Crew
Ted Elliott
Creative Consultant
Terry Rossio
Creative Consultant
Hans Zimmer
Thanks
William Steig
In Memory Of
Jane Hartwell
Thanks
Conrad Vernon
Additional Dialogue
Cody Cameron
Additional Dialogue
Chris Miller
Additional Dialogue
Raman Hui
Supervising Animator
Jennifer Rubin
Thanks
Michael Lachance
Thanks
Bill Damaschke
Thanks
Barbara Ford
Post-Production Manager
Walt Dohrn
Additional Dialogue
Fumie Kitahara
Thanks
Michael Cutler
Systems Administrators & Support
Stephen Barton
Additional Music
David P. Smith
Additional Dialogue
Andrew Birch
Post Production Supervisor
Will Files
Sound Design Assistant
James Baxter
Supervising Animator
Todd Homme
Thanks
James McKee Smith
Additional Music
Gary L. Wohlleben
Production Controller
Michelle Belforte
Second Film Editor
Frank Richards
Systems Administrators & Support
Tim Cheung
Supervising Animator
Gene Goins
Projection
Michael Day
Sequence Supervisor
Mark Jackels
Software Engineer
Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
Sequence Supervisor
Miguel Ángel Poveda
Post Production Supervisor
Greg Bulman
Systems Administrators & Support
Corinne Cavallaro
Thanks
Edip Agi
In Memory Of
Alvin Tenpo
Systems Administrators & Support
Janet Rentel
Sequence Supervisor
Bart Feliciano
Systems Administrators & Support
David Fent
Systems Administrators & Support
Rich Marco
Systems Administrators & Support
John O'Sullivan
Systems Administrators & Support
Erik Patton
Systems Administrators & Support
Daniel Rich
Systems Administrators & Support
Scott Kilty
Systems Administrators & Support
Catherine D. Giddings
Thanks
Alison Lima
Thanks
Derek Mann
Systems Administrators & Support
Bruce Daitch
Thanks
Dennis Park
Thanks
John Detke
Systems Administrators & Support
Jin Liou
Sequence Supervisor
Marty Cohen
Thanks
Ann Daly
Thanks
Sara Cardone
Thanks
Jodi DiCenzo
Thanks
Bryan Ellenburg
Thanks
Jodi Kershner
Thanks
Andrew Kopperud
Thanks
Jim Mainard
Thanks
Kathy Mandato
Thanks
Scott McPhail
Thanks
Adrienne Moss
Thanks
Shana Priesz
Thanks
Kate Swanborg
Thanks
Michael Trainotti
Thanks
Lenny Wohl
Thanks
Carlos Quinonez
Systems Administrators & Support
Alex Bochannek
Systems Administrators & Support
Adam Joseph Czech
Systems Administrators & Support
Christopher S. Stahl
Systems Administrators & Support
Tony Huu Tran
Systems Administrators & Support
John Trappey
Systems Administrators & Support
Sunny Park
Executive Music Producer
Writing
Andrew Adamson
Screenplay
Andrew Adamson
Story
William Steig
Novel
Joe Stillman
Screenplay
J. David Stem
Screenplay
David N. Weiss
Screenplay
Chris Miller
Head of Story
Charles Perrault
Characters
Ted Tally
Script Consultant
Steven E. Gordon
Storyboard
Walt Dohrn
Story Artist
Mike de Seve
Story Consultant
Editing
Sim Evan-Jones
Editor
Christopher Knights
Assistant Editor
Adrian Scherger
Stereoscopic Editor
Virginia Wilson
Editorial Coordinator
Michael Andrews
Editor
Terry Claborn
Color Timer
Felicia Sanchez
Editorial Production Assistant
John Dorst
First Assistant Editor
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Kaya S. Kim
Assistant Editor
Michelle Mendenhall
First Assistant Editor
Timothy Peeler
Digital Colorist
Costume & Make-Up
Sound
Harry Gregson-Williams
Original Music Composer
Dennie Thorpe
Foley
Jana Vance
Foley
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Dennis Leonard
Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom
Sound Designer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Scott Cochran
Sound Engineer
Chris Douridas
Music Supervisor
Jonathan Null
Foley Editor
Bruce Fowler
Orchestrator
Bruce White
Musician
George Doering
Musician
Mark Kenna
Dolby Consultant
Andy Nelson
Sound Mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen
ADR Editor
Michael A. Levine
Music Arranger
Robert Renga
Sound Recordist
Ewa Sztompke
ADR Editor
Anna Behlmer
Sound Mixer
Craig Heath
Sound Recordist
Andre Fenley
Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs
Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
Marilyn McCoppen
Supervising Sound Editor
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor
Marilyn McCoppen
Supervising Dialogue Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Foley Editor
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
Music Editor
Alan Meyerson
Scoring Mixer
Travis Crenshaw
Foley Recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Mixer
Mark Berrow
Musician
Tom Boyd
Musician
James Thatcher
Musician
Jonathan Evans-Jones
Musician
Peter DiStefano
Musician
Peter Davies
Musician
Carlos Sotolongo
Sound Engineer
Rich Reising
Playback Singer
Rachel Bolt
Musician
Don Williams
Musician
Nicholas Bucknall
Musician
Anthony Pike
Musician
Anna Noakes
Musician
Richard Edwards
Musician
Mike Hext
Musician
Andrew Crowley
Musician
Owen Slade
Musician
Rita Manning
Musician
Warren Zielinski
Musician
Denis St. Amand
Sound Engineer
Jonathan Williams
Musician
Skaila Kanga
Musician
Jake Walker
Musician
Dan Newell
Musician
Robert King
Musician
Larry Winer
Sound Engineer
Julie Imboden Keel
Music Coordinator
Production
Gabrielle Siegel
Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Executive Producer
Aron Warner
Producer
Leslee Feldman
Casting
John H. Williams
Producer
David Lipman
Producer
Teresa Cheng
Head of Production
Mickie McGowan
ADR Voice Casting
Philip R. Garrett
Production Supervisor
Christi Soper Hilt
Casting Associate
Shad Davis
Post Coordinator
Kelly Cooney Cilella
Production Coordinator
Liz Borges-Herzog
Production Coordinator
Kristen D. Chidel
Production Manager
Carol Norton
Production Supervisor
Angela Ensele
Production Coordinator
Julie M. McDonald
Production Supervisor
Celeste Leger
Casting Assistant
Jennifer Freeman
Production Supervisor
Holly Edwards
Production Supervisor
Fadi Basem Kandah
Production Coordinator
Andre de Oliviera Araujo
Production Supervisor
Michael Garner
Production Supervisor
Andrea Stoops
Production Supervisor
Jenna Grigg Thomas
Production Supervisor
Olivier Mouroux
Publicist
Darci Zalvin
Production Supervisor
Kelly Jean-Ware
Production Coordinator
Tonia Pizzato
Production Supervisor
Stacy Rentel
Production Supervisor
Alison Fedrick
Production Coordinator
Hannibal P. Odisho
Production Coordinator
Jenny Wolfe-Binder
Production Coordinator
Claudia Southmartin
Production Supervisor
Sunny Ye
Production Coordinator
Sarah Maria Goodwin
Art Department Production Assistant
Chris Milano
Production Assistant
Jerome Solomon
Production Manager
Laura Lockwood
Production Supervisor
Marlon Montgomery
Production Coordinator
Laura Watts
Production Coordinator
Wayne Hellinger
Post Production Coordinator
Laurel Graydon
Executive Assistant
Jaclyn T. Yee
Human Resources
Denise Minter
Production Executive
Art
Guillaume Aretos
Production Design
Steve Pilcher
Art Direction
Shannon Jeffries
Production Illustrator
Henrik Tamm
Production Illustrator
Peter Zaslav
Production Illustrator
Travis Koller
Art Department Assistant
James Wood Wilson
Production Illustrator
Yuri Bartoli
Production Illustrator
Christian Schellewald
Production Illustrator
Craig Edelblut
Set Designer
Dennis Gordon
Sculptor
Kory Heinzen
Production Illustrator
Julia Woolf
Production Illustrator
Huy K. Nguyen
Production Illustrator
Robert MacKenzie
Production Illustrator
Ruben Hickman
Production Illustrator
Yoriko Ito
Production Illustrator
Alexandre Puvilland
Production Illustrator
Jo Watanabe
Production Illustrator
Erwin Madrid
Production Illustrator
Charles Rivera
Sculptor
Paul Westcott
Set Designer
Jeff Snow
Additional Storyboarding
Fireball Tim Lawrence
Sculptor
Visual Effects
Serguei Kouchnerov
Animation
Randy Dormans
Animation
Kevin Koch
Animation
Bob Whitehill
Layout Supervisor
Chung Chan
Animation Director
Christopher Sinnott
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ken Bielenberg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Julie Nelson
Animation
Trey Thomas
