Production
Tom Cruise
Producer
Mindy Marin
Casting
Christopher McQuarrie
Producer
Brian Donovan
Production Manager
J.J. Abrams
Producer
Dana Goldberg
Producer
Jake Myers
Producer
Bryan Burk
Producer
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate
Don Granger
Producer
David Ellison
Producer
Toby Whale
Casting
Tommy Harper
Executive Producer
Ben Piltz
Production Manager
Chris Brock
Unit Production Manager
Raphaël Benoliel
Producer
David Edouard
Unit Manager
Matt Grimm
Executive Producer
John Naclerio
Production Supervisor
Antonin Depardieu
Production Manager
Charlyne Liquito
Production Assistant
Michael Pontvert
Production Assistant
Tony Davis
Production Manager
Federico Dominguez
Production Manager
Roger Harlow
Head of Production
Ashish Kukian
Production Manager
Vinay Gautam
Production Manager
Kirby Adams
Executive In Charge Of Production
Prashant Sharan
Production Manager
François Brice
Unit Manager
Pip Gillings
Production Manager
Sainath Shinde
Production Manager
Pierre Accolas
Assistant Unit Manager
Sarah Bonnet
Assistant Unit Manager
Mariam Abdallah
Production Manager
Eva Bakouche
Production Assistant
Emeline Brest
Assistant Production Manager
Sonia Duclos
Production Accountant
Lucas Le Maitre
Assistant Unit Manager
Alexandre Mazeas
Assistant Unit Manager
Delphine Robin
Production Assistant
Shaan Nelson
Production Manager
Frederic Dagmey
Production Assistant
Mathilde Dory
Production Assistant
Nada Elazhary
Production Assistant
Bruce Isler
Production Assistant
Jean-Christophe Muller
Production Assistant
Olivier Sagne
Production Assistant
Per Henry Borch
Line Producer
Visual Effects
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Jody Johnson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Saxen
Visual Effects Producer
Gilbert James
Visual Effects Producer
Terry Glass
Special Effects Supervisor
Adrianna Nielle Davies
Visual Effects Coordinator
Huw J. Evans
Visual Effects Supervisor
Javier Meroño
Visual Effects Technical Director
Abhisek Chatterjee
Creature Technical Director
Stewart Kojima
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aimee Dadswell
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Hull
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Charlotte Roberts
Creature Technical Director
Agnes Toomus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alex Belgeonne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Borah
Creature Technical Director
Bryan Ryan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Carly Lamenta
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laraib Atta
Digital Compositor
Directing
Christopher McQuarrie
Director
Nicoletta Mani
Script Supervisor
Wade Eastwood
Second Unit Director
Tommy Gormley
First Assistant Director
William Pruss
First Assistant Director
Nicolas Baldino
Second Assistant Director
Christian Proctor
Assistant Director
Clare Collingridge
Assistant Director
Andrea Hachuel
Assistant Director
Tussy Facchin
Second Assistant Director
Cheyenne Corre
Second Assistant Director
Andy Madden
Second Assistant Director
Ansh Rathore
Assistant Director
Sekani Doram
Second Assistant Director
Katrina Mense-Chase
Assistant Director
Sophie Massey Broadbery
Second Unit Director
Eileen Yip
Second Assistant Director
Anouk Barrere
Crowd Assistant Director
Cécile Bordes
Crowd Assistant Director
Antoine Boulay
Assistant Director
Andrew Burfield
Third Assistant Director
Cynthia Cady
Assistant Director
Chloe Chesterton
Second Assistant Director
Tom Edmondson
First Assistant Director
Jean Ghesquiere
Second Unit Director
Paul Jolliot
Third Assistant Director
Jess Link
Assistant Director
Mathilde Marillier
Second Unit Director
Elsa Payen
Third Assistant Director
Rachael Rowe
Second Assistant Director
Arianna Singhania
Assistant Director
Gianpiero Vannucci
Third Assistant Director
Charlie Vaughan
Third Assistant Director
Matthieu Röhrer
Assistant Director
Charlotte Brownlee
Script Supervisor
Eva Hetharia
Script Supervisor
Marie Lacey
Script Supervisor
Jenny Wood
Script Supervisor
Sarah Mooney
Second Assistant Director
Gabrielle Mankiewicz
Third Assistant Director
Art
Steven Lawrence
Art Direction
