Crew
Robert Rodriguez
Thanks
Zoƫ Bell
Stunt Double
John Hartigan
Special Effects Coordinator
Ken Lesco
Utility Stunts
Peter Bogdanovich
Thanks
Greg Nicotero
Makeup Effects
Howard Berger
Makeup Effects
Glenn Cannon
Video Assist Operator
Corey Pritchett
Special Effects Coordinator
Keith Adams
Stunt Coordinator
Derek Raser
Transportation Coordinator
Will Casey
Unit Publicist
Archie Hankins
Carpenter
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Armorer
Stephen Dudycha
Set Production Assistant
D.A. Young
Additional Music
Paul Abraham
Craft Service
Robert Aaron Brown
Driver
Don Feeney
Picture Car Coordinator
Ian Elias
Post Production Assistant
Peter Mavromates
Post Production Supervisor
Rome Duval
Propmaker
Jennifer A. Bolitho
Scenic Artist
Elida Cerda
Set Medic
Leslie Yeransian
Stand In
Sho Brown
Stunts
Bruce Callahan
Transportation Co-Captain
Satya Bellord
Stunts
Rob Moses
Fight Choreographer
Charlie Estepp
Stunts
Ty Williams
Stunt Driver
Jack Jennings
Special Effects Technician
Alan Schwartz
Assistant Craft Service
Junichiro Aki
Technical Advisor
James Logan
Stunts
Michiko Nishiwaki
Stunt Double
Spencer Sano
Stunts
Monica Staggs
Stunt Double
Angela Meryl
Stunt Double
Jody Hart
Stunt Driver
Lisa McCullough
Stunt Double
Gary Fry
Stunts
Ming Qiu
Stunt Double
Shauna Duggins
Stunt Double
Yuen Woo-Ping
Stunt Coordinator
Jared S. Eddo
Stunts
Directing
Quentin Tarantino
Director
Mizuho Nishikubo
Second Unit Director
Kazuto Nakazawa
First Assistant Director
William Paul Clark
Assistant Director
Kennedy Taylor
First Assistant Director
Jonathan Tex Levitt
Second Assistant Director
Texas Dave
Third Assistant Director
Heather I. Denton
Second Second Assistant Director
Ryan Tighe
Additional Second Assistant Director
Production
Lawrence Bender
Producer
Julie Dreyfus
Casting Associate
Koko Maeda
Casting
Koko Maeda
Associate Producer
Johanna Ray
Casting
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Executive Producer
Erica Steinberg
Executive Producer
Kwame Parker
Associate Producer
E. Bennett Walsh
Executive Producer
Katsuji Morishita
Producer
Ted Gidlow
Post Production Coordinator
Jerome Ro Brooks
Casting Assistant
Motoki Ishida
Production Manager
Douglas Dresser
Location Manager
Akira Morii
Location Manager
David Greenbaum
Executive Assistant
Dede Nickerson
Associate Producer
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cornelia Ryan
Unit Production Manager
Arturo del RĆo
Unit Production Manager
Katsumi Furuhashi
Production Accountant
Jennifer S. Deayton
Production Coordinator
Carlos A. Aragon
Assistant Location Manager
Sue Smith
Production Secretary
Rich King
Extras Casting
Rui Kuroki
Assistant Production Manager
Andrew Blau
Travel Coordinator
Go Abe
Production Assistant
Beverly Jusi
First Assistant Accountant
Edward Poveda
Payroll Accountant
Hiroyuki Nakano
Accountant
Jerry Carville
Assistant Accountant
Ryutaro Ishimori
Key Production Assistant
Sean Carville
Second Assistant Accountant
Ying Sun
Production Manager
Camera
Robert Richardson
Director of Photography
Larry McConkey
Steadicam Operator
Andrew Cooper
Still Photographer
Bruce Del Castillo
Grip
Jessica Miglio
Camera Production Assistant
Jamie Felz
First Assistant Camera
Herb Ault
Key Grip
Julie Helton
Camera Loader
Antonio V. Garrido
Dolly Grip
Melanie C. Brown
Assistant Camera
Greg Fausak
Best Boy Grip
Jasmine Yuen Carrucan
Second Assistant Camera
Editing
Sound
Harry Cohen
Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Supervising Sound Editor
RZA
Original Music Composer
Bob Beher
Sound Editor
Dino DiMuro
Sound Effects Editor
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
