Production
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer
Michael Mann
Producer
Pieter Jan Brugge
Executive Producer
Bonnie Timmermann
Casting
Art Linson
Producer
Gusmano Cesaretti
Associate Producer
Jane Brody
Casting
Christopher Cronyn
Unit Production Manager
Alison E. McBryde
Casting Associate
Lori A. Balton
Location Manager
Janice Polley
Location Manager
Kathleen M. Shea
Associate Producer
Sharyn Shimada-Huggins
Production Office Coordinator
Directing
Editing
Art
Anne H. Ahrens
Set Decoration
Neil Spisak
Production Design
Margie Stone McShirley
Art Direction
Dianne Wager
Assistant Art Director
Anthony Lattanzio
Construction Coordinator
Oscar Mazzola
Art Department Coordinator
Robert Fechtman
Set Designer
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Steven Schwartz
Set Designer
Charles Stewart
Property Master
Teri Anne Kopp
Assistant Property Master
Amie McCarthy Winn
Assistant Property Master
Sound
Elliot Goldenthal
Original Music Composer
Ron Bartlett
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Per Hallberg
Supervising Sound Editor
Jimmy Webb
Additional Soundtrack
Budd Carr
Music Supervisor
Matthias Gohl
Music Score Producer
Andy Nelson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Duncan Burns
Dialogue Editor
Larry Kemp
Supervising Sound Editor
Lauren Stephens
Dialogue Editor
Anna Behlmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hector C. Gika
Dialogue Editor
Michael Connell
Music Editor
Neal J. Anderson
Dialogue Editor
Mark Smith
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen McLaughlin
Scoring Mixer
Bill Abbott
Supervising Music Editor
Nicholas R. Allen
Boom Operator
Elliot Goldenthal
Orchestrator
Christopher Moriana
Foley Artist
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Joel Iwataki
Scoring Mixer
Lee Scott
Music Editor
John Arrias
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay B. Richardson
Music Editor
Jonathan Sheffer
Conductor
Denise Okimoto
Music Editor
Christopher Brooks
Supervising Music Editor
Robert Elhai
Orchestrator
Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer
Stephen Lotwis
Music Editor
David Jobe
Foley Mixer
Thomas A. Payne
Utility Sound
Karen M. Baker
First Assistant Sound Editor
Stephen Mercurio
Conductor
Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Lynn Scott
Costume Design
Leonard Engelman
Hairstylist
John Caglione Jr.
Makeup Artist
Vera Mitchell
Key Hair Stylist
Ken Diaz
Makeup Artist
Ilona Herman
Hairstylist
Marsha Bozeman
Set Costumer
David Le Vey
Assistant Costume Designer
Darryl M. Athons
Costume Supervisor
Beth Koenigsberg
Costumer
Lillian Lanette Little
Costumer
Tom Numbers
Costumer
Priscilla B. Poore
Costumer
Camera
Dante Spinotti
Director of Photography
J. Michael Muro
Steadicam Operator
Chris Moseley
First Assistant Camera
Duane Manwiller
First Assistant Camera
Gary Jay
Camera Operator
Frank Connor
Still Photographer
James W. Apted
Camera Loader
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
Key Grip
Kelsey Shaw McNeal
Second Assistant Camera
Daniel R. Haizlip
Best Boy Grip
David Galbraith
Second Assistant Camera
Gerrit Garretsen
Dolly Grip
Crew
Terry D. Frazee
Special Effects Coordinator
Paul H. Haines Jr.
Special Effects
Joel Kramer
Stunt Coordinator
Tony Brubaker
Stunts
Doug Coleman
Stunts
Mick Gould
Technical Supervisor
Donald Frazee
Special Effects
Daniel O'Haco
Stunts
Tim Werner
Stunts
Charles A. Tamburro
Stunts
Bobby Bass
Stunts
Gary Littlejohn
Stunts
Joe Bucaro III
Stunts
Nicholas Rich
Stunt Double
Keith Woulard
Stunts
Chuck Zito
Stunts
Rick Avery
Stunts
Norman Howell
Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts
Charlie Picerni
Stunts
Laura Albert
Stunts
Gary McLarty
Stunts
Doug Coleman
Stunt Double
Jeff Imada
Stunts
David Lea
Stunts
John Cenatiempo
Stunts
Monty L. Simons
Stunts
Laura Dash
Stunt Double
Tom Glass
Stunt Driver
Peewee Piemonte
Stunts
Lisa Dempsey
Stunts
John Rottger
Stunts
Lane Leavitt
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunts
Thomas J. Larsen
Stunts
Daniel O'Haco
Stunt Double
David LeBell
Stunt Driver
John Tamburro
Stunts
Cliff McLaughlin
Stunts
Pete Turner
Stunt Double
Courtney Pakiz
Stunt Double
Kim Kahana Jr.
Stunt Double
Mark Stevens
Post Production Supervisor
Joe Gareri
Digital Effects Producer
David Sosalla
Digital Effects Supervisor
Steven J. Mikolas
Video Assist Operator
Kathy Virkler
Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects
Lighting