Editing
Dody Dorn
Additional Editing
Mark Goldblatt
Editor
Richard A. Harris
Editor
Conrad Buff IV
Editor
Caroline Ross
First Assistant Editor
Reginald Harber Jr.
Stereoscopic Editor
Skip Kimball
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jane Kass
First Assistant Editor
Art Tostado
Color Timer
Roberto McGrath
Negative Cutter
Arden Rynew
Online Editor
Ron South
Assistant Editor
Clay Rawlins
Assistant Editor
Dan Muscarella
Color Timer
Clarinda Wong
First Assistant Editor
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
Negative Cutter
Kelly Tartan
Assistant Editor
Art
John M. Dwyer
Set Decoration
Joseph P. Lucky
Art Direction
Joseph C. Nemec III
Production Design
George Jenson
Production Illustrator
Charles William Breen
Assistant Art Director
Steve Burg
Concept Artist
Charles Stewart
Property Master
Steve Callas
Construction Coordinator
Barton M. Susman
Leadman
Carla S. Nemec
Art Department Coordinator
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Standby Painter
Phillip Norwood
Storyboard Artist
Carole Lee Cole
Set Designer
Duncan Kennedy
Art Department Assistant
Linda Waxman
Assistant Property Master
David Russell
Conceptual Illustrator
Paul Olsen
Graphic Designer
Dan Frye
Sculptor
James Marlowe
Location Scout
Gary Diamond
Assistant Art Director
Walter P. Martishius
Set Designer
Greg Aronowitz
Sculptor
Bart Mixon
Sculptor
Mike Cameron
Props
William K. Dolan
Set Dresser
Anthony Gaudio
Painter
Iain McCaig
Concept Artist
Iain McCaig
Storyboard Artist
Paul Duchemin
Set Dresser
Craig Baron
Set Dresser
Dan Platt
Sculptor
Marc Meisels
Assistant Property Master
Michael Possert Jr.
Special Props
Chris Woodworth
Paint Coordinator
Chris R. Green
Storyboard Assistant
Vince Catlin
Props
Joe Pizzorusso
Set Dresser
Production
Gale Anne Hurd
Executive Producer
Mali Finn
Casting
James Cameron
Producer
B.J. Rack
Co-Producer
Stephanie Austin
Co-Producer
Mario Kassar
Executive Producer
Lisa Dennis
Executive Assistant
Emily Schweber
Casting Associate
Ed Jones
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Jim Morris
Executive In Charge Of Production
Robert Foulkes
Assistant Location Manager
Crystal Dowd
Post Production Coordinator
Pam Kaye
Production Accountant
Trey Batchelor
Key Production Assistant
Dirk Petersmann
Unit Production Manager
Stephen C. Dawson
Location Manager
Steve Newman
Publicist
Dean Wright
Assistant Production Coordinator
Denyse Rossi
Payroll Accountant
Marc Cohen
Location Assistant
Abra Edelman
Extras Casting
Van Ling
Producer
Lawrence Kasanoff
Production Manager
Chris Silver Finigan
Production Accountant
Paul Cruz
Background Casting Director
Krystyna Demkowicz
Executive In Charge Of Production
Richard Klotz
Location Manager
Jane Prosnit
Production Coordinator
Andre Gaudry
Location Assistant
Jim Morris
Location Manager
Sound
Christopher Boyes
Foley Recordist
Brad Fiedel
Original Music Composer
Nicholas R. Allen
Boom Operator
Gloria S. Borders
Supervising Sound Editor
Gloria S. Borders
Sound Supervisor
Tom Johnson
Sound Designer
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Hymns
Sound Effects Editor
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
Tim Holland
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Sound Effects Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Foley Editor
Phil Benson
Sound Assistant
