Sound
James Horner
Original Music Composer
Dick Bernstein
Music Editor
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue Editor
Benjamin L. Cook
Sound Designer
Benjamin L. Cook
Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Greg P. Russell
Sound mixer
Sean McCormack
Supervising Sound Editor
Kami Asgar
Supervising Sound Editor
Dawn Fintor
Foley
Chuck Michael
Sound Effects Editor
Alicia Stevenson
Foley
Fernando Cámara
Sound Mixer
Scott A. Jennings
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Tuchrello
First Assistant Sound Editor
Ted Caplan
Foley Editor
Kevin O'Connell
Sound mixer
Simon Rhodes
Scoring Mixer
James Wright
Dolby Consultant
Greg Orloff
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Henrikson
Music Editor
Jessica Gallavan
ADR Supervisor
Suhail Kafity
Sound Effects Editor
Lisa J. Levine
ADR Editor
Donald Sylvester
Foley Editor
Daniel Nielsen
Original Music Composer
Ernesto Muñoz
Boom Operator
Tateum Kohut
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Linda Folk
ADR Editor
Herwig Maurer
Sound Effects Editor
Michael A. Morongell
Sound Engineer
Aaron Martin
Musician
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Jonathan Golodner
Sound Effects Editor
Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Kettel
Musician
Paul Ordonez
Sound Recordist
Joseph R. Branca
Apprentice Sound Editor
Gou Yi
Musician
Ian Underwood
Musician
Jan Hendrickse
Musician
Tony Hinnigan
Musician
Martin Schloemer
Sound Recordist
Matthew T. Duncan
Sound Recordist
Directing
Mel Gibson
Director
Adrian Grünberg
Assistant Director
Stacy Perskie
Second Assistant Director
Sylvie Chesneau
Script Supervisor
Sarah Hood
Third Assistant Director
Bernardo Jasso
Second Assistant Director
Berenice Manjarrez Vericat
First Assistant Director
Andrea Alvarez
Script Supervisor
Israel Pasco
Script Supervisor
Lucy Thomas
Third Assistant Director
Sean Lovell
Third Assistant Director
Mic Rodgers
Second Unit Director
Production
Mel Gibson
Producer
Bruce Davey
Producer
Anna Roth
Unit Manager
Farhad Safinia
Co-Producer
Carla Hool
Casting
Ned Dowd
Executive Producer
Ned Dowd
Unit Production Manager
Vicki Christianson
Executive Producer
Genaro Hernandez
Casting Assistant
Eamon O'Farrill
Unit Manager
Kate Carlin
ADR Voice Casting
Fernando Uriegas
Location Manager
Blaise Noto
Publicist
Horacio Rodríguez
Location Manager
Armando Amador
Production Accountant
Yuria Goded
Assistant Production Coordinator
Carn Burton
Location Manager
Mark Jacyszyn
Production Supervisor
Belinda Uriegas
Production Coordinator
Judi Bell
Line Producer
Sergio Miranda
Producer
Claire Welsh
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jesus Quinones
Casting Assistant
Rodrigo Urbano
Casting Assistant
Bob Kocourek
Production Accountant
Debbie Peterson
Production Accountant
Matt Dalton
Production Accountant
Rodrigo Rojas
Production Coordinator
Siobhan Brook
Production Coordinator
Adrian Devane
Unit Manager
Cristopher 'Choke' Correa
Unit Manager
Sonia Guerrero
Extras Casting Assistant
Jorge Guerrero
Extras Casting
Ricardo Hoseguera
Casting Assistant
Lizbeth Villegas
Extras Casting Assistant
Edna Arriola
Extras Casting Coordinator
Art
Thomas E. Sanders
Production Design
Roberto Bonelli
Art Direction
Naaman Marshall
Art Direction
Rick Young
Property Master
Luisa Guala
Set Dresser
Theresa Wachter
Supervising Art Director
Carlos Benassini
Set Designer
Erick Monroy
Set Designer
Antonio Gómez Capetillo
Sculptor
Antonio Gómez
Sculptor
Juan José Martínez
Sculptor
Jose Luis Mendez Ramirez
Construction Coordinator
Ezra Buenrostro
Assistant Art Director
Julieta Álvarez
Set Dresser
Ricardo M. Kaplan
Art Department Coordinator
René Marquéz
Property Master
Alfredo Acle
Assistant Art Director
Jay Aroesty
Set Decoration
Germán Ramírez Vera
Greensman
Ignacio A. Alarcon
Art Department Assistant
Rosario Huerta
Art Department Assistant
Javier Mendez Ramirez
Construction Coordinator
Daniel Salgado
Painter
Edouard Pallardy
Painter
William F. McLaughlin
Property Master
Luis Enrique Torres A.
