Production
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
Guillermo del Toro
Producer
Cale Boyter
Producer
Thomas Tull
Producer
Jon Jashni
Producer
Mary Parent
Producer
John Boyega
Producer
Kirsty McGregor
Casting Associate
Noelle Green
Executive In Charge Of Production
Femi Oguns
Producer
Allison Krumwiede
Art Department Production Assistant
Priyanka Sirpal
Other
Julianna Politsky
Other
Dave Sauro
Other
Elizabeth Kilby
Travel Coordinator
Editing
Zach Staenberg
Editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Dylan Highsmith
Editorial Manager
Laura Steiger
First Assistant Editor
Ian Sullivan
Digital Intermediate
Mark Fitzgerald
First Assistant Editor
Jesse Chapman
Assistant Editor
Jon Rocke
Colorist
Marina Petrov
Editorial Production Assistant
Andrew E. Johnson
First Assistant Editor
Art
Charlie Revai
Supervising Art Director
Paul D. Austerberry
Production Design
Tom Nursey
Art Direction
Luke Freeborn
Supervising Art Director
Stefan Dechant
Production Design
Tuesday Stone
Assistant Set Decoration
Cynthia La Jeunesse
Set Decoration
Michael Manson
Supervising Art Director
Robert Bavin
Art Direction
Liam Beck
Concept Artist
Kevin Cross
Set Designer
Lindsay Good
Art Department Coordinator
Tex Kadonaga
Set Designer
Aaron McBride
Concept Artist
Ross Perkin
Assistant Art Director
Jocelyn Thomas
Art Department Coordinator
Clint Wallace
Set Designer
Noelle King
Set Designer
Eduardo Pena
Concept Artist
Anshuman Prasad
Set Designer
Jacinta Leong
Art Direction
Shari Ratliff
Set Designer
Jack Blanchard
Leadman
Scott Schneider
Set Designer
Nicholas Dare
Assistant Art Director
Seth Engstrom
Concept Artist
Peta Ross
Art Department Coordinator
Amy Lynn Umezu
Storyboard Artist
Leslie Ross
Standby Painter
Joel Venti
Storyboard Artist
Dane Hallett
Concept Artist
Shamim Seifzadeh
Set Designer
Fiona Donovan
Art Direction
Luca Nemolato
Concept Artist
Andy Chung
Conceptual Design
Aashrita Kamath
Art Direction
Aashrita Kamath
Assistant Art Director
Nathan Longest
Props
Julien Pougnier
Set Designer
Josh Sheppard
Storyboard Artist
Lauren Wild
Art Department Coordinator
Elizabeth E. Schuch
Concept Artist
Tony Drew
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Kattie
Assistant Art Director
Yikai Wang
Set Designer
Doug Franks
Set Dresser
Chris Tomkins
Assistant Property Master
Brandon McEveety
Set Dresser
Adam Wheatley
Supervising Art Director
Louise Galligan
Set Dresser
Matt Hatton
Concept Artist
Gillian Butler
Set Decoration
Kouji Tajima
Concept Artist
Po Sing Chu
Concept Artist
Mitch Cass
Art Direction
Tess McLeod
Art Department Assistant
Jill Blackledge
Art Department Coordinator
Matt Huish
Assistant Property Master
Ben Grangereau
Concept Artist
Finnian Macmanus
Concept Artist
Eddy Taylor
Concept Artist
Stephen Zavala
Concept Artist
Ivan Khomenko
Concept Artist
Mark Yang
Conceptual Design
Kathleen Haynes
Construction Coordinator
Ken Lau
Graphic Designer
George Kabot
Graphic Designer
Cody Gillies
Painter
Wil Rees
Production Illustrator
Ellisha James
Props
Guy Mulligan
Props
Liam Sherry
Props
Prue Parsons
Set Designer
Jonathan Hanrahan
Set Dresser
George Kontoleon
Set Dresser
Shane Melder
Set Dresser
Jacob Weir
Set Dresser
Leigh Welsh
Set Dresser
Richard Nitz
Standby Carpenter
Tony Watt
Standby Carpenter
Joe Tiernan
Swing
Shaun E. Thompson
Swing
Steven Melton
Property Master
Nathan Longest
Property Master
Visual Effects
Jim Berney
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Bird
Creature Technical Director
Dominic Sidoli
Visual Effects Producer
Pete Bebb
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marc Chu
Head of Animation
Ryan Tudhope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Enticott
Head of Animation
Seda Yilmaz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Evan Clover
Lead Animator
Aaron Gilman
Animation Director
John Kay
Senior Animator
Mark Orme
Matte Painter
Jeremy Stewart
Animation Supervisor
Kays Vanderest
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cole Darby
Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Holmes
Senior Animator
Theresa Corrao
Visual Effects Producer
Rosanna Mennear
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ilene Kim
Visual Effects Coordinator
Scott Fritts
Lead Animator
Michael Grobe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim
Matchmove Supervisor
Geraldine Morales
Visual Effects Coordinator