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Dialogue Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Sound Effects Editor
Ewa Sztompke
Dialogue Editor
Ken Fischer
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Garde
Music Editor
Marian Wilde
Foley Editor
Barbara McBane
ADR Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
Stacey A. Foiles
Dialogue Editor
Kevin Rose-Williams
Sound
Michele Perrone
ADR Editor
Diana Pellegrini
Foley Editor
Sara Bolder
Dialogue Editor
Lee Orloff
Sound Mixer
Allan K. Rosen
Supervising Music Editor
Paige Sartorius
Dialogue Editor
Tim Boyle
Scoring Mixer
John Rotondi
Sound Engineer
C.J. Appel
ADR Editor
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Shoup
Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Effects
Brad Fiedel
Music Producer
Gloria S. Borders
Sound Effects
Tom Myers
Assistant Sound Designer
Hael Kobayashi
Sound Assistant
Axl Rose
Musician
Slash
Musician
Duff McKagan
Musician
Izzy Stradlin
Musician
Matt Sorum
Musician
Nicholas James
Sound Effects Editor
John Roesch
Foley Artist
David Slusser
Assistant Sound Designer
George Thorogood
Musician
Kent Sparling
Sound Mix Technician
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
ADR Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Marnie Moore
Assistant Foley Artist
Dianna Stirpe
Dialogue Editor
Dianna Stirpe
Sound Assistant
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Assistant
Marilyn McCoppen
Dialogue Editor
Kevin Rose-Williams
Sound Assistant
Claire Sanfilippo
Sound Assistant
Thierry J. Couturier
Supervising Sound Editor
Sean Landeros
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Clare C. Freeman
Foley Editor
Clare C. Freeman
Sound Assistant
Samuel H. Hinckley
Sound Assistant
Susan Sanford
Sound Assistant
Susan Popovic
Sound Assistant
Patti Tauscher
Sound Assistant
Scott Chandler
Assistant Sound Designer
Larry Rennick
Sound Assistant
Vanessa James
Sound Assistant
Jon Null
Assistant Sound Editor
Philip Olbrantz
Sound Assistant
Jim Seymour
Sound Assistant
Pam Uzzell
Sound Assistant
Directing
James Cameron
Director
Gary Davis
Second Unit Director
Trudy Ramirez
Script Supervisor
J. Michael Haynie
First Assistant Director
Dustin Bernard
Second Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer
Second Second Assistant Director
Vic Armstrong
Special Guest Director
George Parra
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Terry Miller
First Assistant Director
Glenn R. Wilder
Second Unit Director
Joyce King
Script Supervisor
Frank Davis
Second Assistant Director
Grant Gilmore
Second Second Assistant Director
Chip Scott Laughlin
Second Assistant Director
Barry K. Thomas
Second Unit First Assistant Director
James Lansbury
Second Assistant Director
Randall Badger
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Kelly Cantley-Kashima
Assistant Director Trainee
David Fudge
Second Second Assistant Director
Tony Perez
Second Assistant Director
Camera
Adam Greenberg
Director of Photography
J. Michael Muro
Steadicam Operator
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Camera Operator
Christopher Duddy
Camera Technician
Robert Gray
Key Grip
David L. Butler
Aerial Director of Photography
Merie Weismiller Wallace
Additional Still Photographer
Paul C. Babin
Additional Camera
Zade Rosenthal
Still Photographer
Scott M. Robinson
Key Grip
Stephen Sfetku
Camera Loader
Donald L. Hartley
Dolly Grip
Michael A. FauntLeRoy Sr.
