Sound
John Williams
Original Music Composer
John Williams
Conductor
Gary Rydstrom
Sound Designer
Richard Hymns
Supervising Sound Editor
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
Tony Eckert
Foley Mixer
Teresa Eckton
Sound Effects Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Foley Editor
Kenneth Wannberg
Music Editor
Robert Jackson
Boom Operator
John Neufeld
Orchestrator
Tony Sereno
Sound Mix Technician
Mary Works
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Ron Judkins
Sound Mixer
Frank E. Eulner
Sound Effects Editor
Ethan van der Ryn
Sound Effects Editor
Ewa Sztompke
Dialogue Editor
Thomas Whiting
ADR Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Sound Effects Editor
Gary Summers
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Larry Singer
ADR Supervisor
Sara Bolder
Dialogue Editor
Dean Drabin
ADR Mixer
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Foley Recordist
James Thatcher
Musician
Denise Whiting
ADR Editor
Cary Stratton
ADR Recordist
Production
Denise Chamian
Casting
Gary Levinsohn
Producer
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Bonnie Curtis
Co-Producer
Mark Gordon
Producer
Ian Bryce
Producer
Mark Huffam
Production Manager
Mark Huffam
Associate Producer
Allison Lyon Segan
Co-Producer
Kevin De La Noy
Associate Producer
Nial Fulton
Location Coordinator
Paul Ashton
Location Assistant
Alex Gladstone
Location Manager
Gillian Reynolds
Local Casting
Tania Clarke
Assistant Production Coordinator
George Marshall
Production Accountant
Elaine Burt
Production Coordinator
Kara Katsoulis
Casting Assistant
Sven E. Fahlgren
Post Production Coordinator
Simon Burgess
Assistant Location Manager
Clodagh Bowers
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jane Burgess
Production Assistant
Directing
Steven Spielberg
Director
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
First Assistant Director
Adam Goodman
Second Assistant Director
Karen Richards
Second Second Assistant Director
Ana Maria Quintana
Script Supervisor
Sara Desmond
Crowd Assistant Director
Martin Krauka
Third Assistant Director
Daisy Cummins
Third Assistant Director
Camera
Janusz Kamiński
Director of Photography
David James
Still Photographer
Ciarán Barry
First Assistant Camera
John Flemming
Key Grip
Alan Hall
Camera Trainee
David O'Brien
Assistant Camera
Seamus Corcoran
Camera Operator
Rosalyn Ellis
Clapper Loader
Philip Murphy
Grip
Derek Russell
Best Boy Grip
Tom Jordan
Second Assistant Camera
John Ott
Camera Car
Editing
Costume & Make-Up
Joanna Johnston
Costume Design
Betty Glasow
Hairstylist
Lois Burwell
Key Makeup Artist
Tom Macdonald
Key Set Costumer
Sian Grigg
Makeup Artist
Sarah Hinch
Costume Coordinator
Sally Turner
Assistant Costume Designer
Sheila Fahey
Costume Supervisor
Brendan Lonergan
Prosthetics Sculptor
Pat Williamson
Seamstress
Marcus Love-McGuirk
Set Costumer
Lee Clayton
Tailor
Diana Wilson
Key Costumer
Nigel Boyd
Costumer
Tom Hornsby
Daily Wardrobe
Hugh McAllister
Assistant Hairstylist
Fiona Belton
Costume Assistant
Anthony Black
Wardrobe Master
Art
Thomas E. Sanders
Production Design
Lisa Dean
Set Decoration
Stephen Bream
Draughtsman
Alan Tomkins
Art Direction
Kevin Kavanaugh
Assistant Art Director
Daniel T. Dorrance
Supervising Art Director
Chris Seagers
Art Direction
Ricky Eyres
Art Direction
Matt Codd
Production Illustrator
Gary Freeman
Standby Art Director
Tom Brown
Art Direction
Lavinia Waters
Art Department Coordinator
Joanna Branch
Art Department Assistant
Terry Apsey
Construction Coordinator
Glenn Start
Painter
Andy Hunt
Sculptor
Jeff Hay
Set Dresser
John Mcgregor
Supervising Carpenter
Maxie McDonald
Property Master
Veronique Fletcher
Assistant Set Dresser
Philippa Bruges
Assistant Set Dresser
Hillery Cope
Construction Buyer
Michael Law
Standby Carpenter
Visual Effects
Crew
Shannon Mills
Sound Design Assistant
Simon Crane
Stunt Coordinator
Simon Atherton
Armorer
Katie Gabriel
Special Effects Assistant
Erica Frauman
Post Production Supervisor
Andy Bennett
Stunts
Carol McAulay
Special Effects Coordinator
Brian Baverstock
Transportation Captain
Gary Birmingham
Driver
Alexander Laurant
Visual Effects Art Director
Jessica Drake
Dialect Coach
Susan d'Arcy
Unit Publicist
Bill Kimberlin
Visual Effects Editor
Jason Horwood
Stand In
Jim Turner
Production Controller
Marc Wolff
Aerial Coordinator
Stuart Clarke
Utility Stunts
Kevin Du Toit
Post Production Assistant
Brian Hathaway
Transportation Coordinator
Rhys Summerhayes
Set Production Assistant
Colin Anderson
Chef
Aurelia Thomas
Craft Service
Michelle Freeborn
Makeup Effects
Noel Donnellon
Video Assist Operator
Norman Baker
Machinist
Peter N. Brown
Carpenter
R.H. Davies
Marine Coordinator
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Stunt Double
Michael Bartlett
Special Effects Technician
Sarah Linton
Assistant Chef
Sara Chappell
Catering
Nick Hopkins
Floor Runner
Rob Inch
Stunts
Bill Weston
Stunts
Neil Finnighan
Stunts
Ray Nicholas
Stunts
Marc Cass
Stunts
Mark Henson
Stunts
Dusan Hyska
Stunts
Donal O'Farrell
Stunts
Steve Griffin
Stunts
Paul Heasman
Stunts
Ray De-Haan
Stunts
Gary Powell
Stunts
Pavel Cajzl
Stunts
Paul Herbert
Stunts
Jim Dowdall
Stunts
Sean McCabe
Stunts
Tony Lucken
Stunts
Pavel Vokoun
Stunts
Jaroslav Pšenička
Stunts
Jaroslav Peterka
Stunts
David Lištván
Stunts
Viktor Cervenka
Stunts
Jindřich Klaus
Stunts
Jürgen Klein
Stunts
Dominick Hewitt
Stunts
Lyndon S. Hellewell
Stunts
Pavel Krátký
Stunts
Steve Caswell
Stunts
Dimo Lipitkovský
Stunts
Jeff Hewitt-Davis
Stunts
Aris Comninos
Stunts
Michael Mohr
Stunts
David Murphy
Carpenter
Lighting
Garret Baldwin
Electrician
David Devlin
Chief Lighting Technician
Marek Bojsza
Electrician
Ricky Pattenden
Best Boy Electric
Neil Munro
Electrician
Alan Grosch
Electrician
Darren Grosch
Electrician
Paul Kemp
Electrician
Peter O'Toole
Electrician
Steve Pattenden
Electrician
Terry Townsend
Electrician
Terry Mulligan
Chief Lighting Technician
Ginger McCarthy
Standby Rigger