AlizƩe Plourde
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aaron Colman-Hayes
3D Artist
Emma Rider
Visual Effects Coordinator
Monette Dubin
Visual Effects Producer
Federico Pelat
Visual Effects Designer
Annie Normandin
Visual Effects Producer
Javier MeroƱo
Visual Effects Technical Director
Yafes Sahin
Visual Effects Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee
Creature Technical Director
Andrew Cadey
Visual Effects Technical Director
Caleb Choo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Creature Technical Director
Simon Fraser
Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlotte Roberts
Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner
Creature Technical Director
Agnes Toomus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Breckwoldt
Compositing Supervisor
Jinali Shah
Visual Effects Coordinator
Giedre Balseviciute
Visual Effects Coordinator
Johnny Roek
Visual Effects Technical Director
Avijit Das
Creature Technical Director
Rasghania Bharat
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Borah
Creature Technical Director
Bryan Ryan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Julien Ducenne
2D Sequence Supervisor
Dushyant Kashyap
Pipeline Technical Director
Vibhas Mathkar
Matte Painter
Thaddeus Warren
Matte Painter
David Herfindahl
Senior Animator
Alex Conor Harrison
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kaushik Metkar
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bastien Rivas
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Gooch
2D Sequence Supervisor
Gruff Owen
Compositing Supervisor
Robin Beard
Compositing Supervisor
Randy Brown
Compositing Supervisor
Dean Koonjul
Compositing Supervisor
Nik Brownlee
Compositing Supervisor
Claudia Fugazzotto
Creature Technical Director
Chris Gill
Creature Technical Director
Francesco Ricciardelli
Generalist
Joep Peters
Generalist
E. Suresh Kumar
Matchmove Supervisor
Joakim Flaten
Matte Painter
Sunny Nair
Matte Painter
Nacho Thomas
Matte Painter
Laura Macfadyen
Matte Painter
Sullivan Richard
Matte Painter
Virginia Nearing
Pipeline Technical Director
Dan Goodwin
Pipeline Technical Director
Carrie Carnevale
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Brett Grisham
Pre-Visualization Coordinator
James Rees
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Michael Baloun
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alice Cicchetti
Visual Effects Coordinator
Federico Dominguez
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aman Juneja
Visual Effects Coordinator
Praveen Kanshi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephanie Lawrence
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ethan McLeod
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ellie Ritchie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Van Midde
Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrea Hathazi
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashton Hertz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Steven Bussey
Visual Effects Designer
Miles Christensen
Visual Effects Designer
Rachel Chu
Visual Effects Designer
Kieran Gee-Finch
Visual Effects Designer
Mungo Horey
Visual Effects Designer
Genevieve McMahon
Visual Effects Producer
Nathaniel Grotenhuis
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Aj Mulley
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Claudia Warman
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kate Lapina
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Zohra Mennaceur
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lillias Ng
Visual Effects Production Manager
Taryn Laurendeau
Visual Effects Production Manager
Preeya Kalidas
Visual Effects Production Manager
Katy Mummery
Visual Effects Production Manager
Fraehan Pagdiwalla
Visual Effects Production Manager
Diego MendizƔbal
Visual Effects Technical Director
Loris Mantello
Visual Effects Technical Director
Aviv Bar-Ami
VFX Artist
Jamie Hearing
VFX Artist
Christoph Westphal
VFX Artist
Camera
Dan Mindel
Director of Photography
TĆ³mas Ćrn TĆ³masson
Camera Operator
Jasin Boland
Still Photographer
Michael Nelson
Ultimate Arm Operator
Chris Haarhoff
Camera Operator
Calum McFarlane
Camera Operator
Darrin Keough
Camera Operator
David B. Nowell
Aerial Director of Photography
Ricky Schamburg
First Assistant "B" Camera
Matt Toll
Camera Operator
Scott Dolan
