Production
Sam Mercer
Producer
Sam Mercer
Unit Production Manager
Kathleen Kennedy
Executive Producer
Frank Marshall
Producer
Douglas Aibel
Casting
M. Night Shyamalan
Producer
Jose L. Rodriguez
Executive In Charge Of Production
Andrew L. Ullman
Location Manager
David Raynor
Production Secretary
John Catron
Production Accountant
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski
Production Coordinator
Jordan Beswick
Casting Associate
Lynn Andrews
Production Supervisor
Paul Vigay
Researcher
Mark Mayer
First Assistant Accountant
Megan Fenerty
Assistant Production Coordinator
Penni Smith
Payroll Accountant
Julian Ruhe
Location Assistant
Paul Manion
Additional Production Assistant
Jesse Russell Brooks III
Production Assistant
Margo Romano
Second Assistant Accountant
Sound
James Newton Howard
Original Music Composer
Tony Martinez
Dialogue Editor
Tony Martinez
ADR Editor
Tod A. Maitland
Sound Mixer
Shawn Murphy
Scoring Mixer
Michael Haight
ADR Supervisor
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Paul Berolzheimer
Foley Editor
Richard King
Sound Designer
Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
Patricio A. Libenson
Foley Supervisor
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Bob Olari
Sound Recordist
Andrew Bock
Second Assistant Sound
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
Thomas S. Drescher
Music Editor
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Pete Anthony
Conductor
Michael Scott
Boom Operator
Tom Boyd
Musician
Nancy Parker
Foley Artist
Eric Gotthelf
ADR Mixer
Phillip Fuller
Sound Mix Technician
Chris Fitzgerald
ADR Recordist
Lee Dichter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera
Tak Fujimoto
Director of Photography
Billy Miller
Key Grip
Richard Brooks Burton
First Assistant Camera
Kyle Rudolph
Camera Operator
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Brian Heller
Aerial Director of Photography
Baird Steptoe
Camera Technician
Jian Cong
Second Assistant Camera
Jon Sibert
Best Boy Grip
Mark Catania
Grip
Daniel C. Cook
Additional Second Assistant Camera
William Jones
Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up
Art
Douglas A. Mowat
Set Decoration
Larry Fulton
Production Design
Keith P. Cunningham
Art Direction
Brick Mason
Storyboard Artist
Derek Thompson
Concept Artist
Kevin Ladson
Property Master
James C. Feng
Assistant Art Director
Paul Williams
Construction Coordinator
R. Vincent Smith
Assistant Property Master
Sameena Usmani
Art Department Coordinator
Joseph Siwinski
Leadman
Michael T. Galvin
Set Dresser
Nicole Marsella
Art Department Assistant
Michael G. Richer
Construction Foreman
James Breen
Greensman
Chris Bauer
Shop Electric
Duncan M. Spencer
Key Construction Grip
John J. Breen
Construction Grip
Visual Effects
Eric Brevig
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stefen Fangmeier
Visual Effects
Steve Cremin
Special Effects Supervisor
Jeff Olson
Visual Effects Producer
Rob Coleman
Animation Supervisor
Rick O'Connor
CG Animator
Beth D'Amato
Roto Supervisor
Eddie Pasquarello
Compositing Supervisor
TyRuben Ellingson
Character Designer
Michael Conte
Digital Compositors
Corey Rosen
Creature Technical Director
Victor Schutz
Visual Effects Technical Director
Lisa Todd
Visual Effects Production Manager
Kingston Cole
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew
Jeff Habberstad
Stunt Coordinator
Steve Cremin
Special Effects
Frances Fiore
Unit Publicist
Shane Habberstad
Stunt Double
Greg Hyman
Visual Effects Editor
Greta Alexander
Scenic Artist
John Tarlini Sr.
Transportation Co-Captain
D. Keith Cleary
Carpenter
Patricia Navone
Craft Service
Gregory J. Cimino
Driver
Abby Callahan
Post Production Supervisor
James D. Carter
Projection
Joakim Arnesson
Sequence Supervisor
Kathleen Kelly
Set Medic
Josh Dorn
Set Production Assistant
Joseph Barry
Stand In
John Morrone III
Transportation Coordinator
Brian Carmichael
Video Assist Operator
Bill Nisselson
In Memory Of
Dawn Barkan
Animal Coordinator
William Lee
Special Effects Assistant
Michael Bird
Special Effects Technician
William P. Fiedler
Generator Operator
Samantha Steffen
Stand In
Brian Smrz
Stunt Coordinator
Directing
Writing
Editing