Sculptor
Camera
Dean Semler
Director of Photography
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
Guillermo Rosas
Camera Operator
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Dolly Grip
J. Xavier Velasco
Epk Camera Operator
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Mark O'Kane
Additional Camera
Christian Herrera
First Assistant Camera
Richard Merryman
Camera Operator
Richard Merryman
Second Unit Director of Photography
Andrew Rowlands
Steadicam Operator
Eduardo Flores Torres
Camera Operator
Maryan Zurek
Underwater Camera
Chad Rivetti
Steadicam Operator
Alan Kelvin Contreras
Steadicam Operator
Tony Rivetti Sr.
First Assistant Camera
Fred L. McLane
First Assistant Camera
Gustavo Covarrubias
Key Grip
William 'Bear' Paul
Key Grip
Joe A. Ponticelle
First Assistant Camera
Michael P. Catanzarite
Key Grip
Andrew Trewartha
Camera Loader
Gavin MacArthur
Camera Loader
Ricardo Covarrubias
Dolly Grip
Megan Forste
First Assistant Camera
Mark Binnall
Grip
John W. Murphy
Dolly Grip
Raul Riveros
Camera Loader
Crew
Matt McColm
Stunts
Rajeev Malhotra
Post-Production Manager
Henrik Fett
Digital Effects Supervisor
Freddie Hice
Stunts
Gerardo Albarrán
Stunts Coordinator
Keith VanderLaan
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Mic Rodgers
Stunt Coordinator
Tim Martin
Makeup Effects
Dian Bachar
Makeup Effects
Doug Witsken
Compositors
David P. Barton
Makeup Effects
Mauricio Martínez
Stunts
John C. Meier
Stunts
Nick Brandon
Stunts
Jason Hamer
Makeup Effects
Martin Astles
Makeup Effects
Ken Locsmandi
Digital Effects Supervisor
Simon Atherton
Armorer
Gabriela Moreno
Stunts
Christos Michaels
Legal Services
Gian Ganziano
Visual Effects Editor
Chris Hampton
Makeup Effects
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr.
Transportation Captain
Derek Bird
Compositors
Javier Lambert
Stunts
Mitchell S. Drain
Digital Effects Supervisor
Derek Raser
Transportation Coordinator
Keith Christensen
Makeup Effects
Scott Workman
Stunts
Arturo Curiel
Transportation Coordinator
Rulan Tangen
Choreographer
Artin Matousian
Systems Administrators & Support
David A. Brooke
Makeup Effects
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich
Compositors
Chris Gallaher
Makeup Effects
Christopher Dooly
Makeup Effects
Brian A. Jones
Makeup Effects
Mark Nieman
Makeup Effects
Art Pimentel
Makeup Effects
Jim Kundig
Makeup Effects
Michael Ezell
Makeup Effects
Rebecca Ramsey
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Pablo Wang
Compositors
John Nixon
Armorer
Bob Kretschmer
Makeup Effects
Alfred Ainsworth
Video Assist Operator
Manuel Paredes Murillo
Driver
Ernesto Trejo
Set Medic
John Biggs
Makeup Effects
Jim Knell
Makeup Effects
Adam Barth
Video Assist Operator
Ignacio Arteaga
Stunts
Phil Brennan
Digital Effects Supervisor
Robert Ramos
Makeup Effects
David Monzingo
Makeup Effects
Shawn Kautz
Stunts
Mark Boley
Makeup Effects
Gerardo Soublette
Stunts
Richard Piedra
Compositors
Danny Wynands
Stunts
Christopher J. Tuck
Stunts
Dan Crawley
Makeup Effects
Robert Hatfield
Projection
Zack Fox
Makeup Effects
Beverly E. Kitchen
Makeup Effects
Brian Meck
Makeup Effects
Consuelo Duran
Makeup Effects
Deborah Galvez
Makeup Effects
Gary J. Gross
Makeup Effects
Helen Cohen
Makeup Effects
John Besse
Makeup Effects
John M. Donahue
Makeup Effects
John P. O'Brien
Makeup Effects
Justin Lillge
Makeup Effects
Leah Graham
Makeup Effects
Leticia Sandoval
Makeup Effects
Mark R. Jackson
Makeup Effects
Matt Ullman
Makeup Effects
Mike Scanlan
Makeup Effects
Nicholas Gillis
Makeup Effects
Pete Kelley
Makeup Effects
Peter Farrell
Makeup Effects
Rachel Fionda
Makeup Effects
Rick Lalonde
Makeup Effects
Russ Herpich
Makeup Effects
Scott C. Conner
Makeup Effects
Selenia Rios
Makeup Effects
Steven Muck
Makeup Effects
Steven Whitaker
Makeup Effects
Terry Sandin
Makeup Effects
Timothy Ralston
Makeup Effects
Verena Mercenier
Makeup Effects
Wade Ackley
Makeup Effects
James Parr
Makeup Effects
Liah Saldaña
Special Effects Coordinator
Liah Saldaña
Makeup Effects
Raoul Zavala Haro
Cableman
Tim Lewis
Armorer
Carlos René Minera
Animal Wrangler
Eduardo Gonzales
Animal Wrangler
Eduardo Porter
Animal Wrangler
Alan Hausmann
Armorer
Chad Buehler
Compositors
Daniel Sunwoo
Compositors
Erik Courtney
Compositors
H Haden Hammond
Compositors
James Chu
Compositors
Kenneth Littleton
Compositors
Lawrence Littleton
Compositors
Michael Pecchia
Compositors
Owen Holdren
Compositors
Yoshio Kohashi
Compositors
Mauricio Ballesteros
Craft Service
Jonathan Keeton
Digital Effects Supervisor
Alberto Rodriguez B.