First Assistant Camera
Richard Crompton
Grip
Rick Rader
Best Boy Grip
Gavin Alcott
Second Assistant Camera
Mike Benson
Second Unit Director of Photography
Randall Robinson
Camera Operator
Michael St. Hilaire
"A" Camera Operator
Mike Benson
"A" Camera Operator
Lee Redmond
Camera Operator
Horace Jordan
First Assistant Camera
László Regos
Steadicam Operator
Mark Gutterud
Camera Operator
Alan Cohen
Second Assistant Camera
Hilary Klym
Grip
Jack Carpenter
Camera Car
Scott Dale
Camera Technician
Bruce Byall
Grip
Bill-Brady Majors
Grip
Daniel E. Teaze
Second Assistant Camera
Dennis J. Laine
Assistant Camera
Tyrone Jackson
Grip
Ted H. Hauser
First Assistant Camera
Bruce DeAragon
Second Assistant Camera
Todd M. Gavin
Second Assistant Camera
Brian Liberman
Grip
Bruce Manning
First Assistant Camera
John Nash
Grip
Ryan Russill
Grip
Lighting
Steven C. McGee
Best Boy Electric
Sal Orefice
Chief Lighting Technician
George S. Neil
Gaffer
Kevin J. Lang
Rigging Gaffer
James M. Cox
Electrician
Gary Tandrow
Chief Lighting Technician
Rodney Veto
Rigging Grip
David Dunbar
Electrician
Ron Kunecke
Lighting Technician
Brad Emmons
Electrician
Moose Enright
Rigging Gaffer
Moose Enright
Lighting Artist
Christopher J. Lama
Rigging Gaffer
Lee Johnson
Rigging Gaffer
Eric Blum
Electrician
Steve Hastings
Best Boy Electric
Eldon Hansen
Rigging Gaffer
Adam Glick
Lighting Technician
Joe Rowan
Electrician
Jason Gunn
Electrician
David E. Hengstellar
Electrician
Frank Krejsa
Electrician
Darrin Pulford
Electrician
John Smock
Electrician
Donald T. Stanford
Electrician
Steven C. Hodge
Lighting Technician
Mark Shankel
Electrician
Costume & Make-Up
Marlene Stewart
Costume Design
Ed French
Makeup Artist
Steve LaPorte
Makeup Artist
Robert L. Stevenson
Hairstylist
Bruce R. Hogard
Costume Supervisor
Dawn Y. Line
Set Costumer
Peter Tothpal
Key Hair Stylist
Greg Hall
Set Costumer
Craig Baron
Set Dressing Artist
Jeff Dawn
Key Makeup Artist
Stan Winston
Makeup Effects Designer
Stanley Moore
Ager/Dyer
Sue Miller
Costumer
R. Patrick McGee
On Set Dresser
Colin Booth
Costumer
Patricia Moon
Costumer
Visual Effects
Dennis Muren
Visual Effects
Dennis Muren
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jim May
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Andrew Schmidt
Animation
Van Ling
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Savitch
Visual Effects Producer
John Bruno
Visual Effects Designer
Janet Healy
Visual Effects Producer
Leslie Huntley
Visual Effects Producer
Joe Viskocil
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Joe Viskocil
Special Effects Supervisor
Gene Warren Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rustin Devendorf
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Tom Bertino
Roto Supervisor
Larry Arpin
Additional Visual Effects
Richard Kilroy
Matte Painter
Gail Currey
Visual Effects Coordinator
Geoff Campbell
CG Animator
Andrew Kennedy
VFX Artist
Tim Scannell
Rotoscoping Artist
Christopher Warren
Visual Effects Camera
Jon Curtis Price
Mechanical Designer
Pete Kleinow
Animation
John C. Wash
CG Artist
W. Peter Miller
VFX Editor
Alison Savitch
Visual Effects Production Manager
Stan Winston
Visual Effects Producer
Steve 'Spaz' Williams
Animation Supervisor
Christopher Duddy
Visual Effects
Mark A.Z. Dippé
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Anthony R. Stabley
Modeling
Robert Skotak
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bret Mixon
Roto Supervisor
Paul Gentry
Visual Effects Camera
Sean Applegate
Animation Director
Michael Novotny
Visual Effects Designer
David Zen Mansley
Modeling
Stephen Rosenbaum
CG Animator
Betzy Bromberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Al Magliochetti
Visual Effects
Gregory L. McMurry
CG Artist
Richard E. Hollander
CG Artist
Miller Drake
VFX Editor
Dorn Merrill Kennison
Modeling
Rhonda C. Gunner
CG Artist
George D. Dodge
VFX Director of Photography
Mark A. Shelton
VFX Lighting Artist
George S. Neil
VFX Lighting Artist
Craig Barron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Skotak
VFX Director of Photography
Michael Joyce
Modelling Supervisor
Michael Gleason
VFX Editor
Ginger Theisen
CGI Director
Zeke Morales
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Judith Weaver
CGI Director
Harry Walton
VFX Artist
John Nelson
CG Animator
Brian N. Bentley
Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian N. Bentley
Visual Effects Compositor
Dana Passarella
Visual Effects Compositor
Matthew E. Gill
Roto Supervisor
Daniel Schrepf
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Nelson Broskey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Emmet Kane
Effects Supervisor
John Andrew Berton Jr.
