor
David Baldwin
Sound Editor
Marilyn Graf
Foley Recordist
Jack Smalley
Orchestrator
Randy Edelman
Conductor
Kathy Durning
Music Editor
Jim Weidman
Music Editor
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist
Bobby Muzingo
Orchestrator
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Recordist
Greig McRitchie
Orchestrator
Elton Ahi
Scoring Mixer
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
John Rice
Assistant Sound Editor
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
David Olson
Music Editor
Wylie Stateman
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin Bartnof
Foley Artist
Greg Orloff
Foley Mixer
Karen Baker Landers
Assistant Sound Editor
Dennis S. Sands
Scoring Mixer
Michael T. Ryan
Music Editor
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Brad Dechter
Orchestrator
Rudy Pi
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Smith
Scoring Mixer
Daniel Allan Carlin
Music Supervisor
Daniel Allan Carlin
Conductor
John Richards
Scoring Mixer
Kim Waugh
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Judson Leach
Assistant Sound Editor
Guy Dagul
Orchestrator
Lisa Miller
Assistant Sound Editor
John Whynot
Scoring Mixer
Trevor Jones
Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman
Original Music Composer
Crew
Thomas L. Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
Henry Millar
Special Effects Coordinator
Mickey Gilbert
Stunt Coordinator
Jerry G. Callaway
Second Unit Cinematographer
Dave Lowry
Stunts
Yves Langlois
Stunts
Bruce Minkus
Special Effects
Jay King
Special Effects
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects
Kevin Boyd
Video Assist Operator
Vern Crofoot
Armorer
Roger Hansen
Special Effects
Terry W. King
Special Effects
Richard Scioli
Special Effects
Howard "Peppy" Richardson
Special Effects
Judith Blume
Post Production Supervisor
Peter Haas
Unit Publicist
David Webster
Technical Advisor
Mike H. McGaughy
Stunts
Simone Boisseree
Stunts
Daniel Lanois
Additional Music
Ric Roman Waugh
Stunts
David Fletcher
Stunts
Dean Mumford
Stunts
Mario Roberts
Stunts
Tim Trella
Stunts
Debbie Lynn Ross
Stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Stunts
Don Ruffin
Stunts
Lance Gilbert
Stunts
John Copeman
Stunts
Bernie Pock
Stunts
Clint Lilley
Stunts
Juddson Keith Linn
Stunts
Paul Beahm
Stunts
Danny Mabry
Stunts
Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunak
Stunts
Jamie Jo Medearis
Stunts
Richard Duran
Stunts
Billy Joe Fredericks
Stunts
Tim Gilbert
Stunts
Troy Gilbert
Stunts
Scott Waugh
Stunts
Billy D. Lucas
Stunts
Visual Effects