Production
James Wan
Executive Producer
Leigh Whannell
Executive Producer
Mark Burg
Producer
Oren Koules
Producer
Stephanie Gorin
Casting
Daniel J. Heffner
Executive Producer
Vanessa Valdez
Production Assistant
Carrie Morrow
Unit Production Manager
Ketura Kestin
Executive Producer
Kym Crepin
Co-Producer
Juan Pablo Rincón
Casting
Mindy Sheldon
Co-Producer
Juan Salvador Melgoza
Accountant
Sarah R. Santos
Attorney
Ulrich Maier
Producer
Derek B. Griffith
Researcher
Omar Castillo
Casting Coordinator
Jasmine Gutierrez
Casting Associate
Andres Macias
Location Manager
Erick Ahedo
Producer
Erick Ahedo
Production Manager
Karla Fierro
Production Coordinator
Sared Jimenez
Travel Coordinator
Jhon Jairo Rodriguez
Casting
Claudia Casanova
Casting
Iván Guerra
Casting Coordinator
Writing
Sound
Charlie Clouser
Original Music Composer
David Rose
Sound Effects Editor
Keith Elliott
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Adam Stein
Sound Designer
Adam Stein
Supervising Sound Editor
Rudy Michael
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jorge Juárez Horta
Production Sound Mixer
Juan Carlos López
Boom Operator
Bryson Cassidy
Dialogue Editor
Bryson Cassidy
ADR Editor
Bryson Cassidy
ADR Supervisor
Jeremy Laing
Dialogue Editor
Matt Thibideau
Foley Artist
Simon Miminis
Music Editor
Victoria Beard
Music Supervisor
Ehren Pfeifer
ADR Recordist
Dave Marcel
Foley Recordist
Trino Madriz
ADR Mixer
Tess Moir
Foley Artist
Jonathan Muñoz Kirk
Boom Operator
The Wilders
Music Supervisor
Directing
Kevin Greutert
Director
Renan Bendersky
First Assistant Director
Luis Román Hernández
Second Second Assistant Director
Daniel Flores
Second Assistant Director
Barbara Jane Cole
First Assistant Director
Daniel Flores
Second Assistant Director
Adolfo Ramirez Portillo
Script Supervisor
Karime Aboitiz
Third Assistant Director
Andrea Salgado
Second Assistant Director
Editing
Kevin Greutert
Editor
Hugo Hahn
Additional Editor
Kyle Campbell
Online Editor
Karen Espinal
Additional Editor
Rocío Ribeiro Mendonça
Assistant Editor
Steve Forner
First Assistant Editor
Daniela Salgado Vizcaino
Dailies Manager
Kevin Camilleri
Colorist
Mohammad Kareemuddin
Project Manager
Jawed Ali Khan
Project Manager
Camera
Nick Matthews
Director of Photography
Nick Matthews
"A" Camera Operator
Manuel Huitrón
Steadicam Operator
Alejandro Bolaños
Still Photographer
Edgar Luzanilla
Second Unit Director of Photography
Edgar Luzanilla
"B" Camera Operator
Vanessa Marcano
First Assistant "B" Camera
Alexandrous Markakis Markowe
Digital Imaging Technician
Pepe Ramírez Naval
Camera Operator
Pepe Ramírez Naval
First Assistant Camera
Zitlali Vargas
Focus Puller
Edgar Genaro
Steadicam Operator
Jesus Antonio Sanchez Ramirez
Grip
Octavio Alfonso Martinez
Grip
Art
Anthony R. Stabley
Production Design
Todd Rex
Sculptor
Devorah Galván Caballero
Property Master
Arturo Palafox
Painter
Evan Yarbrough
Storyboard Artist
Corinne Fortunato
Sculptor
Dorian Cleavenger
Concept Artist
Jorge Iván Sanders
Property Master
Gabriela M Corzo
Art Department Assistant
Ricardo Davila
Art Direction
Salinas Mazure Maria
Set Decoration
Eric Aguilar
Assistant Set Decoration
Berenice Galvan Caballero
Assistant Property Master
Gabriel Colin Cruz
Concept Artist
Hector A. Del Moral
Sculptor
Elena Hernandez
Art Department Coordinator
Israel Lopez Mera