Driver
Alfonso Paredes
Driver
Alfredo Nonato
Driver
Antonio Montes
Driver
Armando Blanco
Driver
Armando Quiroz
Driver
Braulio Phedra González
Driver
César Reyes
Driver
Claudio Vicente
Driver
Daniel Teacalco
Driver
Efrain Aguirre
Driver
Enrique Velasco
Driver
Eric Amador
Driver
Ernesto Diaz Mata
Driver
Ernesto Diaz Rodriguez
Driver
Ernesto Mejia
Driver
Erwin Murguia
Driver
Estanislao Castillo
Driver
Federico Pahua
Driver
Federico Perez
Driver
Filipe Palacios
Driver
Francisco Luna
Driver
Gerardo Castell
Driver
Gerardo Rodriguez Marin
Driver
Gilardo Lara
Driver
Humberto Gardea
Driver
Humberto Megarejo
Driver
Jesús Reyes
Driver
Jose Amador
Driver
Jose Castillo
Driver
Jose Luis Curiel
Driver
Jose Luis Gallaga
Driver
Jose Luis Hernandez
Driver
Jose Soriano Garcia
Driver
Juan Manuel Islas
Driver
Luis David Avila
Driver
Manuel Ávila
Driver
Manuel Montes de Oca
Driver
Marco Acacio
Driver
Miguel Castell
Driver
Nemecio Rodríguez
Driver
Noel Betaza
Driver
Romualdo Pedraza
Driver
Samuel Navarro
Driver
Victor M. Carrera
Driver
Carlos E. Fonseca Mondragon
Production Office Assistant
Zoë Gower-Jones
Production Office Assistant
Jhane Myers
Public Relations
Aarón I. Campos
Set Production Assistant
Arturo Marroquin
Stunts
Erick Contreras
Stunts
Ezequiel Virgen
Stunts
Gustavo Mejia
Stunts
Isidro Mora
Stunts
Jamie Ortiz
Stunts
Joan Manuel Absalon
Stunts
Michael Weis
Stunts
Moises Calderon
Stunts
Nayeli Rosas
Stunts
Raul Gaher
Stunts
Salvador Gutierrez
Stunts
Shawn Robinson
Stunts
Teresa Arteaga
Stunts
Tomás Guzmán
Stunts
Ulises Guzman
Stunts
Richard D. Hansen
Thanks
Hector Curiel
Transportation Captain
Robert Toft
Video Assist Operator
Alan Scott
Scenic Artist
Alexei Dmitriew
Makeup Effects
Editing
John Wright
Editor
Jim Passon
Color Timer
Kevin Stitt
Additional Editing
Amy Pawlowski
Digital Intermediate
Donnie Creighton
Digital Intermediate
Fahed Alhabib
Editorial Production Assistant
Barbara Dunning
First Assistant Editor
Mark Perzely
First Assistant Editor
Gail DuFosse
Assistant Editor
Cristina Ramiro Monroy
Editorial Production Assistant
J. Allan White
Editorial Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up
Mayes C. Rubeo
Costume Design
Aldo Signoretti
Makeup Artist
Vittorio Sodano
Makeup Artist
Jana Carboni
Makeup Artist
Laura Bonilla
Makeup Artist
Marcelle Genovese
Hair Supervisor
Antonio Garfias
Makeup Artist
Nury Alamo
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Guadalupe Ramírez
Hairstylist
Ismael Jardon
Costume Supervisor
Federico Carretti
Makeup Artist
Javier Delgado
Set Costumer
Mariana Mechoulam
Set Costumer
Jose Luis Montero
Set Costumer
Africa Zayas
Set Costumer
Teresa Hinton
Wigmaker
Angelo Vannella
Hairstylist
Orla Carrol
Hairstylist
Lynn Johnson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
David Ruiz Gameros
Makeup Artist
Marco Perna
Hairstylist
Daniel Parker
Makeup Supervisor
Audrey Doyle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Matteo Silvi
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Alfredo Mora
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Carlos Munguía
Key Set Costumer
Aisling Nairn
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Michele Vigliotta
Hairstylist
Jeannie Flynn
Costume Supervisor
Sharon Doyle
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Enrico Iacoponi
Makeup Artist
Roberto Ortiz
