Production
Rob Minkoff
Producer
Guy Collins
Producer
Adam Nagle
Producer
Debra Zane
Casting
Mel Brooks
Executive Producer
Adrian Politowski
Executive Producer
Wang Zhonglei
Executive Producer
Reginald Hudlin
Executive Producer
Wang Zhongjun
Executive Producer
Yair Landau
Producer
Peter Nagle
Producer
Susan Purcell
Producer
Alexandra Schwartz
Executive Producer
Nadia Khamlichi
Associate Producer
Iwona Sellers
Development Manager
Lisa M. Poole
Line Producer
Jessica Kardos
Production Manager
Ramsey Ann Naito
Executive In Charge Of Production
Steve Hamilton Shaw
Executive Producer
Dave Rosenbaum
Executive Producer
Leiki Veskimets
Production Manager
Eamonn Butler
Executive Producer
Kevin Salter
Executive Producer
Shayna Markowitz
Casting Associate
Kaitlyn Smith
Production Coordinator
Nate Hopper
Executive Producer
Pietro Ventani
Executive Producer
Damien Simonklein
Producer
Devin Anderson
Assistant Production Manager
Fred Hedman
Executive Producer
Sierra Garcia
Production Executive
Duncan Rodger
Executive Producer
Peter Escarcega
Associate Producer
Alex Schwartz
Executive Producer
Ivan Epstein
Executive Producer
Richard Hodsden
Executive Producer
Antony Hunt
Executive Producer
Ollie McGovern
Executive Producer
Sean Feeney
Executive Producer
Ben White
Executive Producer
Devin Anderson
Production Manager
Jonny Perl
Production Supervisor
Brett Salinas
Production Supervisor
Agathe Sulmont
Assistant Production Manager
Lauren Talbot
Assistant Production Manager
Natalie Corbin
Production Coordinator
Anna Iarovaia
Production Coordinator
Alec Wells
Production Coordinator
Bianca Marrocco
Production Executive
Carina Kesic
Production Assistant
Ruth Lambert
Additional Casting
Robert McGee
Additional Casting
Michael Ryan
Executive Producer
Ed Stone
Executive Producer
Martin Metz
Executive Producer
Warren Franklin
Executive Producer
Philip J. Brown
Executive Producer
Directing
Art
Phil Allora
Storyboard Artist
Kevin Conran
Production Design
Kevin Conran
Art Direction
Jessica Kardos
Conceptual Design
Kevin Dart
Production Design
Cedric Schmitt
Art Direction
Richard Chen
Art Direction
Sylvia Liu
Art Direction
Michelle Lannen
Art Designer
Jessica Savard
Art Designer
Ekaterina Zrajevski
Title Designer
Geefwee Boedoe
Main Title Designer
Mael Gourmelen
Art Designer
Writing
Ed Stone
Screenplay
Nate Hopper
Screenplay
Richard Pryor
Original Film Writer
Mel Brooks
Original Film Writer
Andrew Bergman
Original Story
Andrew Bergman
Original Film Writer
Norman Steinberg
Original Film Writer
Alan Uger
Original Film Writer
James Wootton
Story Artist
Jeff Dickson
Story Artist
Miles Thompson
Story Artist
Andrew Gaskill
Story Artist
Henry Yu
Story Artist
Sound
Bear McCreary
Original Music Composer
Chris Douridas
Music Supervisor
Steve Bissinger
Sound Effects Editor
Tony Villaflor
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Scott R. Lewis
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Chumney
Supervising Sound Editor
Bear McCreary
Music Score Producer
Jonathan McHugh
Additional Music Supervisor
Thomas Golubic
Additional Music Supervisor
Casey Stone
Scoring Mixer
Michael Baber
Music Editor
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Whiteside
ADR Mixer
Sam Ewing
Music
Sam Ewing
Music Score Producer
Vicki Lemar
ADR Mixer
Benjamin Hoff
Orchestrator
Edward Trybek
Music Consultant
Jamie Thierman
Orchestrator
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser
Assistant Music Supervisor
David Shipps
Conductor
August Eriksmoen
Orchestrator
Jacob Shrum
Orchestrator
Omer Ben-Zvi
Music
Alan Umstead
Orchestrator
Gary Robinson
Music
Brian Claeys
Assistant Music Supervisor
Bailey Gordon
Music Coordinator
Alan Lee Silva
Orchestrator
Editing
Michael Andrews
Editor
Ivan Bilancio
Additional Editing
Jessica Kardos
Editorial Manager
Duncan Rochfort
Associate Editor
Duncan Rochfort
Co-Editor
Paul Carrera
Associate Editor
Mathieu Beausoleil
Online Editor
Nancy Frazen
Additional Editing
Nicolae Ilies
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Ellery Van Dooyeweert
Co-Editor
Lawrence Gan
First Assistant Editor
Rob Neal
Supervising Editor
Jerrad Pulham
Assistant Editor
Jonathan Cubas
Co-Editor
Rob Levesque
Assistant Editor
Rob Levesque
Co-Editor
Alice Lin-White
First Assistant Editor
Crew
Ronald J. Levin
Legal Services
Cassandra Barbour
Clearances Coordinator
David Albert Pierce
Legal Services
Joe Sisto
Legal Services
Ben Sedano
Score Engineer
Angela Barrett
Post Production Supervisor
Daniel Bachner
Legal Services
Russell Scarborough
Score Engineer
Nick Spezia
Score Engineer
Joey Singer
Clearances Coordinator
Visual Effects
Craig Kellman
Character Designer
Adrien Liv
Lead Animator
Prasanjib Nag
Lead Animator
Ileana Vázquez y Gama
Animation Coordinator
Sébastien Joly
Lead Animator
Alaa Afifeh
Senior Animator
Matt Perry
Character Designer
Clara Anton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Corentin Barcelo
Lead Animator
Stephanie Laberis
Character Designer
Tracy Shelhot
VFX Production Coordinator
Alexandre Therrien
VFX Production Coordinator
Paulo Silvan
Senior Animator
Mark Watterston
Senior Animator
Ekaterina Zrajevski
Additional Visual Effects
Jason Ryan
Animation Director
Cory Toomey
Character Designer