Construction Foreman
Rodolfo Martínez Mijarez
Construction Coordinator
María Del Rosario Mercado
Assistant Set Decoration
Elizabeth Sanvicente
Assistant Set Decoration
Mario Alberto Solis
Swing
Oscar Orci
Set Designer
Laura Sarai Buenrostro
Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up
Todd Rex
Makeup Artist
Brian Wade
Makeup Artist
Ozzy Alvarez
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Justin Raleigh
Prosthetic Designer
Justin Raleigh
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Malinalli Contreras
Hair Department Head
Malinalli Contreras
Makeup Designer
Kelsey Berk
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Justin Michael Patterson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jorge Canales
On Set Dresser
Jimena Tenorio
Costume Design
Jimena Martínez
Assistant Makeup Artist
Luis Fernándo López
On Set Dresser
Pamela Arellano
Assistant Makeup Artist
Fernanda Chalita
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Abraham Mendoza
Assistant Hairstylist
Crew
Philip Stilman
Post Production Supervisor
Gustavo Hernández
Driver
Omar Ayala
Stunt Coordinator
Alejandro García
Driver
Michael R. Perry
Thanks
Elizabeth Rowin
Thanks
Cynthia R. Woodard
Thanks
Alfredo Nonato
Transportation Coordinator
Checo Zaidman
Stand In
Nathan Eli Tschauner
Stunt Double
Darío Álvarez
Driver
Gabriel Prida
Scenic Artist
Luis Amezcua Romero
Carpenter
Kchris Degelsey
Thanks
Eric Fetzer
Thanks
Linda Fetzer
Thanks
Sergio Lastiri Frías
Thanks
Randy Horton
Thanks
Daniel Tartre
Thanks
Svetlana Tartre
Thanks
Oscar Jalife
Stunt Coordinator
Oscar Jalife
Stunt Double
Edgar Fernandez
Stunt Coordinator
Hassam Zea
Stunts
Daniel Salazar
Stunt Coordinator
Antonio Ancelmo
Driver
Luciano Contreras
Driver
Juan Juárez
Driver
Alberto Malvada
Driver
Andrea Villatoro
Set Medic
Ana Karen Mendoza Carrazo
Set Medic
Fernando Sánchez
Transportation Co-Captain
Hector Montalvo
Picture Car Coordinator
Juan Morales
Driver
Rodrigo Moreno
Driver
Juan Manuel Neria
Driver
Adolfo Paguia
Driver
José Angel Pérez
Driver
Memo Sánchez
Driver
Eduardo Trejo
Driver
Jose Luis Velez
Driver
Oscar Garcia
Driver
Visual Effects
Jon Campfens
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Campfens
Visual Effects Producer
Eduardo Quiroz
Digital Compositor
Beau Parsons
Visual Effects Supervisor
Barb Benoit
Digital Compositor
Sandra Richard
Digital Compositor
Kemal Ally
VFX Editor
Ayumi Funatsu
Digital Compositor
Jason Kozsurek
Digital Compositor
Jef Lonn
Digital Compositor
Wilson Ho
Digital Compositor
Simon Han
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Mateer
Digital Compositor
Jacqueline Soler
Digital Compositor
Amanda Hollingworth
Digital Compositor
Cailin Munroe
Visual Effects Producer
S Ajay
Digital Compositor
Lucas Braga
Digital Compositor
Sai Dega
Digital Compositor
Venkateshwara Rao Etcharla
Digital Compositor
Chaeyeon Kim
Digital Compositor
Jony Kim
Digital Compositor
Youbin Lee
Digital Compositor
Vinay Makarla
Digital Compositor
Erina Matsukura
Digital Compositor
Gippeum Park
Digital Compositor
Shanker Raj
Digital Compositor
Bheema Reddy
Digital Compositor
Nagrajuna Reddy
Digital Compositor
Mahesh Reddypogu
Digital Compositor
Matias Sierra Agri
Digital Compositor
Mohammad Shabeer
Digital Compositor
José "Josh" Martínez
Special Effects Supervisor