Production
Heidi Levitt
Casting
Heidi Levitt
Associate Producer
Monika Mikkelsen
Casting Associate
John Hubbard
Casting
Ros Hubbard
Casting
Stuart Gordon
Producer
Peter Newman
Producer
Guy Collins
Executive Producer
Morgan O'Sullivan
Co-Producer
Stephen Kaye
Executive Producer
Ted Mann
Producer
Mary Breen-Farrelly
Producer
Greg Johnson
Producer
Alexander De Grunwald
Line Producer
Marie Louise Queally
Associate Producer
Paul Munn
Production Manager
Camera
Mac Ahlberg
Director of Photography
Tim Fleming
Clapper Loader
Paul Gentry
Second Unit Director of Photography
Peter Robertson
Camera Operator
Ciarán Barry
Focus Puller
Patrick Redmond
Still Photographer
Ciaran Kavanagh
Focus Puller
Richie Donnelly
Clapper Loader
Geoff Glover
Camera Operator
John Moore
Focus Puller
Seamus Corcoran
Camera Operator
David Fitzgerald
Focus Puller
Matt Skinner
Focus Puller
Costume & Make-Up
John Bloomfield
Costume Design
Maeve Paterson
Costume Supervisor
Joan Hills
Hair Designer
Anne Bloomfield
Costume Design
Fiona Whelan
Seamstress
Rob Hinderstein
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Anne Dunne
Hairdresser
Bernadette Dooley
Hairdresser
Fiona Hogan
Makeup Artist
Conor McAllister
Hairdresser
Brid Broadberry
Hairdresser
Mark Alfrey
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Ann Beverly
Assistant Costume Designer
Maeve Hunter
Ager/Dyer
Oona McFarland
Ager/Dyer
Art
Richard Roberts
Assistant Set Decoration
Alan Gilmore
Draughtsman
Malcolm Stone
Set Decoration
Simon Murton
Production Design
Ron Cobb
Concept Artist
Roger Bowles
Assistant Art Director
Graeme Purdy
Property Master
Simon Lamont
Art Direction
Martin Goulding
Draughtsman
John Paterson
Construction Coordinator
Gary McGinty
Draughtsman
Yasushi Nirasawa
Concept Artist
Tim Spillane
Storyboard Artist
David Russell
Storyboard Artist
Jim Furlong
Draughtsman
Timothy Burgard
Storyboard Artist
Shane McEnroe
Draughtsman
William Alexander
Supervising Art Director
Donnacha O'Brien
Art Department Coordinator
Colie Sharkey
Construction Buyer
Brian Blues
Supervising Carpenter
Michael Conroy
Supervising Carpenter
Reg Gunning
Supervising Carpenter
Bernie Wrightson
Concept Artist
Crew
Sound
Glenn Freemantle
Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Farr
Sound Mixer
Colin Towns
Original Music Composer
J. Steven Soles
Music Supervisor
Andy Kennedy
Sound Editor
Max Hoskins
Dialogue Editor
Jack Stew
Foley Artist
Paul Carr
Sound Mixer
Diane Greaves
Foley Artist
Barry O'Sullivan
Boom Operator
Timothy Vine
First Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Holt
Foley Editor
Ernie Gallagher
Boom Operator
Alan O'Duffy
Sound Mixer
Liam Saurin
Sound Mixer
Trevor O'Connor
Sound Mixer
David Rodríguez
ADR Mixer
Editing
Lighting
Garret Baldwin
Electrician
Philip Fitzsimons
Gaffer
Sean Cahill
Electrician
Dermot Coleman
Electrician
Liam Moran
Electrician
Billy Doyle
Electrician
Terry Eiffe
Electrician
Derek Hale
Electrician
Graeme Haughton
Electrician
Stephen McCarthy
Electrician
Eoin O'Hagan
Electrician
Pat Ryder
Electrician
Sean Creagh
Electrician
Eric Lawlor
Electrician
Nicky Fitzgerald
Electrician
Sean Creagh Jr.
Gaffer