First Assistant "A" Camera
Peter Beeh
Aerial Camera
Mal Booth
Dolly Grip
Joe Macaluso
Key Grip
Reece Erdman
Data Wrangler
Billy Harmer
Dolly Grip
Michael Vivian
Dolly Grip
Greg Tidman
Key Grip
Stephen Oh
Camera Operator
Thor Eliasson
Camera Operator
Viktor DavĆĆ° JĆ³hannsson
Best Boy Grip
Robert Howie
Digital Imaging Technician
Pete Harrow
Digital Imaging Technician
Kyle Pugsley
Dolly Grip
Mark Rodgers
Epk Camera Operator
Keith Bainton
First Assistant Camera
Jani HƤkli
First Assistant Camera
Tynan Callesen
Grip
Aaron Rapira
Grip
Jay A. Lind
Grip
Peter Lorz
Phantom Operator
Carolina Izquierdo
Second Assistant Camera
Michelle Pizanis
Second Assistant Camera
Matthew Spowart
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Hilary Crombie
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Robbie MacKinnon
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Elliott Deem
Data Wrangler
Greg Hatton
Grip
Andrew AJ Johnson
Steadicam Operator
Crew
Jayson Dumenigo
Motion Capture Artist
WalƩra Kanischtscheff
Dialect Coach
Roel Failma
Motion Capture Artist
Jimmy Chhiu
Motion Capture Artist
Thomas Robinson Harper
Second Unit
Thomas Robinson Harper
Stunt Coordinator
Francie Brown
Dialect Coach
Katie Goodwin
Visual Effects Editor
Zeb Simpson
Video Assist Operator
Sam Lane
Visual Effects Editor
Dan Neal
CG Supervisor
Philip J Silvera
Stunts
Victoria James
Visual Effects Editor
Eric W. Thompson
Legal Services
Yang Liang
Stunt Coordinator
Timothy Giessauf
Other
Thekla Hutyra
Motion Capture Artist
Micah Karns
Motion Capture Artist
Eric Linden
Motion Capture Artist
Justin A. Williams
Motion Capture Artist
Adriana De La Cruz
Set Medic
Lindsay Little
Other
FrƩdƩric North
Pilot
James Crain
Carpenter
Sushant Acharekar
CG Supervisor
Daniel Baldwin
CG Supervisor
James Noorani
Visual Effects Editor
Mike Stillwell
Digital Effects Supervisor
Beau Anderson Sr.
Carpenter
Sara Elizabeth Joyce
Carpenter
Russell Bowen
CG Supervisor
Garware Narendra
CG Supervisor
Chris Keller
Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Eszenyi
Digital Effects Supervisor
Andrew Howarth
Visual Effects Editor
Simon J. Williams
Visual Effects Editor
Yuki Matsuzaki
Dialogue Coach
Mark Harrold
Pilot
Kerry Flood
Set Medic
Jack Kingsley
Stunts
Lauren Mary Kim
Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett
Stunts
Annie Ellis
Stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Stunts
Gui DaSilva-Greene
Stunt Double
Paul Doyle
Stunts
Thekla Hutyrova
Motion Capture Artist
Sound
David Bach
ADR Supervisor
Lorne Balfe
Original Music Composer
Brandon Jones
Sound Designer
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
John Marquis
Sound Designer
Tim Walston
Sound Designer
John T. Cucci
Foley Artist
John C. Stuver
Dialogue Editor
Frank A. MontaƱo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Limer
Sound Mix Technician
Aron Dyer
Boom Operator
Laird Fryer
ADR Mixer
Peter J. Devlin
Sound Mixer
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Jason Oliver
ADR Mixer
Justin M. Davey
Sound Effects Editor
Malte Bieler
Sound Editor
Dane Cody
Sound Recordist
Jesse Rosenman
First Assistant Sound Editor
Justin Frieden
ADR Coordinator
Emma Present
Assistant Sound Editor
Dirk Stout
Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up
Anna Gray
Hair Supervisor
Wendy De Waal
Key Hair Stylist
Lizz Wolf
Costume Design
Jennifer Lamphee
Makeup Department Head
Jennifer Lamphee
Hair Department Head
Rose Crocker
Makeup Artist
Kalotina Amperidis
Makeup & Hair
Beth Halsted
Assistant Makeup Artist
Kerryn Flewell-Smith
Makeup & Hair
May Chu
Hairstylist
Paul Tupola
Hairstylist
Cassie Hanlon
Key Makeup Artist
Cissy Lau
Makeup Artist
Natalie Abizadeh
Makeup Artist
Writing
Directing
Lighting
Christopher Prampin
Gaffer
Shaun Conway
Gaffer
Mark Jefferies
Rigging Gaffer
Joe Stick
Rigging Gaffer
Christopher Ahrens
Lighting Supervisor
Lee F. Sullivan
Lighting Supervisor
Theo Thomas
Key Rigging Grip
Greg Etheredge
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dorian Djoudi
Rigging Grip
Jamie Garside
Lighting Technician
Nathan Frost
Electrician
Mark Levey
Lighting Technician
Matthew Linfoot
Best Boy Electric
Jason Poole
Best Boy Electric
Peter Chittleborough
Electrician
Aaron Cordery
Electrician
Steve Grainger
Electrician
Damien Pierlot
Lighting Artist
Subhash Dalke
Lighting Artist
Nestor Prado
Lighting Supervisor
Kai Pedersen
Lighting Supervisor