Animation Director
James Baxter
Animation Supervisor
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy
Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb
Animation
Morgan R. Kelly
Animation
Marek Kochout
Animation
Aaron Williams
VFX Artist
David Settlow
VFX Artist
Kavita Khosla
Animation
Terran Boylan
Creature Technical Director
Darrin Butts
Animation
Mariko Hoshi
Animation
Chris Wahl
Animation
Ethan Hurd
Animation
Tom Hester
Character Designer
Philippe Gluckman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Trenhaile
Digital Compositors
Dan Wagner
Animation
Noah Klocek
Matte Painter
Charlie Ramos
Modeling
Ryan Shawn Lewis
Creature Technical Director
Melanie Cordan
Animation
Nick Foster
Head of Animation
Peter Farson
Creature Technical Director
Rudi Bloss
Animation
Linda Bel
Animation
Kenny Chung
Animation
Raffaella Filipponi
Animation
Eric Lessard
Animation
David Spivack
Animation
Don Venhaus
Animation
Milana Huang
Creature Technical Director
Luca Prasso
Creature Technical Director
Dick Walsh
Creature Technical Director
Facundo Rabaudi
Modeling
Brian Deans-Rowe
Modeling
Steve McGrath
Modeling
Heather Knight
Animation
Patrick Bonneau
Animation
Antony Gray
Animation
Kevin O'Hara
Animation
Lou Dellarosa
Animation
James Hull
Animation
Ken Morrissey
Animation
Kevan Shorey
Animation
Gilbert Davoud
Creature Technical Director
Sandy Kao
Creature Technical Director
Mariette Marinus
Creature Technical Director
Dug Stanat
Creature Technical Director
Roberto Espanto Domingo
Animation
Zsoka Barkacs
Creature Technical Director
Nick Craven
Animation
Jeffrey Joe
Animation
Joshua West
Modeling
Jaime Castañeda
Animation
Daniel Dawson
Creature Technical Director
Van Phan
Animation
Dave Burgess
Animation
Jeremy Bernstein
Animation
Manu Ittina
Animation
Sean Mahoney
Animation
Bill E. Miller
Animation
Luci Napier
Animation
Pres Romanillos
Animation
Carlos M. Rosas
Animation
Trish Schutz-Krause
Animation
Kevin Vassey
Animation
Philip K. Livingston Jr.
Animation
Sean McLaughlin
Animation
Damon Riesberg
Animation
Sang Uoon Kim
Animation
Robert J. Weaver
Animation
Stephen Dobbs
Animation
Monika Erande
Animation
Nathan Fok
Animation
Lee Graft
Animation
Tim Keenan
Animation
Robert Kosai
Animation
Sean White
Animation
Kalim Winata
Animation
Ken Yao
Animation
Aaron Stewart
Animation Production Assistant
Jacqueline Hutchinson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Emile Ghorayeb
Animation
Enrique Navarrete Gil
Animation
Mark Pudleiner
Animation
Sean Springer
Animation
Thomas Paul Thesen
Animation
Quintin King
Creature Technical Director
Penny Leyton
Creature Technical Director
Stephan Osterburg
Creature Technical Director
Nico Scapel
Creature Technical Director
Marc Wilhite
Creature Technical Director
Emre Yilmaz
Creature Technical Director
John Koren Dodelson
Modeling
Pasha Ivanov
Modeling
Benjamin Williams
Modeling
Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor
Matt Authement
Animation Technical Director
Phil McNally
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Amy Rae Jones
Visual Effects
Lighting
Wayne Stables
Master Lighting Artist
Ken Ball
Master Lighting Artist
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
Lighting Artist
Peter Szewczyk
Lighting Artist
Annmarie Koenig
Master Lighting Artist
Gabriel Portnof
Lighting Artist
Andrew McPhillips
Lighting Artist
Ye Won Cho
Lighting Artist
Jung Jin Song
Lighting Artist
Stephen Bailey
Lighting Artist
Alan Cheney
Lighting Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen
Master Lighting Artist
Adam Chin
Lighting Artist
Joe Palrang
Master Lighting Artist
Jimmy Maidens
Lighting Artist
Marc Miller
Lighting Artist
Yuko Okumura
Lighting Artist
Ben Radcliffe
Lighting Artist
Frank Ritlop
Lighting Artist
Nathania Vishnevsky
Lighting Artist
Craig Welsh
Lighting Artist
Chanda Cummings
Master Lighting Artist
Philippe Denis
Master Lighting Artist
Geri Smith
Master Lighting Artist