Directing
Alice Rohrwacher
Director
Daniela Baldasarre
Second Assistant Director
Nicola Scorza
First Assistant Director
Gianluca Granocchia
Assistant Director
Francesca Lepore
Assistant Director
Annamarie Dicesare
Assistant Director
Sara Cavani
Script Supervisor
Io Baur
Additional Third Assistant Director
Andrej Chinappi
Additional Third Assistant Director
Camera
Hélène Louvart
Director of Photography
Roberto Albero
Grip
Daniele Postiglione
Key Grip
Carlo Postiglione
Key Grip
Maurizio Cossu
Grip
Andrea Cammertoni
Grip
Fabrizio Tomaino
Grip
Aldo Chessari
Underwater Camera
Riccardo Umetelli
Underwater Camera
Ilya Sapeha
Camera Operator
Simona Pampallona
Still Photographer
Toshiyuki Ishii
Clapper Loader
Hélène Degrandcourt
First Assistant Camera
Viola Pagli
Second Assistant Camera
Alberto Bracalente
Second Assistant Camera
Sgrulloni Andrea
Grip
Mattia Pederzoli
Grip
Alice Siesto
Underwater Camera
Writing
Production
Carlo Cresto-Dina
Producer
Giorgio Gasparini
Line Producer
Fiona Weir
Casting Director
Chiara Polizzi
Casting Director
Michael Weber
Executive Producer
Eli Bush
Executive Producer
Jeff Deutchman
Executive Producer
Tom Quinn
Executive Producer
Alessio Lazzareschi
Executive Producer
Alexandra Henochsberg
Producer
Paolo Del Brocco
Producer
Gregory Gajos
Producer
Pierre-François Piet
Producer
Michela Pini
Producer
Amel Soudani
Producer
Valeria Jamonte
Associate Producer
Manuela Melissano
Associate Producer
Olga Lamontanara
Producer
Laura Petruccelli
Location Manager
Francesca Claudione
Production Accountant
Amir Kamal
Production Secretary
Matteo Claudione
Payroll Accountant
Roberta Aloisio
Production Coordinator
Monica Mele
Production Coordinator
Riccardo Carletti
Production Assistant
Lea Gazzurra
Casting Assistant
Luca Bertini
Production Assistant
Cristiano Ciliberti
Production Assistant
Virginia Enrico
Production Assistant
Giuliana Claudione
Payroll Accountant
Paola De Lorenzo
Assistant Accountant
Castiglione Gaetano
Production Assistant
Di Marco Giancarlo
Production Assistant
Mannozzi Manolo
Production Assistant
Annalia Silecchia
Production Assistant
Lopis Stefano
Production Assistant
Editing
Costume & Make-Up
Loredana Buscemi
Costume Designer
Esmé Sciaroni
Key Makeup Artist
Daniela Tartari
Key Hair Stylist
Ivan Spignese
Hairstylist
Stefania Colombo
Assistant Costume Designer
Eleonora Medolla
Costume Assistant
Carolina Felicissimo
Costume Assistant
Romani Loretta
Seamstress
Cristina Pucci
Seamstress
Alice Esposito
Makeup Artist
Art
Emita Frigato
Production Design
Paolo Pacioni
Property Master
Daria Di Lernia
Assistant Set Decoration
Ciro Manfellotto
Props
Alessandra Frigato
Assistant Art Director
Pistillo Annalisa
Painter
Dattoli Antonio
Property Master
Jacopo Giulini
Art Department Assistant
Santo Krappmann
Assistant Set Decoration
Rachele Meliadò
Set Decoration
Lighting
Marianne Lamour
Gaffer
Fabio Capozzi
Gaffer
Ernst Brunner
Gaffer
Sandro Hofstetter
Electrician
Paolo Monetti
Electrician
Alessandro Lanini
Electrician
Alessandro Grassadonia
Electrician
Romualdo Benedetti
Electrician
Silvio Capozzi
Electrician
Francesco Monaco
Electrician
Riccardo Monaco
Electrician
Sound
Crew
Visual Effects
Rodolfo Migliari
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marta Fava
Digital Compositor
Lena Di Gennaro
Visual Effects Producer
Fausto Vitali
Compositing Supervisor
Elisa Tiziani
Digital Compositor
Dario Currò
Visual Effects
Mariachiara Incecchi
Digital Compositor
Michela Menchini
Digital Compositor
Virginia Renzi
Digital Compositor
Gaia Tironi
Digital Compositor