CG Animator
Wade Howie
VFX Artist
Robert Hill
Visual Effects Camera
Jennifer Bell
Visual Effects Coordinator
jim davidson
Modeling
Sandy Houston
Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Karp
Visual Effects Camera
Jeff Varga
Visual Effects
Miguel Basulto
Visual Effects Compositor
Richard Mula
VFX Lighting Artist
Tony Alderson
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Beth Block
VFX Production Coordinator
Joe Pasquale
CG Animator
Elaine Edford
Visual Effects
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith
CG Animator
Monty Shook
Modeling
Troy Summersett
Visual Effects Compositor
Leslie Schor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Barbara Brennan
VFX Artist
Alex Seiden
CG Animator
Siddhartha Maganti
VFX Production Coordinator
Amie Slate
Animation
Terry Chostner
Visual Effects Camera
Richard L. Cohen
CG Animator
Brian McFadden
Modeling
Julie J. Webb
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Geoff Burdick
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Tony Moffett
Visual Effects Production Assistant
James Hagedorn
VFX Artist
Scott Beverly
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Megan Graham
Visual Effects Compositor
Tim Scannell
Visual Effects Camera
James Belkin
VFX Director of Photography
Dipak Tarpara
Visual Effects Compositor
Benoît Eon
Visual Effects
Alex Heffner
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Yael Majors
Compositing Lead
Brett Hisey
Animation
Paul Ashdown
Visual Effects Producer
Rick Rische
Matte Painter
Chiaki Matsubayashi
Visual Effects
Dwight Shook
Modeling
Diana Ace
CG Engineer
Bret Alexander
Modeling
Gordon Baker
VFX Artist
Ken Beyer
CG Engineer
Daniel Burridge
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Jeremy P. Carroll
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Dan Carter
Modeling
Anthony Chaney
Modeling
Steve Cohen
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Susan Adele Colletta
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Conrad
Modeling
James Cook
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Robert Costa
Effects Supervisor
Sandra Duque
Visual Effects Compositor
Jonathan French
CG Animator
Pete Gerard
Modeling
Glenn Guenette
Visual Effects Compositor
Joanne Hafner
Rotoscoping Artist
Christian Hogue
CG Animator
Kirby Jones
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Terry Molatore
Rotoscoping Artist
Jack Mongovan
Rotoscoping Artist
Doug Moore
Modeling
Steve Petruzates
Modeling
Paula Pirok
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Gary Rhodaback
Modeling
Dennis Schultz
Modeling
Annabella Serra
CG Animator
William Stromberg
Modeling
Joseph Thompson
Modeling
Lou Zutavern
Modeling
Miriam Alvarez
3D Artist
James Clowater
Compositing Lead
Donna Tracy
Animation
Crew
Joel Kramer
Stunt Coordinator
Thomas L. Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
Charles A. Tamburro
Aerial Coordinator
Glenn R. Wilder
Stunts
Dick Ziker
Stunts
Knox White
Cableman
Debbie Evans
Stunt Double
Scott R. Fisher
Special Effects Assistant
Miller Drake
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason
Visual Effects Editor
Stuart Robertson
Digital Supervisor
Gene R. Johnson
Transportation Coordinator
Pamela Easley
Post Production Supervisor
Peter Flynn
Propmaker
Steve Bonner
Picture Car Coordinator
Harry Lu
Weapons Master
Robert Hutchins
Pyrotechnician
John Moy
Craft Service
George Grenier
Driver
Marty Shindler
Executive in Charge of Finance
Maryellen Aviano
Stand In
Bobby Aldridge
Utility Stunts
Rick Dungan
Video Assist Operator
Doug Chiang
Visual Effects Art Director
Bob Ahmanson
Special Effects Technician
Michael Albanese
Technical Advisor
Gilbert B. Combs