James Moriana
Foley Artist
Branden Spencer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley Artist
Tom Hartig
Boom Operator
Frederick H. Stahly
Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein
Dialogue Editor
Wylie Stateman
Supervising Sound Editor
Katrina Siegmund
Dialogue Editor
Peter Michael Sullivan
Sound Designer
Jay B. Richardson
Music Editor
Michael Minkler
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Hugh Waddell
ADR Supervisor
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer
Eddie Bydalek
Sound Mix Technician
Michelle Kuznetsky Silverman
Music Supervisor
Mary Ramos
Music Supervisor
Mark Ulano
Production Sound Mixer
John Bires
Sound Engineer
Mike Hurst
Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel R. Kerr
Sound
Roger Morris
ADR Recordist
Craig S. Jaeger
Foley Editor
Adam Blantz
Utility Sound
Wendi Morris
Music Coordinator
Mike Hurst
Assistant Sound Editor
Art
David Wasco
Production Design
Yohei Taneda
Production Design
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Set Decoration
Yoshihito Akatsuka
Set Decoration
Steve Joyner
Property Master
Daniel Bradford
Art Direction
Minoru Nishida
Art Direction
Shou Tajima
Art Department Manager
Cao Juiping
Art Direction
Takashi Sasaki
Set Designer
Mary Saisselin
Set Designer
Hidefumi Hanatani
Art Direction
Lu Yo Lui
Art Direction
Peter Davidson
Set Designer
Gretchen Engel
Art Department Coordinator
Brett C. Smith
Leadman
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Assistant Property Master
Eriko Miyagawa
Art Department Assistant
Steve Borgese
Greensman
John Stone
Construction Coordinator
Jeff Plauster
Construction Foreman
Michael Spitaletto
Painter
Satoko Saito
Assistant Art Director
Laurel Pickering
Lead Painter
Marie Healy
Location Scout
Ayako Sakahara
Production Illustrator
Elizabeth Norton
Standby Painter
David Ladish
Set Dresser
Juning Li
Art Department Assistant
Kei Itsutsuji
Assistant Set Designer
Ellen C. Troy
Construction Buyer
Phill Zagajewski
Creative Director
Norm Hvam
Graphic Designer
Marcus Epps
Swing
Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Zoller
Key Makeup Artist
Ilona Herman
Makeup Artist
Ilona Herman
Hairstylist
Catherine Marie Thomas
Costume Design
Noriko Watanabe
Hairstylist
Scott Patton
Makeup Designer
Kumiko Ogawa
Costume Design
Helen Monaghan
Costume Supervisor
Kanani Wolf
Set Costumer
Heba Thorisdottir
Makeup Department Head
Daniel Grant North
Costume Supervisor
Victoria Wood
Wigmaker
Emanuel Millar
Key Hair Stylist
Mark Zunino
Costume Design
Alexander AD
Costume Design
Lisa Bojarski
Costumer
Amy Lin
Wardrobe Assistant
Christopher Allen Nelson
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Greg Nicotero
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Howard Berger
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jake McKinnon
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Jake Garber
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Scott Patton
Makeup Effects Designer
Norman Cabrera
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Visual Effects
Mahiro Maeda
Animation
Katsuhito Ishii
Animation Director
Shou Tajima
Character Designer
Frankie Chung
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mitsuo Iso
Animation
Tommy Tom
Visual Effects Supervisor
Shinya Ohira
Animation
Eiji Ishimoto
Animation
Sushio
Animation
Yasunori Miyazawa
Animation
Yutaka Sakamoto
Animation Manager
Keiichi Sasajima
Animation
Hideki Takahashi
Animation
Takaaki Yamashita
Animation
Kelly Bumbarger
Digital Compositors
Jason Gustafson
Special Effects Supervisor
Jaime Norman
Visual Effects Production Manager