Directing
Stephen Hopkins
Director
Matt Rebenkoff
Second Assistant Director
David H. Venghaus Jr.
Second Assistant Director
José Luis Escolar
First Assistant Director
Nikki Clapp
Script Supervisor
Javier Chinchilla
Second Second Assistant Director
Patrick Kinney
Second Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen
Second Unit Director
Jamie Christopher
Second Assistant Director
Production
Gale Anne Hurd
Producer
A. Kitman Ho
Producer
Paul B. Radin
Producer
Mary Selway
Casting
Steven Reuther
Executive Producer
Michael Douglas
Executive Producer
Grant Hill
Unit Production Manager
Grant Hill
Co-Producer
Sarah Trevis
Casting
Michael L. Games
Production Supervisor
Kevin De La Noy
Location Manager
Barbara Harris
ADR Voice Casting
Marge Rowland
Production Accountant
Sound
Jerry Goldsmith
Original Music Composer
Simon Kaye
Sound Mixer
Tommy Staples
Boom Operator
Lance Brown
Sound Effects Editor
Bob Beher
Foley Editor
Kenneth Hall
Supervising Music Editor
Mildred Iatrou
Dialogue Editor
Kim Secrist
Sound Effects Editor
Kimberly Lowe Voigt
Dialogue Editor
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Bruce Stambler
Supervising Sound Editor
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
Marshall Winn
Dialogue Editor
Donald O. Mitchell
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Mundheim
Sound Effects Editor
Donald L. Warner Jr.
Sound Effects Editor
Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gordon Ecker
Sound Effects Editor
Becky Sullivan
Supervising ADR Editor
Steve Mann
Sound Effects Editor
Glenn Hoskinson
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
Dolby Consultant
John Leveque
Dialogue Editor
Carolyn Tapp
Foley Recordist
Richard E. Yawn
Sound Effects Editor
Joe Dorn
ADR Editor
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Paul Aulicino
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Pappas
Foley Editor
Sally Boldt
Music Editor
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Hart
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Sykora
Foley Editor
Michael Dressel
Foley Supervisor
Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Jeff Cranford
Assistant Sound Editor
Editing
Camera
Vilmos Zsigmond
Director of Photography
Neal Norton
"A" Camera Operator
Lars Cox
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Joseph D. Urbanczyk
"B" Camera Operator
Carlos De Carvalho
First Assistant "B" Camera
Dennis Seawright
First Assistant "A" Camera
Gabriel Beristain
Second Unit Director of Photography
Frank Connor
Still Photographer
Mike Miller
First Company Grip
Guy Micheletti
Dolly Grip
Art
Hilton Rosemarin
Set Decoration
Giles Masters
Art Direction
Malcolm Stone
Art Direction
Steve Saklad
Supervising Art Director
George Richardson
Supervising Art Director
Stuart Wurtzel
Production Design
Philip McDonald
Property Master
Rodney Armanino
Construction Coordinator
Alan Allinger
Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up