Stunts
Bobby Porter
Stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Stunts
Gary Davis
Stunt Coordinator
Doc D. Charbonneau
Stunts
Cotton Mather
Stunts
Tommy J. Huff
Stunts
Lane Leavitt
Stunts
Joseph Berger-Davis
Post Production Assistant
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
Stunts
Bruce Minkus
Special Effects Assistant
Matt McColm
Stunt Double
Rocky Capella
Utility Stunts
Jay King
Special Effects Assistant
Peter Kent
Stunts
Peter Kent
Stunt Double
Johnny Martin
Stunts
Stan Winston
Special Effects
Norman Howell
Stunts
Norman Howell
Stunt Double
Derek N. Prusak
Post-Production Manager
David Chameides
Special Effects
Beth Hathaway
Special Effects
Hal Miles
Special Effects
Bob Brown
Stunts
Gene Hartline
Stunts
Craig Caton
Special Effects
Billy D. Lucas
Stunts
Billy D. Lucas
Stunt Double
Bruce Spaulding Fuller
Special Effects
Larry Linkogle
Stunt Double
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Robert Van Dyke
Propmaker
Shannon Shea
Special Effects
Perry Barndt
Stunts
Mike Trcic
Special Effects
Monty Jordan
Stunts
Evan Brainard
Special Effects
Mike Martinez
Stunts
Debbie Evans
Stunts
John Rosengrant
Special Effects
Mark 'Crash' McCreery
Special Effects
Jeryd Pojawa
Visual Effects Design Consultant
Dan Rebert
Special Effects
Jay Riddle
CG Supervisor
Michael Justus
Utility Stunts
J. Alan Scott
Special Effects
David Stinnett
Special Effects
Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts
Scott E. Anderson
CG Supervisor
Adam Jones
Special Effects
Pat Romano
Stunt Double
Frank Charles Lutkus III
Special Effects
Michael Spatola
Special Effects
Greg Figiel
Special Effects
Jerry F. Johnson
Transportation Captain
Gary L. King
Special Effects
Rob Burman
Special Effects
Shane Mahan
Special Effects
Christopher Swift
Special Effects
Mark Lohff
Special Effects Assistant
Jack Carpenter
Stunts
Curt Massof
Special Effects
George Zamora
Special Effects Technician
Gary Robert
Stunts
Paul Sciacca
Special Effects
Janet Brady
Stunts
Andy Schoneberg
Special Effects
Tony Didio Jr.
Weapons Master
Richard J. Landon
Special Effects
Douglas Smythe
CG Supervisor
Eileen Kastner-Delago
Special Effects
Maryellen Aviano
Stunts
David Zellitti
Stunts
Thomas Zell
Special Effects Technician
Tara Meaney-Crocitto
Special Effects Assistant
Chris Cowan
Special Effects
Glen Eisner
Special Effects
Andrew Miller
Special Effects Manager
Billy Hank Hooker
Stunts
Brent Baker
Special Effects
George H. Joblove
CG Supervisor
Kevin Larson
Stunts
Joe Reader
Special Effects
Karen Mason
Special Effects
Roger Hansen
Special Effects Assistant
Terry W. King
Special Effects Assistant
David Webster
Stunts
Mike Ryan
Stunts
Len Burge
Special Effects
Jon Curtis Price
Special Effects
Steve Sanders
Special Effects Technician
Douglas S. Kay
CG Supervisor
Phillip Hartmann
Special Effects Technician
J.C. Matalon
Special Effects
Bill Basso
Special Effects
David Beneke
Special Effects
Richard Davison
Special Effects
Mark Goldberg
Special Effects
Armando González
Special Effects
David Grasso
Special Effects
Mark Jurinko
Special Effects
Joseph Kelly
Special Effects
Bob King
Special Effects Assistant
Brad Krisko
Special Effects
Greg Manion
Special Effects
Paul Mejias
Special Effects
Mark Noel
Special Effects Assistant
Jeff Periera
Special Effects
Sean Rodgers
Special Effects
Ian Stevenson
Special Effects
Michiko Tagawa
Special Effects
Joseph Patrick Todd
Special Effects
Robert E. Watson
Special Effects
N. Brock Winkless IV
Special Effects
Lincoln Hu
CG Supervisor
Larry Johnson
Stunts
Pete Martinez
Video Assist Operator
Scott Warner
Video Assist Operator
Lyvonne Klingler
Post Production Assistant
Pete Johnson
Transportation Captain
Tom Teeple
Driver