Directing
Paul W. S. Anderson
Director
Jo Beckett
Script Supervisor
Caroline Sax
Script Supervisor
Patrick Clayton
First Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson
Second Assistant Director
Paddy Carpenter
First Assistant Director
Sean Clayton
Second Second Assistant Director
Charlotte Cinalli
Assistant Director
Robin Vidgeon
Second Unit Director
Production
Jeremy Bolt
Producer
Lawrence Gordon
Producer
John Hubbard
Casting
Lloyd Levin
Producer
Deborah Aquila
Casting
Ros Hubbard
Casting
Alex Wald
Casting Associate
Nick Gillott
Executive Producer
Don Miller
Production Accountant
Dusty Symonds
Unit Production Manager
Colin Brown
Executive Producer
Dayna Polehanki
Casting Assistant
Ben Link
Unit Manager
Derek Harrington
Location Manager
Maureen Blume
Production Coordinator
Deborah Leakey
Assistant Accountant
Aron Clayton
Production Assistant
Art
Michael Lamont
Art Direction
Crispian Sallis
Set Decoration
Tony Reading
Art Direction
Giles Masters
Art Direction
Malcolm Middleton
Supervising Art Director
Alastair Bullock
Art Department Assistant
Sarah Horton
Set Designer
David Allday
Art Direction
Philip Elton
Art Direction
Joseph Bennett
Production Design
Mark Harris
Art Direction
Simon Lamont
Art Direction
Richard K. Buoen
Storyboard Artist
Tony Rimmington
Draughtsman
Arthur Wicks
Property Master
Sara-Jane Valentine
Art Department Coordinator
Harry Metcalfe
Construction Coordinator
Lucinda Sturgis
Property Buyer
Richard Morrison
Title Designer
Kevin Herd
Leadman
David Ackrill
Props
Kate Murray
Sculptor
Carol Kupisz
Graphic Designer
Peter Mitchell Rubin
Concept Artist
Gary Fox
Dressing Prop
Crew
Lawrence Gordon
Presenter
Marc Boyle
Stunt Coordinator
Paul Jennings
Stunts
Bob Keen
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Colin Brown
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Katie Gabriel
Special Effects Coordinator
Lubo Hristov
Supervising Animator
Emma Ibbetson
Digital Effects Producer
Pauline Fowler
Makeup Effects
Waldo Mason
Makeup Effects
Alex Burdett
Special Effects Assistant
Ed Hawkins
Sequence Supervisor
Simon Cockren
Special Effects Technician
Kim Libreri
Digital Effects Supervisor
Russ Woolnough
Visual Effects Editor
Caimin Bourne
Special Effects
Pat Conran
CG Supervisor
Peter Hodgson
Video Assist Operator
Ty Senior
Propmaker
Jim Simpson
Set Production Assistant
Nikki Inwood
Stand In
Ian Fishlock
Systems Administrators & Support
Muriel GĂ©rard
Unit Publicist
Mirjam Montandon
Stunt Double
Robin Demetriou
Catering
Carlos Fidel
Set Runner
Robert Jackson
Carpenter
Phil Hartnoll
Additional Music
Paul Hartnoll
Additional Music
Mark Southworth
Stunt Double
Steen Young
Stunts
Mark Anthony Newman
Stunts
Anna Stacey
Stunts
Editing
Costume & Make-Up
John Mollo
Costume Design
Ken Crouch
Costume Supervisor
Ken Crouch
Wardrobe Supervisor
Barbara Rutter
Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Coulier
Prosthetic Designer
Nuala Conway
Makeup Artist
Nuala Conway
Hairstylist
Stephanie Kaye
Hairstylist
Pauline Heys
Key Makeup Artist
Catherine Heys
Makeup Artist
Duncan Jarman
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
Contact Lens Technician
Visual Effects
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Paul Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Lisa Fisher
Visual Effects Producer
Trevor Wood
Special Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass
Visual Effects Designer
Martin Gabriel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard Yuricich
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chas Cash
3D Animator
Clive Beard
Special Effects Supervisor
Michele Moen
Matte Painter
Olaf Przybyszewski
CG Artist
Nathalie Buce
3D Artist
John Schoonraad
Visual Effects
Dave Child
CG Animator
Sonia Calvert
Digital Compositor
Courtney Vanderslice
Visual Effects Production Manager
Dave Bonneywell
Effects Supervisor
Sound
Michael Kamen
Original Music Composer
Michael Kamen
Conductor
Arthur Graley
Second Assistant Sound
Chris Munro
Sound Mixer
Alastair Sirkett
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Graham Sutton
Music Editor
John Ireland
Foley Editor
John Ireland
Foley Artist
John Bellow
Orchestrator
Alex Gibson
Music Editor
Paul Conway
Sound Editor
Mike Dowson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Partridge
Dolby Consultant
Christopher Brooks
Music Editor
Pete Tong
Music Supervisor
Ross Adams
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Berrow
Musician
Campbell Askew
Sound Designer
Stephen McLaughlin
Music Producer
Orbital
Original Music Composer
Peter Dansie
Assistant Sound Editor
Simon Harris
First Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Irving
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Humphreys
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Lafbery
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brigitte Arnold
Dialogue Editor
Camera