Prosthetic Supervisor
Jonay Bacallado
Makeup Artist
Paola Genovese
Hairstylist
Lorella De Rossi
Makeup Supervisor
Martha Castillero
Assistant Costume Designer
Alessio Pompei
Hairstylist
Aniello Piscopo
Hairstylist
Claudio Di Cola
Hairstylist
Elena De Nigris
Hairstylist
Elena Gregorini
Hairstylist
Erika Romo
Hairstylist
Fulvio Zucconi
Hairstylist
Gaetano Panico
Hairstylist
Gerardo Aragon
Hairstylist
Gladys Romero
Hairstylist
Jesus Amed Azar Meza
Hairstylist
Josefina Mendoza
Hairstylist
Samintka Mura
Hairstylist
Virna Vento
Hairstylist
Aurora Chavira
Key Hair Stylist
David Carbajal Ochoa
Makeup Artist
Gabriella Trani
Makeup Artist
Giulio Pezza
Makeup Artist
Jerzain Ortega
Makeup Artist
Jorge Palavicini Prado
Makeup Artist
Melanie Young
Makeup Artist
Roberto Rodriquez Ojeda
Makeup Artist
Ruth Bermudo
Makeup Artist
Simona Castaldi
Makeup Artist
Giuseppe Desiato
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hannah Eccleston
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Juan Francisco Mendez
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Marinela Spasenovic
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Rebekah Sanders
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Maggie Partington-Smith
Costume Assistant
Aydee Nowep Domínguez
Wardrobe Assistant
Brenda Gomez
Wardrobe Assistant
Pamela Verran
Costume Assistant
Shirley Wilson
Costume Assistant
Rosemarie Wessels
Costume Assistant
Todd Tucker
Makeup Supervisor
Visual Effects
Ted Rae
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Colbert
Special Effects Supervisor
J.M. Logan
Visual Effects
Cris Borgnine
Visual Effects
Kimberly Adams
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Hampton
Special Effects Supervisor
Jesus G. Duran
Special Effects Supervisor
Andy Foster
Digital Effects Producer
Anthony Huljev
Visual Effects Producer
Ian Noe
Visual Effects Producer
Eric W. Shamlin
Visual Effects Producer
Jamie Venable
Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Foster
Digital Effects Producer
Glenn Morris
Digital Effects Producer
Pimentel A. Raphael
Lead Animator
Adam Avitabile
Digital Compositors
Danny S. Kim
VFX Supervisor
Eric Withee
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chad Schott
Digital Compositors
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau
Digital Compositors
Elissa Bello
Roto Supervisor
Tim Lewis
Modeling
Jason Donnelly
Animation
Buddy Gheen
Digital Compositors
Marie Victoria Denoga
Digital Compositors
Noll Linsangan
Digital Compositors
Steve Muangman
Digital Compositors
Matthew Thunell
Digital Effects Producer
Sean Main
Digital Effects Producer
Diego Demian Decont
Modeling
Jimmy Mendoza
Modeling
Jorge Fuentes Ronquillo
Modeling
Juan Manuel Chaparro
Modeling
Pablo Facundo Angeles
Modeling
Shady Blackwold
Modeling
Ben Dishart
VFX Artist
Rasha Shalaby
VFX Artist
Zachary Tucker
VFX Artist
Alexander Chen
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ashok Nayar
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting
Joe Martens
Best Boy Electric
James J. Gilson
Gaffer
Luis Lara Guerrero
Electrician
Alfredo Audel
Rigging Grip
Jeff Brinker
Rigging Grip
Chris Pavlu
Electrician
Beau Damon Richards
Electrician
Jose Luis Sanchez
Electrician
Kelly Way
Electrician
Victor Manuel Ramirez
Electrician
Aleksandar Tijanic
Lighting Technician
Jason Winger
Rigging Grip