Peter Wenham
Production Design
Jille Azis
Set Decoration
Ken Turner
Art Direction
Matthew Gray
Art Direction
Kim Turner
Art Department Coordinator
Phil Sims
Supervising Art Director
Barry Gibbs
Property Master
Gary Jopling
Art Direction
Thierry Zemmour
Art Direction
Paulo Gonçalves
Construction Coordinator
Beverley Crockard
Art Department Coordinator
Candice White
Draughtsman
Julyan Giraux
Assistant Art Director
Arnaud Putman
Set Decoration
Agata Maliauka
Art Direction
Lorenz Plassmann
Art Department Coordinator
Adam Faux
Assistant Art Director
Tara Ilsley
Assistant Art Director
Nicolas Brechat
Set Dresser
Matt Hancock
Set Dresser
Sound
James Mather
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Munro
Production Sound Mixer
Steve Harris
Boom Operator
Jed Loughran
Sound Effects Editor
Ben Meechan
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Prestwood Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gilbert Lake
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Noyan Cosarer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ashley Reynolds
Boom Operator
Lalo Schifrin
Main Title Theme Composer
Lorne Balfe
Original Music Composer
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Glen Gathard
Foley Mixer
Editing
Costume & Make-Up
Laurence Esnault
Ager/Dyer
Jenny Rushton
Key Costumer
Claire Chanat
Wardrobe Supervisor
Kristyan Mallett
Prosthetic Designer
Hannah Walter
Costume Supervisor
Odile Fourquin
Makeup Artist
Sara O'Donnell
Assistant Costume Designer
Darrell Warner
Costume Illustrator
Holly Rosenthal
Key Costumer
Fulvio Pozzobon
Key Hair Stylist
Fliss Wyatt
Costume Coordinator
Balbina Garcia
Seamstress
Robert James Sutherland
Tailor
Sarah Monzani
Makeup Designer
Rose Crocker
Makeup Artist
Alice Moore
Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Rathore
Hairstylist
Sylvia Atkins
Makeup Artist
Louise Young
Makeup Artist
Crew
Charles-Axel Vollard
Special Effects Coordinator
Amanda Brand
Unit Publicist
Abi Cadogan
Visual Effects Editor
Wade Eastwood
Stunt Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Aerial Coordinator
Marc Wolff
Pilot
Marc David
Stunts
Andrew Cadey
CG Supervisor
Dani Rose
Drone Operator
Jane McCurdy
Aerial Coordinator
Stéphane Bourdon
Armorer
Stéphane Riou
Marine Coordinator
Roy Stratford
Armorer
Faye Green
Special Effects Coordinator
Ty Curtis King
Special Effects Coordinator
Daniel Rogers
Health and Safety
Susan E. Novick
Post Production Supervisor
Jordan Ballard
Post Production Assistant
Esme Coleman
Compositor
Jessica Hooker
Stunts
Joe Watts
Stunts
Lucy Cork
Stunts
Tomasz Krzemieniecki
Stunts
Camera
Rob Hardy
Director of Photography
Marcus Pohlus
Steadicam Operator
John Gamble
Camera Operator
Julian Morson
Camera Operator
David James
Still Photographer
Pete Romano
Underwater Director of Photography
Adam Dale
Aerial Director of Photography
Rick Woollard
Camera Operator
Tomas Vaverka
Still Photographer
Andrew Banwell
Camera Operator
Grant Adams
Camera Operator
Hugues Espinasse
Director of Photography
Adam Coles
First Assistant Camera
Johan Leclaire-Bottarelli
First Assistant Camera
Chiabella James
Still Photographer
Toby Plaskitt
Russian Arm Operator
Jonathan Dennis
Russian Arm Operator
Adam Sculthorp
Aerial Camera
Sam Phillips
Key Grip
François Vigon
First Assistant Camera
Basile Longchamp
Aerial Camera Technician
Dusty Millar
Camera Operator
Tommy Holman
First Assistant Camera
David Hammond
First Assistant Camera
Michel Strasser
Key Grip
Fraser Taggart
Additional Director of Photography
Lighting
Mark Harrison
Lighting Supervisor
Gregory Fromentin
Gaffer
Mark Jefferies
Rigging Gaffer
Stig Tvenge
Electrician
Lee Eldred
Best Boy Electrician
Lee F. Sullivan
Lighting Supervisor
Johannes Selvaag
Electrician
Pål André Sterud
Electrician
Martin Smith
Gaffer
Billy Dunn
Electrician
Jack Powell
Lighting Technician
Neil Ashton
Electrician
Simon Chanvillard
Electrician
Nicolas Labrousse
Electrician
Mike King
Electrician
Richard Berby
Electrician
Christen Kenneth Gran
Electrician
Paul Stewart
Rigging Gaffer
Andy Achard
Rigging Grip
Franck Chron
Rigging Grip
Eric Nové
Rigging Grip
Stéphane Afchain
Rigging Grip